Dried Marjoram: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Dried marjoram.jpg|Dried Marjoram}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 00622 | name = Pinch of dried marjoram | description = This spice is good for getting rid of<br>unpleasant odors. | stackable = 12 | type = Material }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|0}} | resale price = {{Resale Price|12}} | guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|1...")
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext
 
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Dried marjoram.jpg|Dried Marjoram}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Dried marjoram.jpg|Dried Marjoram}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 00622
| icon id = 00622
| name = Pinch of dried marjoram
| name = Pinch of dried marjoram
Line 8: Line 8:
| type = Material
| type = Material
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}


==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
Line 56: Line 58:
{{rl|Blackened Newt|Cooking|78}}
{{rl|Blackened Newt|Cooking|78}}
{{rl|Steamed Catfish|Cooking|83}}
{{rl|Steamed Catfish|Cooking|83}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
|-  
|colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 43 - 52 gil
! style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" colspan="3"| Price: {{Standard Price|43|52}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 79:
| [[Rosswald]]
| [[Rosswald]]
| {{Location|Port Bastok|J-7}}
| {{Location|Port Bastok|J-7}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
| rowspan="3" | {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|-
|-
| [[Phamelise]]
| [[Phamelise]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-9}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-9}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|-
|-
| [[Bin Stejihna]]
| [[Bin Stejihna]]
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|G-8}}
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|G-8}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|}
|}


===Guild Merchants===
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-  
|- class="ffxi-header"
! style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" colspan="3"| Price: {{Guild Price|36|220}}
|colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 36 - 220 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Guild
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
| [[Maymunah]]
| [[Maymunah]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-7|[[Alchemists' Guild (Bastok)|Alchemists' Guild]]}}
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-7}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemy|restocked = true}}
| rowspan="2" | {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemy|Bastok|restocked = true}}
|-
| [[Odoba]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6}}
|-
|-
| [[Kopopo]]
| [[Kopopo]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8|[[Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)|Culinarians' Guild]]}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|restocked = true}}
| rowspan="2" | {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst|restocked = true}}
|-
| [[Chomo Jinjahl]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
|}
|}


===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
! width="50%"|Item
! width="50%"|Abundance
|-
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
| {{#section:La Theine Plateau/Chocobo Digging|Dried Marjoram}}
|-
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!align="center" colspan="2"|
!width="50%"| Abundance
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}
|-
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
| Uncommon
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 05:45, 19 July 2025

Dried Marjoram

Statistics

Pinch of dried marjoram
This spice is good for getting rid of
unpleasant odors.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~12 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~14 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (13), Alchemy (5)

Yield: Dried Marjoram x 9
HQ 1: Dried Marjoram x 12
Ice Crystal

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 43 - 52 gil
Name Location Type
Benaige Southern San d'Oria (F-7)
Raimbroy's Grocery
Standard Merchant
Upih Khachla Windurst Waters, North (H-9)
Ensasa's Catalyst Shop
Standard Merchant
Rosswald Port Bastok (J-7) Regional Merchant
Zulkheim region
Phamelise Southern San d'Oria (K-9)
Bin Stejihna Windurst Woods (G-8)
Price: 36 - 220 gil
Name Location Type
Maymunah Bastok Mines (K-7) Alchemists' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Lightsday.
Automatically restocked.
Odoba Bastok Mines (K-6)
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Automatically restocked.
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8)

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
La Theine Plateau 4.8%Very Rare(4.8%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night