Chamomile: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Chamomile.jpg|Chamomile}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Sprig of chamomile | icon id = 636 | description = This herb is also a mild relaxant. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price||26|exact max}} | guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|29|33}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipes== {{rl|Deodorizer|Alc...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 12: Line 15:
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|29|33}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|29|33}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Deodorizer|Alchemy|10}}
{{rl|Deodorizer|Alchemy|10}}
Line 24: Line 25:
{{rl|Vegetable Gruel|Cooking|28}}
{{rl|Vegetable Gruel|Cooking|28}}
{{rl|Chamomile Tea|Cooking|83}}
{{rl|Chamomile Tea|Cooking|83}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 117 - 143 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 117 - 143 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 61: Line 58:
| {{Location|Port Windurst|F-6}}
| {{Location|Port Windurst|F-6}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Vollbow}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Vollbow}}
|-
| [[Maymunah]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-7}}<br>[[Alchemists' Guild]]
| {{Merchant|Guild||hours = 8-23}}
|}
|}
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 97 - 528 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 97 - 528 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Guild
!width="35%"| Guild
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top" class="toau"
| [[Gathweeda]]
| [[Gathweeda]]
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|G-5}}
| {{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|G-5}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemists'}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemists'}}
|-
|- valign="top" class="toau"
| [[Wahraga]]
| [[Wahraga]]
| {{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|G-5}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemists'}}
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| [[Maymunah]]
| [[Maymunah]]
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-7}}, (K-6)
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-7}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemists'}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemists'}}


|}
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
Line 108: Line 102:
| [[South Gustaberg]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| [[South Gustaberg]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| Rare
| Rare
|- class="ffxi-footer"
|-  
|align="center" colspan="2"| {{Chocobo Digging Notes}}
! colspan="2"| {{Chocobo Digging Notes}}
|}
|}
===Gardening===
===Gardening===
{{HerbSeeds
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
| ArcIce = 7-10
| BraIce = 4-9
| CerIce = 2-9
| EarIce = 4-9
| PorIce = 6-11
| WooIce = 6-9
}}
<!--
<!--
===[[Treasure Casket]]===
===[[Treasure Casket]]===

Latest revision as of 05:56, 19 July 2025

Chamomile

Statistics

Sprig of chamomile
This herb is also a mild relaxant.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ??? - 26 gil
Guild Resale Price: 29~33 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 117 - 143 gil
Name Location Type
Dabih Jajalioh Ru'Lude Gardens (F-9) Standard Merchant
Areebah Upper Jeuno (H-6) Standard Merchant
Upih Khachla Windurst Waters, North (H-9) Standard Merchant
Aulavia Bastok Mines (G-7) Regional Merchant
Vollbow region
Millechuca Northern San d'Oria (L-9) Regional Merchant
Vollbow region
Lebondur Port Windurst (F-6) Regional Merchant
Vollbow region

Guild Merchants

Price: 97 - 528 gil
Name Location Guild
Gathweeda Aht Urhgan Whitegate (G-5) Alchemists' Guild
Wahraga Aht Urhgan Whitegate (G-5) Alchemists' Guild
Maymunah Bastok Mines (K-7) Alchemists' Guild

Chocobo Digging

Zone Abundance
East Ronfaure Uncommon
West Ronfaure Uncommon
East Sarutabaruta Rare
La Theine Plateau Rare
North Gustaberg Rare
South Gustaberg Rare
= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Herb Seeds Ice Crystal None 4 - 8 Chamomile (20%)