Dried Marjoram: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
Line 56: Line 56:
{{rl|Blackened Newt|Cooking|78}}
{{rl|Blackened Newt|Cooking|78}}
{{rl|Steamed Catfish|Cooking|83}}
{{rl|Steamed Catfish|Cooking|83}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
Line 79: Line 74:
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|H-9|[[Ensasa's Catalyst Shop]]}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|H-9|[[Ensasa's Catalyst Shop]]}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = Windurst|conquest = 3rd}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = Windurst|conquest = 3rd}}
|}
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
|-
! style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" colspan="3"| Price: {{Regional Price|43|52}}
|-
!width="25%"| Name
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
| [[Rosswald]]
| [[Rosswald]]

Revision as of 17:44, 9 July 2025

Dried Marjoram

Statistics

Pinch of dried marjoram
This spice is good for getting rid of
unpleasant odors.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~12 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~14 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (13), Alchemy (5)

Yield: Dried Marjoram x 9
HQ 1: Dried Marjoram x 12
Ice Crystal

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 43 - 52 gil
Name Location Type
Benaige Southern San d'Oria (F-7)
Raimbroy's Grocery
Standard Merchant
Upih Khachla Windurst Waters, North (H-9)
Ensasa's Catalyst Shop
Standard Merchant
Rosswald Port Bastok (J-7) Regional Merchant
Zulkheim region
Phamelise Southern San d'Oria (K-9)
Bin Stejihna Windurst Woods (G-8)
Price: 36 - 220 gil
Name Location Type
Maymunah Bastok Mines (K-7) Alchemists' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Lightsday.
Automatically restocked.
Odoba Bastok Mines (K-6)
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Automatically restocked.
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8)

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
La Theine Plateau 4.8%Very Rare(4.8%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night