Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Scale Cuisses: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(→‎Merchants: removed out of era npc)
 
Line 67: Line 67:
=== Dropped By ===
=== Dropped By ===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Level
! Level
! Zone
! Zone
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" valign="top" |[[Goblin Butcher]]
| rowspan="6" valign="top" |[[Goblin Butcher]]
| align="center" |10-14
| align="center" |10-14
|[[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
|[[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
Line 81: Line 80:
| align="center" |12-16
| align="center" |12-16
|[[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
|[[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
|-
| align="center" |12-16
|[[Konschtat Highlands]]
|-
| align="center" |12-16
|[[La Theine Plateau]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |14-18
| align="center" |14-18
|[[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
|[[Inner Horutoto Ruins]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |16-18
| align="center" |16-18
|[[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|[[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|-
| align="center" |16-20
|[[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|-
| align="center" |16-20
|[[Pashhow Marshlands]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |17-20
| align="center" |17-20
|[[Ordelle's Caves]]
|[[Ordelle's Caves]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |17-20
| rowspan="6" valign="top" |[[Goblin Tinkerer]]
|[[Valkurm Dunes]]
|-
| rowspan="11" valign="top" |[[Goblin Tinkerer]]
| align="center" |10-14
| align="center" |10-14
|[[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
|[[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
Line 115: Line 99:
| align="center" |12-16
| align="center" |12-16
|[[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
|[[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
|-
| align="center" |12-16
|[[Konschtat Highlands]]
|-
| align="center" |12-16
|[[La Theine Plateau]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |14-18
| align="center" |14-18
Line 127: Line 105:
| align="center" |16-18
| align="center" |16-18
|[[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|[[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|-
| align="center" |16-20
|[[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|-
| align="center" |16-20
|[[Pashhow Marshlands]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |17-20
| align="center" |17-20
|[[Ordelle's Caves]]
|[[Ordelle's Caves]]
|-
| align="center" |17-20
|[[Valkurm Dunes]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" valign="top" |[[Orcish Grunt]]
| rowspan="4" valign="top" |[[Orcish Grunt]]
Line 170: Line 139:
|[[Palborough Mines]]
|[[Palborough Mines]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" valign="top" |[[Bronze Quadav]]
| valign="top" |[[Bronze Quadav]]
| align="center" |30-36
|[[Rolanberry Fields]]
|-
| align="center" |32-36
| align="center" |32-36
|[[Beadeaux]]
|[[Beadeaux]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:38, 18 January 2026

Scale Cuisses

Statistics

Scale cuisses
[Legs] All Races
DEF: 7
Lv. 10 WAR / RDM / PLD / DRK / BST / RNG
SAM / DRG / BLU / RUN
View the entire Scale Mail Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 358 / 2,880 (8.04 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 352~366 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (15), Leathercraft (5)

Yield: Scale Cuisses x 1
HQ 1: Solid Cuisses x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Smithing (15)

Yield: Bronze Ingot x 2
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Scale Cuisses

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Legs AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 1,646 - 5,656 gil
Name Location Type
Doggomehr Northern San d'Oria (E-5) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.
Charging Chocobo Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant
Ndego Al Zahbi (H-9) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Butcher 10-14 Outer Horutoto Ruins
12-16 Dangruf Wadi
12-16 King Ranperre's Tomb
14-18 Inner Horutoto Ruins
16-18 Maze of Shakhrami
17-20 Ordelle's Caves
Goblin Tinkerer 10-14 Outer Horutoto Ruins
12-16 Dangruf Wadi
12-16 King Ranperre's Tomb
14-18 Inner Horutoto Ruins
16-18 Maze of Shakhrami
17-20 Ordelle's Caves
Orcish Grunt 11-15 Ghelsba Outpost
11-17 Fort Ghelsba
12-16 La Theine Plateau
14-18 Yughott Grotto
Orcish Neckchopper 11-15 Ghelsba Outpost
11-17 Fort Ghelsba
12-16 La Theine Plateau
14-18 Yughott Grotto
Veteran Quadav 11-18 Palborough Mines
Bronze Quadav 32-36 Beadeaux