Beetle Mask: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(→‎Merchants: not restocked)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 38: Line 38:
| result = Lizard Skin
| result = Lizard Skin
| hq 2 result = Beetle Jaw
| hq 2 result = Beetle Jaw
| hq 3 result = ???
| hq 3 result = Beetle Jaw
| crystal = Lightning
| crystal = Lightning
| ingredient = Beetle Mask
| ingredient = Beetle Mask
Line 47: Line 47:
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 7026 - 7943 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' <section begin="standard-price"/>{{Price|7026|7943}}<section end="standard-price"/>
|-  
|-  
! width="25%" |Name
! width="25%" |Name
Line 60: Line 60:
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = South|H-7}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = South|H-7}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|- class="bg-red"
|}
 
===Guild Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Price|5728|32079}}
|-
! width="25%" |Name
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
|- class="not-restocked"  
|[[Retto-Marutto]]
|[[Retto-Marutto]]
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| rowspan=2 |  {{Merchant|Guild|bonecraft|windurst|restocked=false}}
|- class="bg-red"  
|- class="not-restocked"
| [[Shih Tayuun]]
|[[Shih Tayuun]]
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
|}
|}
{{Not Restocked/Note}}
{{Not Restocked Note}}


<div class="treasurecasket">
<div class="treasurecasket">

Latest revision as of 10:59, 24 August 2025

Beetle Mask

Statistics

Beetle mask
[Head] All Races
DEF: 9
Lv. 21 WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK /
BST / BRD / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC /
RUN
View the entire Beetle Harness Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 1,234~1,304 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~1,909 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Bonecraft (28)
Yield: Beetle Mask x 1
HQ 1: Beetle Mask +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Bonecraft (28)

Yield: Lizard Skin x 1
HQ 1: Lizard Skin x 1
HQ 2: Beetle Jaw x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Beetle Mask

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 7,026 - 7,943 gil
Name Location Type
Tahn Posbei Kazham (H-9) Standard Merchant
Orez-Ebrez Windurst Waters, South (H-7) Standard Merchant

Guild Merchants

Price: 5,728 - 32,079 gil
Name Location Type
Retto-Marutto Windurst Woods (H-12) Boneworkers' Guild (Windurst)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Windsday.
Not automatically restocked.
Shih Tayuun Windurst Woods (H-12)

 - not available unless a player previously sold the item to the npc.