Seashell: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! width="50%"|Abundance | ! width="50%"|Abundance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bibiki Bay]] | |||
| {{#section:Bibiki Bay/Chocobo Digging|Seashell}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buburimu Peninsula]] | | [[Buburimu Peninsula]] | ||
| {{#section:Buburimu Peninsula/Chocobo Digging|Seashell}} | | {{#section:Buburimu Peninsula/Chocobo Digging|Seashell}} | ||
Revision as of 20:52, 26 June 2023
Statistics
Seashell
A large bivalve seashell.
Stackable: 12
Other Uses
| Resale Price: 28~30 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: 33~37 gil |
Used in Recipes
01 Shell Powder
07 Shell Ring
Obtained from Desynthesis
07 Shell Ring
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Materials > Bonecraft ![]()
Quest
Merchant
| Price: 84 - 320 gil | ||
| Name | Location | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Shih Tayuun | Windurst Woods (H-12) | Boneworkers' Guild
|
Chocobo Digging
| Item | Abundance |
|---|---|
| Bibiki Bay | Common(16.6%) |
| Buburimu Peninsula | Common(17.1%) |
| Tahrongi Canyon | Rare(7.9%) |
| Valkurm Dunes | Uncommon(13.7%) |
|
● = Requires Burrow ● = Requires Egg Helm ● = Requires Bore ● = Obtainable only at Night | |
Excavating
| Zone | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Korroloka Tunnel | Uncommon |
Dropped From
Clamming
| Zone | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle | Very Rare |


