Salmon Sub: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Salmon sub sandwich.jpg|Salmon Sub}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Food | name = Salmon sub sandwich | description = A sandwich of smoked<br>salmon on black bread. | stackable = 12 | duration = 30 minutes | effects = *{{Effect|Positive|Dexterity|+2}} *{{Effect|Positive|Vitality|+1}} *{{Effect|Positive|Agility|+1}} *{{Effect|Positive|Intelli...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Salmon sub sandwich.jpg|Salmon Sub}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Salmon sub sandwich.jpg|Salmon Sub}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Food
| type = Food
| name = Salmon sub sandwich
| name = Salmon sub sandwich
Line 27: Line 27:


==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
<section begin=recipe/>
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Cooking
| craft = Cooking
Line 40: Line 41:
| ingredient 6 = Apple Vinegar
| ingredient 6 = Apple Vinegar
}}
}}
 
<section end=recipe/>
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
 
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
 
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
 
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Meals|Breads & Rice}}
{{AH|Food|Meals|Breads & Rice}}
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 1,946 - 5,515 gil
|colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 1,946 - 5,515 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 63: Line 54:
| [[Kopopo]]
| [[Kopopo]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8|[[Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)|Culinarians' Guild]]}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8|[[Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)|Culinarians' Guild]]}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst|restocked = false}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:40, 27 August 2025

Statistics

Salmon sub sandwich
A sandwich of smoked
salmon
on black bread.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (30 minutes, All Races)

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 278 / 2,400 (8.63 items)
Guild Test Item: Cooking (Recruit)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 275~284 gil
Guild Resale Price: 401~417 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (8)

Yield: Salmon Sub x 1
HQ 1: Fulm-long Salmon Sub x 1
Earth Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Meals > Breads & Rice AH Black.png

Guild Merchants

Price: 1,946 - 5,515 gil
Name Location Type
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8)
Culinarians' Guild
Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Not automatically restocked.