Seashell: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Miasmal Counteragent|Alchemy|1}}
<!--{{rl|Miasmal Counteragent|Alchemy|1}}-->
{{rl|Shell Powder|Bonecraft|1}}
{{rl|Shell Powder|Bonecraft|1}}
{{rl|Shell Earring|Bonecraft|3}}
{{rl|Shell Earring|Bonecraft|3}}
{{rl|Shell Ring|Bonecraft|7}}
{{rl|Shell Ring|Bonecraft|7}}
{{rl|Eris' Earring|Bonecraft|85}}
{{rl|Eris' Earring|Bonecraft|85}}
{{rl|Konjak|Cooking|27~28}}
<!--{{rl|Konjak|Cooking|27~28}}-->
 
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|Shell Earring|Bonecraft|3}}
{{rl|Shell Earring|Bonecraft|3}}
{{rl|Shell Ring|Bonecraft|7}}
{{rl|Shell Ring|Bonecraft|7}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
Line 29: Line 31:
*[[Inside the Belly]]
*[[Inside the Belly]]
===Merchant===
===Merchant===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
| class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 84 - 320 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 84 - 320 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 38: Line 40:
| [[Shih Tayuun]]
| [[Shih Tayuun]]
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12|[[Boneworkers' Guild (Windurst)|Boneworkers' Guild]]}}
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12|[[Boneworkers' Guild (Windurst)|Boneworkers' Guild]]}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Bonecraft|restocked = true}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Bonecraft|Windurst|restocked = true}}
|}
|}
<!--
<div class="moggarden">
===Green Thumb Moogle===
===Green Thumb Moogle===
{{Green Thumb Moogle|144|Uragnite youngling memento}}
{{Green Thumb Moogle|144|Uragnite youngling memento}}
-->
</div>
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
! width="50%"|Item
!width="60%"| Zone
! width="50%"|Abundance
!width="40%"| Abundance
|-
| [[Bibiki Bay]]
| {{#section:Bibiki Bay/Chocobo Digging|Seashell}}
|-
|-
| [[Buburimu Peninsula]]
| [[Buburimu Peninsula]]
| Common
| {{#section:Buburimu Peninsula/Chocobo Digging|Seashell}}
|-
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| Uncommon
|-
|-
<!--| [[Sauromugue Champaign]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| {{#section:Sauromugue Champaign/Chocobo Digging|Seashell}}
|--->
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| Common
| {{#section:Tahrongi Canyon/Chocobo Digging|Seashell}}
|-
|-
| [[Valkurm Dunes]]
| [[Valkurm Dunes]]
| Very Common
| {{#section:Valkurm Dunes/Chocobo Digging|Seashell}}
|-
|-
| [[Western Altepa Desert]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
<!--| [[Western Altepa Desert]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| Very Rare
| {{#section:Western Altepa Desert/Chocobo Digging|Seashell}}
|- class="ffxi-footer"
|- -->
|colspan="2" align="center"| {{Chocobo Digging Notes}}
!align="center" colspan="2"|
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}  
|}
|}


===Excavating===
===Excavation===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="excavating-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
!width="40%"| Rarity
Line 76: Line 80:
| [[Korroloka Tunnel]]
| [[Korroloka Tunnel]]
|align="center"| Uncommon
|align="center"| Uncommon
|}
===Clamming===
{| class="clamming-table helm-table"; width="100%"
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
|- valign="top"
| [[Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle]]
| Very Rare
|}
|}


