Adaman Ore: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}Category:Smithing <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Adaman Ore.jpg|Adaman Ore}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 646 | name = Chunk of adaman ore | description = This ore contains the metal adaman. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|0}} | mission = The Pirate's Cove | mission display = The Pirate's Cove (Bastok Mission 6-2) | resale price = {{Resale...")
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext
 
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|0}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|0}}
| special event = [[Anniversary 2024]]
| mission = The Pirate's Cove
| mission = The Pirate's Cove
| mission display = The Pirate's Cove (Bastok Mission 6-2)
| mission display = The Pirate's Cove (Bastok Mission 6-2)
| resale price = {{Resale Price|725|743}} {{Verification}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|725|743}} {{Verification}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 27: Line 26:
{{rl|Spirit Core|Smithing|90}}
{{rl|Spirit Core|Smithing|90}}
{{rl|Adaman Ingot|Smithing|91}}
{{rl|Adaman Ingot|Smithing|91}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
Line 44: Line 37:
*[[Dangruf Wadi]] -->
*[[Dangruf Wadi]] -->
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
! width="50%"|Item
!width="60%"| Zone
! width="50%"|Abundance
!width="40%"| Abundance
<!--|-  
|-
| [[Eastern Altepa Desert]]{{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| [[Eastern Altepa Desert]]{{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| Very Rare
| {{#section:Eastern Altepa Desert/Chocobo Digging|Adaman Ore}}-->
|-
|-
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
| Very Rare
| {{#section:Meriphataud Mountains/Chocobo Digging|Adaman Ore}}
|-
<!--|-
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
| Very Rare
| {{#section:Wajaom Woodlands/Chocobo Digging|Adaman Ore}}-->
|-
|-
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]] {{changes}}
| {{Verification}}
| {{#section:Sauromugue Champaign/Chocobo Digging|Adaman Ore}}
|- class="ffxi-footer"
|-  
|align="center" colspan="2"| {{Chocobo Digging Notes}}
!align="center" colspan="2"|
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}  
|}
|}


===Mining===
===Mining===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="mining-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Abundance
!width="40%"| Abundance
Line 77: Line 69:
|}
|}


===Gardening {{Verification}}===
===Gardening===
{{CactusStems
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
| BraNoneNone = 1
| CerNoneNone = 1
| EarNoneNone = 1
| PorNoneNone = 1
| ArcEarthEarth = 1
| BraEarthEarth = 1
| CerEarthEarth = 1
| EarEarthEarth = 1
| PorEarthEarth = 1
}}


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 135: Line 116:


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Zone
!width="35%"| Zone

Latest revision as of 12:02, 18 May 2025

Adaman Ore

Statistics

Chunk of adaman ore
This ore contains the metal adaman.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Used in Mission: The Pirate's Cove (Bastok Mission 6-2)
Used in Special Event: Anniversary 2024
Resale Price: 725~743 gil Verification Needed

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Smithing AH Black.png

Quest

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Meriphataud Mountains 1.2%Very Rare(1.2%)
Sauromugue Champaign HorizonXI specific changes 2.3%Very Rare(2.3%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Mining

Zone Abundance
Ifrit's Cauldron Very Rare
Mount Zhayolm Very Rare

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Cactus Stems None None 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (16%)
Cactus Stems None Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems None Ice Crystal 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems None Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems None Earth Crystal 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems None Lightning Crystal 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems None Water Crystal 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems None Light Crystal 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems None Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal None 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal None 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal None 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal None 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal None 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal None 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal None 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal None 1 - 2 Adaman Ore (8%)


Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Centurio X-I (NM) 56-58 Quicksand Caves
Sagittarius X-XIII (NM) 57-58 Quicksand Caves
Tribunus VII-I (NM) 60-62 Quicksand Caves
Phantom Worm (NM) 70-72 Kuftal Tunnel
Proconsul XII (NM) 72 Quicksand Caves
Triarius X-XV (NM) 72-74 Quicksand Caves
Adamantoise (NM) 72-74 Valley of Sorrows
Aspidochelone (NM) 85-88 Valley of Sorrows
Genbu (NM) 88-90 Ru'Aun Gardens

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Wild Wild Whiskers Balga's Dais 60 15 minutes 3
Infernal Swarm Qu'Bia Arena 75 30 minutes 6
The Scarlet King Chamber of Oracles 75 30 minutes 6
The Hills Are Alive Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 18

Limbus