Brass Mask: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
Line 62: Line 62:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="8" |[[Goblin Pathfinder]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Goblin Pathfinder]]
| align="center" | 30-34
| align="center" | 30-34
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|-
| align="center" | 30-36
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
|-
| align="center" | 30-36
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
|-
| align="center" | 31-34
| align="center" | 31-34
Line 78: Line 72:
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|-
|-
| align="center" | 32-34
| align="center" | 32-36
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
|-
| align="center" | 35-38
| [[Beaucedine Glacier]]
|-
| align="center" | 35-39
| [[Yhoator Jungle]]
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:28, 24 August 2025

Brass Mask

Statistics

Brass mask
[Head] All Races
DEF: 11
Lv. 27 WAR / RDM / PLD / DRK / BST / RNG /
SAM / DRG / BLU / RUN
View the entire Brass Scale Armor Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 800 / 4,160 (5.2 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 800~820 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (29)

Yield: Brass Mask x 1
HQ 1: Brass Mask +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (29)

Yield: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 2: Brass Ingot x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Brass Mask

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 11,520 - 13,312
Name Location Type
Brunhilde Bastok Markets {F-10} Standard Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Pathfinder 30-34 Middle Delkfutt's Tower
31-34 Ordelle's Caves
31-34 Maze of Shakhrami
32-36 Ranguemont Pass

Tenshodo Coffer

Key Potential Augments Augmented
(max)
White coral key