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-md droppedby"
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
Line 173: Line 186:
|align="center"| 57
|align="center"| 57
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top" class="toau"
|rowspan="3"| [[Kulshedra]]
|rowspan="3"| [[Kulshedra]]
|align="center"| 61 - 13
|align="center"| 61 - 13
| [[Nyzul Isle]]
| [[Nyzul Isle]]
|-
|- class="toau"
|align="center"| 61 - 13
|align="center"| 61 - 13
| [[Silver Sea route to Al Zahbi]]
| [[Silver Sea route to Al Zahbi]]
|-
|- class="toau"
|align="center"| 61 - 13
|align="center"| 61 - 13
| [[Silver Sea route to Nashmau]]
| [[Silver Sea route to Nashmau]]
Line 213: Line 226:
|align="center"| 72 - 24
|align="center"| 72 - 24
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top" class="soa"
<!--
|rowspan="2"| [[Bight Uragnite]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Bight Uragnite]]
|align="center"| 100 - 101
|align="center"| 100 - 101
| [[Ceizak Battlegrounds]]
| [[Ceizak Battlegrounds]]
|-
|- class="soa"
|align="center"| 100 - 101
|align="center"| 100 - 101
| [[Yahse Hunting Grounds]]
| [[Yahse Hunting Grounds]]
-->
|}
<!--
===Despoiled From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|- align="center"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="45%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|rowspan=2|[[Bight Uragnite]]
|align="center"|100 - 101
|[[Ceizak Battlegrounds]]
|-
|align="center"|100 - 101
|[[Yahse Hunting Grounds]]
|}
-->
===Clamming===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
|- valign="top"
| [[Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle]]
| Very Rare
|}
|}
<!--
<div class="campaign">
===Campaign Unions===
===Campaign Unions===
''Obtained randomly through lot in Campaign Unions''
''Obtained randomly through lot in Campaign Unions''
*[[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]]
*[[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]]
-->
</div>

Latest revision as of 08:58, 6 July 2025

Seashell

Statistics

Seashell
A large bivalve seashell.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 28~30 gil
Guild Resale Price: 33~37 gil

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Bonecraft AH Black.png

Quest

Merchant

Price: 84 - 320 gil
Name Location Type
Shih Tayuun Windurst Woods (H-12)
Boneworkers' Guild
Boneworkers' Guild (Windurst)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Windsday.
Automatically restocked.

Green Thumb Moogle

Template:Green Thumb Moogle

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Bibiki Bay 16.6%Common(16.6%)
Buburimu Peninsula 17.1%Common(17.1%)
Tahrongi Canyon 7.9%Rare(7.9%)
Valkurm Dunes 13.7%Uncommon(13.7%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Excavation

Zone Rarity
Korroloka Tunnel Uncommon

Clamming

Zone Rarity
Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle Very Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Sea Monk 21 - 29 Ship bound for Mhaura
32 - 25 Korroloka Tunnel
Sea Bishop 30 - 02 Qufim Island
Coralline Uragnite 32 - 25 Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle
River Sahagin 34 - 48 Yuhtunga Jungle
Stream Sahagin 34 - 48 Yuhtunga Jungle
Creek Sahagin 34 - 48 Yuhtunga Jungle
Pond Sahagin 36 - 69 Sea Serpent Grotto
Spring Sahagin 36 - 69 Sea Serpent Grotto
Lake Sahagin 36 - 69 Sea Serpent Grotto
Kraken 37 - 70 Qufim Island
37 - 70 Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle
38 - 80 Beaucedine Glacier
Colossal Calamari 40 - 02 Manaclipper
Brook Sahagin 41 - 18 Sea Serpent Grotto
Rivulet Sahagin 41 - 18 Sea Serpent Grotto
Morgawr 44 - 45 Beaucedine Glacier
Riparian Sahagin 44 - 48 Sea Serpent Grotto
Sea Bonze 47 - 70 Sea Serpent Grotto
Marsh Sahagin 52 - 29 Sea Serpent Grotto
Swamp Sahagin 52 - 29 Sea Serpent Grotto
Flying Manta 55 - 59 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Pahh the Gullcaller (NM) 57 Sea Serpent Grotto
Kulshedra 61 - 13 Nyzul Isle
61 - 13 Silver Sea route to Al Zahbi
61 - 13 Silver Sea route to Nashmau
Shore Sahagin 62 - 22 Sea Serpent Grotto
Lagoon Sahagin 62 - 22 Sea Serpent Grotto
Coastal Sahagin 62 - 22 Sea Serpent Grotto
Denn the Orcavoiced (NM) 64 - 45 Sea Serpent Grotto
Devil Manta 66 - 68 Kuftal Tunnel
66 - 69 Sea Serpent Grotto
68 - 80 Cape Teriggan
Abyss Sahagin (NM) 72 - 24 Sea Serpent Grotto
Bight Uragnite 100 - 101 Ceizak Battlegrounds
100 - 101 Yahse Hunting Grounds

Campaign Unions

Obtained randomly through lot in Campaign Unions