Paralyze: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| align="center" |25-29 | | align="center" |25-29 | ||
|[[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]] | |[[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]] | ||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Sapphirine Quadav]] | |||
| align="center" |66-69 | |||
| [[Grauberg (S)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 11 September 2023
| Type | |
|---|---|
| Description | Paralyzes an enemy. |
| Cost | 6 MP |
| Element | |
| Jobs |
|
| Casting Time | 3 seconds |
| Recast Time | 10 seconds |
| Affected Targets | Single |
| Base Duration | 2 minutes |
| Range | 21 |
Statistics
- The potency of the paralysis is a function of the difference between caster and target MND.
- The lowest activation rate of Paralyze is 5%, at ΔMND = -40. The highest activation rate of Paralyze is 25%, at ΔMND = 40.[1]
- Partial resists of this spell halve the duration.
- Automatons will cast this spell with every Head configuration except Valoredge Head, maneuvers and attachments permitting.
Other Uses
| Resale Price: ~31 gil |
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Scrolls > White Magic ![]()
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Yagudo Acolyte | 1-8 | East Sarutabaruta |
| 4-8 | West Sarutabaruta | |
| 3-10 | Giddeus | |
| Amber Quadav | 3-8 | North Gustaberg |
| 3-8 | South Gustaberg | |
| 3-10 | Palborough Mines | |
| Amethyst Quadav | 3-8 | North Gustaberg |
| 3-8 | South Gustaberg | |
| 3-10 | Palborough Mines | |
| 8-10 | Konschtat Highlands | |
| Goblin Leecher | 21-23 | Dangruf Wadi |
| 21-25 | Jugner Forest | |
| 22-25 | Valkurm Dunes | |
| 22-26 | Ordelle's Caves | |
| 25-29 | The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah | |
| Sapphirine Quadav | 66-69 | Grauberg (S) |
References
| Magic of Vana'diel: Enfeebling Magic | |
|---|---|
| Inhibiting |
|
| Disabling | |
| Gradual damage | |
| Unavailable to players | |
| Magic of Vana'diel | |
|---|---|
| Magic Skills | |
