Willow Wand: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Willow Wand.png|Willow Wand}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Weapon | icon id = 17050 | weapon type = Club | damage = 5 | delay = 216 | stats = {{stat|int|+2}} {{stat|mnd|+2}} | level = 9 | jobs = WHM / BLM / RDM / SMN / BLU / SCH }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|74|1760}} | adventuring fellow = weapon upgrade | r...")
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
| stats = {{stat|int|+2}} {{stat|mnd|+2}}
| stats = {{stat|int|+2}} {{stat|mnd|+2}}
| level = 9
| level = 9
| jobs = [[WHM]] / [[BLM]] / [[RDM]] / [[SMN]] / [[BLU]] / [[SCH]]
| jobs = [[WHM]] / [[BLM]] / [[RDM]] / [[SMN]]<span class="toau"> / [[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg"> / [[SCH]]<span><span class="soa"> / [[GEO]]</span>
}}
}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
Line 44: Line 44:
{{AH|Weapons|Clubs}}
{{AH|Weapons|Clubs}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 333 - 384 gil
|colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 333 - 384 gil
|-  
|-
! width="25%" |Name
!width="30%"| Name
! width="40%" |Location
!width="35%"| Location
! width="35%" |Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
|[[Arlenne]]
|[[Arlenne]]
Line 67: Line 66:
|{{Location|Selbina|J-9}}
|{{Location|Selbina|J-9}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Dehbi Moshal]]
|[[Dehbi Moshal]]
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 10:59, 22 January 2025

Willow Wand

Statistics

Willow wand
(Club) All Races
DMG: 5 Delay: 216 INT +2 MND +2
Lv. 9 WHM / BLM / RDM / SMN / BLU / SCH / GEO
Damage Per Second: 1.39
TP Per Hit: 58

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 74 / 1,760 (23.78 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Adventuring Fellow: Weapon Upgrade
Resale Price: 75~81 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~111 gil Verification Needed

Synthesis Recipes

Woodworking (14)

Yield: Willow Wand x 1
HQ 1: Willow Wand +1 x 1
Wind Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Woodworking (14)

Yield: Willow Lumber x 1
HQ 1: Willow Lumber x 1
HQ 2: Willow Lumber x 1
HQ 3: Insect Wing x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Willow Wand

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Weapons > Clubs AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 333 - 384 gil
Name Location Type
Arlenne Northern San d'Oria (E-4) Standard Merchant
Chaupire Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.
Hohbiba-Mubiba Port Windurst (H-9) Standard Merchant
Torapiont Selbina (J-9) Standard Merchant
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-10) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.