Scale Finger Gauntlets: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
Line 65: Line 65:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="11" |[[Goblin Tinkerer]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Goblin Tinkerer]]
| align="center"|10-14
| align="center"|10-14
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
Line 71: Line 71:
| align="center" |12-16
| align="center" |12-16
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
|-
| align="center" |12-16
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
|-
| align="center" |12-16
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |12-16
| align="center" |12-16
Line 86: Line 80:
| align="center" |16-18
| align="center" |16-18
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|-
| align="center" |16-20
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
|-
| align="center" |16-20
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|-
| align="center" |17-20
| [[Valkurm Dunes]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |17-20
| align="center" |17-20
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="11" |[[Goblin Butcher]]
 
| rowspan="6" |[[Goblin Butcher]]
| align="center"|10-14
| align="center"|10-14
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
Line 105: Line 91:
| align="center" |12-16
| align="center" |12-16
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
|-
| align="center" |12-16
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
|-
| align="center" |12-16
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |12-16
| align="center" |12-16
Line 120: Line 100:
| align="center" |16-18
| align="center" |16-18
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|-
| align="center" |16-20
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
|-
| align="center" |16-20
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|-
| align="center" |17-20
| [[Valkurm Dunes]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |17-20
| align="center" |17-20
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="4" |[[Orcish Neckchopper]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Orcish Grunt]]
| align="center"|11-15
| align="center"|11-15
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]]
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]]
Line 146: Line 117:
| [[Yughott Grotto]]
| [[Yughott Grotto]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="4" |[[Orcish Grunt]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Orcish Neckchopper]]
| align="center"|11-15
| align="center"|11-15
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]]
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]]
Line 159: Line 130:
| [[Yughott Grotto]]
| [[Yughott Grotto]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Bronze Quadav]]
|[[Veteran Quadav]]
| align="center"|30-36
| align="center"|11-18
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
| [[Palborough Mines]]
|-
|-
|[[Bronze Quadav]]
| align="center" |32-36
| align="center" |32-36
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:51, 5 September 2025

Scale Finger Gauntlets

Statistics

Scale finger gauntlets
[Hands] All Races
DEF: 3
Lv. 10 WAR / RDM / PLD / DRK / BST / RNG /
SAM / DRG / BLU / RUN
View the entire Scale Mail Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 238 / 2,460 (10.34 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~238 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (11)

Yield: Scale Finger Gauntlets x 1
HQ 1: Solid Finger Gauntlets x 1
Earth Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Hands AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 1,071 - 1,237 gil
Name Location Type
Brunhilde Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant
Doggomehr Northern San d'Oria (E-5) Guild Merchant
Drozga Port Windurst (H-7) Standard Merchant
Lucretia Northern San d'Oria (E-6) Guild Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Tinkerer 10-14 Outer Horutoto Ruins
12-16 King Ranperre's Tomb
12-16 Dangruf Wadi
14-18 Inner Horutoto Ruins
16-18 Maze of Shakhrami
17-20 Ordelle's Caves
Goblin Butcher 10-14 Outer Horutoto Ruins
12-16 King Ranperre's Tomb
12-16 Dangruf Wadi
14-18 Inner Horutoto Ruins
16-18 Maze of Shakhrami
17-20 Ordelle's Caves
Orcish Grunt 11-15 Ghelsba Outpost
11-17 Fort Ghelsba
12-16 La Theine Plateau
14-18 Yughott Grotto
Orcish Neckchopper 11-15 Ghelsba Outpost
11-17 Fort Ghelsba
12-16 La Theine Plateau
14-18 Yughott Grotto
Veteran Quadav 11-18 Palborough Mines
Bronze Quadav 32-36 Beadeaux