Brass Sheet: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|BrassSheet.png|Brass Sheet}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Brass sheet | description = Brass forged into a sheet. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|0}} <!--| quest = Puppetmaster: Upgrading Your Automaton | quest display = Valoredge Frame--> | resale price = {{Resale Price|60|61|exact max}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{...")
 
 
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
|[[Teerth]]
|[[Teerth]]
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
|-
|[[Visala]]
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 09:13, 22 May 2025

Statistics

Brass sheet
Brass forged into a sheet.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~60 - 61 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (11)

Yield: Brass Sheet x 1
Fire Crystal


Goldsmithing (11)

Yield: Brass Sheet x 6
Fire Crystal
Key ItemSheeting

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Goldsmithing AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: varies
Name Location Type
Teerth Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Visala Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.