Wool Thread: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Wool Thread.gif|Wool Thread}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 00820 | name = Spool of wool thread | description = Thread spun from the hair<br>of a variety of sheep. | stackable = 12 | type = Material }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price|582|615}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipes | recipe 1 = {{Synthesis Recipe | cra...")
 
(guild merchants table)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Wool Thread.gif|Wool Thread}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Wool Thread.gif|Wool Thread}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 00820
| icon id = 00820
| name = Spool of wool thread
| name = Spool of wool thread
Line 127: Line 126:
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 2,800 gil
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' {{Guild Price|2700|12528}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 135: Line 134:
| [[Gibol]]
| [[Gibol]]
| {{Location|Selbina|H-9|[[Weavers' Guild (Selbina)|Weavers' Guild]]}}
| {{Location|Selbina|H-9|[[Weavers' Guild (Selbina)|Weavers' Guild]]}}
| {{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Clothcraft|rank = Novice}}
| rowspan="2" | {{Merchant|Guild|Clothcraft|Selbina|restocked=yes}}
|-
|-
| [[Tilala]]
| {{Location|Selbina|H-9|[[Weavers' Guild (Selbina)|Weavers' Guild]]}}
|- class="not-restocked"
| [[Meriri]]
| [[Meriri]]
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12|[[Weavers' Guild (Windurst)|Weavers' Guild]]}}
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12|[[Weavers' Guild (Windurst)|Weavers' Guild]]}}
| {{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Clothcraft|rank = Novice}}
| rowspan="2" |  {{Merchant|Guild|Clothcraft|windurst|restocked=no}}
|}
|- class="not-restocked"
 
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 2,700 - 3,312 gil
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Guild
|-
| [[Tilala]]
| {{Location|Selbina|H-9|[[Weavers' Guild (Selbina)|Weavers' Guild]]}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Clothcraft}}
|-
| [[Kuzah Hpirohpon]]
| [[Kuzah Hpirohpon]]
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12|[[Weavers' Guild (Windurst)|Weavers' Guild]]}}
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12|[[Weavers' Guild (Windurst)|Weavers' Guild]]}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Clothcraft}}
|}
|}
{{Not Restocked Note}}
<!--
<!--
===Despoiled From===
===Despoiled From===
Line 192: Line 181:
| [[Gigas Lopper]]
| [[Gigas Lopper]]
|align="center"| 80-81
|align="center"| 80-81
| [[Xarcabard (S)]]
| [[Xarcabard (S)]]| {{Merchant|Guild|Clothcraft}}
|-
|-
| [[Gigas Slugger]]
| [[Gigas Slugger]]

Latest revision as of 08:33, 25 June 2025

Wool Thread

Statistics

Spool of wool thread
Thread spun from the hair
of a variety of sheep.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 582~615 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (35)
Yield: Wool Thread x 1
Lightning Crystal
Clothcraft (35)
Yield: Wool Thread x 3
Lightning Crystal
Key ItemSpinning

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

None

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Clothcraft AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 2,700 - 12,528 gil
Name Location Type
Gibol Selbina (H-9)
Weavers' Guild
Weavers' Guild (Selbina)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Automatically restocked.
Tilala Selbina (H-9)
Weavers' Guild
Meriri Windurst Woods (F-12)
Weavers' Guild
Weavers' Guild (Windurst)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Not automatically restocked.
Kuzah Hpirohpon Windurst Woods (F-12)
Weavers' Guild

 - not available unless a player previously sold the item to the npc.