Treasure Hunter: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(added job trait template and put items into table) |
.mythicangel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Assassin's Armlets +1]] || 75 || [[Hands]] || [[THF]] || [[Treasure Hunter]] +1 || style="text-align: center;" | - | | [[Assassin's Armlets +1]] || 75 || [[Hands]] || [[THF]] || [[Treasure Hunter]] +1 || style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tinfoil Hat]] || 1 || [[Head]] || All Jobs || Enhances "Treasure Hunter" ??? || style="text-align: center;" | Custom HorizonXI {{changes}} item. [[Anniversary 2024]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:36, 21 December 2024
Job Trait
| Description: Increases chance that treasure will be dropped by enemies. Job traits are always active |
Notes:
|
Jobs That Learn This Trait
The following jobs obtain this trait at these corresponding levels:
| Tier | THF |
|---|---|
| Treasure Hunter | 15 |
| Treasure Hunter II | 45 |
Sources of Treasure Hunter
| Item | Level | Slot | Jobs | Effect | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nanaa's Lucky Charm | 70 | Neck | THF | Treasure Hunter +1 | Custom HorizonXI item. Replaces the Treasure Hunter +1 on Thief's Knife.
|
| Assassin's Armlets | 75 | Hands | THF | Treasure Hunter +1 | - |
| Assassin's Armlets +1 | 75 | Hands | THF | Treasure Hunter +1 | - |
| Tinfoil Hat | 1 | Head | All Jobs | Enhances "Treasure Hunter" ??? | Custom HorizonXI item. Anniversary 2024
|
Note: Thief's Knife does not give Treasure Hunter +1 on HorizonXI.
Treasure Hunter Drop Rates
| TH | Very Common | Common | Uncommon | Rare | Very Rare | Super Rare | Ultra Rare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 24% | 15% | 10% | 5% | 1% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| 1 | 48% | 30% | 12% | 6% | 1.5% | 0.75% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 56% | 40% | 15% | 7% | 2% | 1% | 0.3% |
| 3 | 60% | 42.5% | 16.5% | 7.5% | 2.25% | 1.2% | 0.35% |
| 4 | 64% | 45% | 18% | 8% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.4% |
Confirmed by Aerec that BST and SMN pets do not apply TH when taking actions on a mob via Fight, Ready or Blood Pacts.


