Black Pearl: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
({{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|BlackPearl.png|Black Pearl}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Black pearl | description = A black jewel. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price|1164|1230}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipes | recipe 1 = {{Synthesis Recipe | craft = Bonecraft | cap = 19 | result = Pearl | hq result = Black Pearl)
 
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
 
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} ==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 46: Line 47:
{{rl|Kris|Smithing|38|Goldsmithing|15}}
{{rl|Kris|Smithing|38|Goldsmithing|15}}
{{rl|Darksteel Falx|Smithing|79|Goldsmithing|?|Woodworking|40}}
{{rl|Darksteel Falx|Smithing|79|Goldsmithing|?|Woodworking|40}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
Line 60: Line 59:
===Quests===
===Quests===
* [[Beast from the East]]  
* [[Beast from the East]]  
* [[Inside the Belly]] ''([[Lakerda]])''  
* [[Inside the Belly]] ''([[Lakerda]])'' </div>
</div>
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|-  
|[[Marsh Sahagin]]
|[[Marsh Sahagin]]
| align="center" |52-59
| align="center" |52-59
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|[[Bog Sahagin]]
|[[Bog Sahagin]]
| align="center" |52-59
| align="center" |52-59
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|[[Swamp Sahagin]]
|[[Swamp Sahagin]]
| align="center" |52-59
| align="center" |52-59
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
| [[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
|}
|}


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table"
! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="45%"| Level Cap
!width="30%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
| [[Steamed Sprouts]]
| [[Steamed Sprouts]]
| align="center" | Level 40, 30 minutes, 6 members
| [[Balga's Dais]]
| [[Balga's Dais]]
|- valign="top"
|align="center"| 40
|align="center"| 30 minutes
|align="center"| 6
|-
| [[The Worm's Turn]]
| [[The Worm's Turn]]
| align="center" | Level 40, 30 minutes, 6 members
| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
|- valign="top"
|align="center"| 40
|align="center"| 30 minutes
|align="center"| 6
|-
| [[Under Observation]]
| [[Under Observation]]
| align="center" | Level 40, 15 minutes, 3 members
| [[Horlais Peak]]
| [[Horlais Peak]]
|- valign="top"
|align="center"| 40
|align="center"| 15 minutes
|align="center"| 3
|-
| [[Up in Arms]]
| [[Up in Arms]]
| align="center" | Level 60, 15 minutes, 3 members
| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
|align="center"| 60
|align="center"| 15 minutes
|align="center"| 3
|-
|}
|}


Line 116: Line 118:
|'''[[Bird key]]'''
|'''[[Bird key]]'''
|Bring at least 3 Counterseals to [[Squintrox Dryeyes]]
|Bring at least 3 Counterseals to [[Squintrox Dryeyes]]
|}
|}</div>
</div>
<br>

Revision as of 17:06, 20 December 2024

Statistics

Black pearl
A black jewel.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 1,164~1,230 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Bonecraft (19)
Yield: Pearl x 1
HQ 1: Black Pearl x 1
Wind Crystal
Bonecraft (19)
Yield: Pearl x 1
HQ 1: Black Pearl x 1
Wind Crystal

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Goldsmithing AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Marsh Sahagin 52-59 Sea Serpent Grotto
Bog Sahagin 52-59 Sea Serpent Grotto
Swamp Sahagin 52-59 Sea Serpent Grotto

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Steamed Sprouts Balga's Dais 40 30 minutes 6
The Worm's Turn Waughroon Shrine 40 30 minutes 6
Under Observation Horlais Peak 40 15 minutes 3
Up in Arms Waughroon Shrine 60 15 minutes 3

Tenshodo Coffer

Key Mission
Bird key Bring at least 3 Counterseals to Squintrox Dryeyes