Dispel (Spell): Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "__NOTOC__{{Collapse Sections}}{{Infobox Magic | spell name = Dispel | spell type = Enfeebling | description = Removes one beneficial magic effect from an enemy. | mp = 25 | class = Black Magic | element = Dark | icon = dispel | jobs = *Red Mage Lv. 32 <div class="wotg"> *Scholar Lv. 32</div> | rdm = 32 | sch = 32 | casting time = 3 | recast time = 10 | affected targets = single }} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Dispel.jpg|D...") |
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) (→BCNM: updating formatting) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===BCNM=== | ===BCNM=== | ||
{| class=" | {|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table" | ||
! | |- | ||
! | ! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members | ||
! | |- | ||
|- | |||
| [[Birds of a Feather]] | | [[Birds of a Feather]] | ||
| [[Waughroon Shrine]] | | [[Waughroon Shrine]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carapace Combatants]] | | [[Carapace Combatants]] | ||
| [[Horlais Peak]] | | [[Horlais Peak]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- class="toau" "table formatting" | |||
| [[Compliments to the Chef]] | | [[Compliments to the Chef]] | ||
| align="center" | No Level Restriction | | [[Talacca Cove]] | ||
| | | align="center" |No Level Restriction | ||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Creeping Doom]] | | [[Creeping Doom]] | ||
| [[Balga's Dais]] | | [[Balga's Dais]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dropping Like Flies]] | | [[Dropping Like Flies]] | ||
| [[Horlais Peak]] | | [[Horlais Peak]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grove Guardians]] | | [[Grove Guardians]] | ||
| [[Waughroon Shrine]] | | [[Waughroon Shrine]] | ||
|- | | align="center" |30 | ||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Harem Scarem]] | | [[Harem Scarem]] | ||
| [[Balga's Dais]] | | [[Balga's Dais]] | ||
|- | | align="center" |30 | ||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Die by the Sword]] | | [[Die by the Sword]] | ||
| [[Qu'Bia Arena]] | | [[Qu'Bia Arena]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Let Sleeping Dogs Die]] | | [[Let Sleeping Dogs Die]] | ||
| [[Qu'Bia Arena]] | | [[Qu'Bia Arena]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Petrifying Pair]] | | [[Petrifying Pair]] | ||
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | | [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Shadows of the Mind]] | | [[Shadows of the Mind]] | ||
| [[Jade Sepulcher]] | | [[Jade Sepulcher]] | ||
| | | align="center" |No Level Restriction | ||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| [[Toadal Recall]] | | [[Toadal Recall]] | ||
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | | [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | ||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 7 December 2023
Dispel
| Type | |
|---|---|
| Description | Removes one beneficial magic effect from an enemy. |
| Cost | 25 MP |
| Element | |
| Jobs |
|
| Casting Time | 3 seconds |
| Recast Time | 10 seconds |
| Affected Targets | Single |
Statistics
Other Uses
| Resale Price: ~3,104 gil |
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Scrolls > Black Magic ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 63,700 - 77,600 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Brave Ox | Rabao (F-7) | Standard Merchant |
| Shohrun-Tuhrun | Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps) | Standard Merchant |
| Zafif | Al Zahbi (J-8) | Standard Merchant |
BCNM
| Name | Zone | Level | Time | Members | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birds of a Feather | Waughroon Shrine | 30 | 15 minutes | 3 | |||||
| Carapace Combatants | Horlais Peak | 30 | 15 minutes | 3 | |||||
| Compliments to the Chef | Talacca Cove | No Level Restriction | 30 minutes | 6 | |||||
| Creeping Doom | Balga's Dais | 30 | 15 minutes | 3 | |||||
| Dropping Like Flies | Horlais Peak | 30 | 30 minutes | 6 | |||||
| Grove Guardians | Waughroon Shrine | 30 | 30 minutes | 6 | |||||
| Harem Scarem | Balga's Dais | 30 | 30 minutes | 6 | |||||
| Die by the Sword | Qu'Bia Arena | 30 | 15 minutes | 3 | |||||
| Let Sleeping Dogs Die | Qu'Bia Arena | 30 | 30 minutes | 6 | |||||
| Petrifying Pair | Ghelsba Outpost | 30 | 15 minutes | 3 | |||||
| Shadows of the Mind | Jade Sepulcher | No Level Restriction | 30 minutes | 6 | Toadal Recall | Ghelsba Outpost | 40 | 30 minutes | 6 |
| Magic of Vana'diel: Enfeebling Magic | |
|---|---|
| Inhibiting |
|
| Disabling | |
| Gradual damage | |
| Unavailable to players | |
| Magic of Vana'diel | |
|---|---|
| Magic Skills | |


