Velvet Cloth: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Velvet Cloth.png|Velvet Cloth}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Square of velvet cloth | icon id = 828 | description = This cloth is woven from a mixture of<br>silk and wool, or silk and cotton. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|0}} | quest = A Moral Manifest? | quest 2 = Against All Odds - Leleroon's Sidequests | quest...")
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext
 
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|0}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|0}}
| quest = A Moral Manifest?
| quest = A Moral Manifest?
| quest 2 = Against All Odds - Leleroon's Sidequests
<!--| quest 5 = Against All Odds - Leleroon's Sidequests-->
| quest 3 = Enveloped in Darkness
| quest 2 = Enveloped in Darkness
| quest 4 = The Gobbiebag Part III
| quest 3 = The Gobbiebag Part III
| quest 5 = Transformations
<!--| quest 4 = Transformations
| quest 6 = Puppetmaster: Upgrading Your Automaton
| quest 6 = Puppetmaster: Upgrading Your Automaton
| quest 6 display = Upgrading Your Automaton
| quest 6 display = Upgrading Your Automaton-->{{toau}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|561|563}} {{Verification}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|561|563}} {{Verification}}
| quest descriptor = [[Tsoo's Headgear]]
| quest descriptor = [[Tsoo's Headgear]]
| quest 2 descriptor = [[COR]] [[AF]] - [[Corsair's Frac]]
<!--| quest 5 descriptor = [[COR]] [[AF]] - [[Corsair's Frac]]-->
| quest 3 descriptor = [[RDM]] [[AF]] - [[Warlock's Boots]]
| quest 2 descriptor = [[RDM]] AF - [[Warlock's Boots]]
| quest 5 descriptor = [[BLU]] [[AF]] - [[Magus Keffiyeh]], [[Magus Shalwar]], [[Magus Bazubands]], [[Magus Jubbah]]
<!--| quest 5 descriptor = [[BLU]] AF - [[Magus Keffiyeh]], [[Magus Shalwar]], [[Magus Bazubands]], [[Magus Jubbah]]
| quest 6 descriptor = [[Stormwaker Frame]]
| quest 6 descriptor = [[Stormwaker Frame]]-->
}}
}}


Line 48: Line 49:
| ingredient 2 = Cotton Thread
| ingredient 2 = Cotton Thread
| ingredient 2 quantity = 2
| ingredient 2 quantity = 2
}}
| recipe 3 =
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Clothcraft
| cap = 50
| result = Velvet Cloth
| crystal = Earth
| ingredient = Clothcraft Kit 50
}}
}}
}}
}}
Line 163: Line 156:
{{rl|Noble's Bed|Woodworking|78|Goldsmithing|50|Clothcraft|56}}
{{rl|Noble's Bed|Woodworking|78|Goldsmithing|50|Clothcraft|56}}
{{rl|Dresser|Woodworking|85|Goldsmithing|49|Clothcraft|?}}
{{rl|Dresser|Woodworking|85|Goldsmithing|49|Clothcraft|?}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|Corse Robe|Clothcraft|?}}
{{rl|Corse Robe|Clothcraft|?}}
Line 171: Line 161:
{{AH|Materials|Clothcraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Clothcraft}}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 186: Line 175:
| align="center" |42-46
| align="center" |42-46
| [[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]]
| [[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top" class="wotg"
| rowspan="3" |[[Goblin Patrolman]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Goblin Patrolman]]
| align="center"|56-59
| align="center"|56-59
| [[West Sarutabaruta (S)]]
| [[West Sarutabaruta (S)]]
|}
|}
 
<div class="annm">
 
===ANNM===
===ANNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="40%"| NM Name
!width="40%"| NM Name
!width="20%"| Level Cap
!width="20%"| Level Cap
Line 208: Line 195:
| [[Sauromugue Champaign (S)]]
| [[Sauromugue Champaign (S)]]
|}
|}
 
</div><div class="assault">
 
===Assault===
===Assault===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="30%"| Assault Zone
!width="30%"| Assault Zone
!width="10%"| Rank
!width="10%"| Rank
Line 224: Line 209:
|}
|}
'''Disclaimer:''' The listed [[??? Items|??? Item]] will not always appraise to the desired item.
'''Disclaimer:''' The listed [[??? Items|??? Item]] will not always appraise to the desired item.
</div>

Latest revision as of 19:39, 26 July 2025

Velvet Cloth

Statistics

Square of velvet cloth
This cloth is woven from a mixture of
silk and wool, or silk and cotton.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quests:
Resale Price: 561~563 gil Verification Needed

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (45)
Yield: Velvet Cloth x 1
Earth Crystal
Clothcraft (50)
Yield: Velvet Cloth x 1
Earth Crystal

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Clothcraft AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Goblin Trader 50-52 Castle Zvahl Keep
51-58 Labyrinth of Onzozo
42-46 The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
Goblin Patrolman 56-59 West Sarutabaruta (S)

Assault

Assault Zone Rank Mission Name ??? Item
Lebros Cavern PSC Excavation Duty ??? Box

Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.