Category:Enfeebling Magic: Difference between revisions
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) m (Formatting and tagging ooe items with proper classes) |
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) m (fixing and perfecting formatting thanks to the editing team :)) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Magic]] | [[Category:Magic]] | ||
| Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
!width="10%" align="center"|'''Skill Ranking''' | !width="10%" align="center"|'''Skill Ranking''' | ||
!width="15%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 1''' | !width="15%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 1''' | ||
!width="15%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level | !width="15%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 37''' | ||
!width="15%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 75''' | !width="15%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 75''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
|align="center"|A+ | |align="center"|A+ | ||
|align="center"|6 | |align="center"|6 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|114 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|276 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Black Mage]] | |[[Black Mage]] | ||
|align="center"|C+ | |align="center"|C+ | ||
|align="center"|5 | |align="center"|5 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|105 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|220 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Knight]] | |[[Dark Knight]] | ||
|align="center"|C | |align="center"|C | ||
|align="center"|5 | |align="center"|5 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|105 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|225 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[White Mage]] | |[[White Mage]] | ||
|align="center"|C | |align="center"|C | ||
|align="center"|5 | |align="center"|5 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|105 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|225 | ||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
|[[Scholar]]* | |[[Scholar]]* | ||
|align="center"|D(B+)* | |align="center"|D(B+)* | ||
|align="center"|4 | |align="center"|4 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|101(109)* | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|210(256)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<span class="toau">*''Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Dark Arts]] and [[Light Arts]].''</span> | <span class="toau">*''Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Dark Arts]] and [[Light Arts]].''</span> | ||
See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information. | See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information. | ||
<div = class"soa"> | |||
==Equipment that Enhances this Skill== | |||
===By Amount Added=== | ===By Amount Added=== | ||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" | {| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-xs sortable center-col-2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! width="80%" | Name | ||
! | ! width="20%" | Skill Increase | ||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign)|| | | [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign) | ||
|- | | +20 | ||
| [[Cleric's Mitts]] | | |- | ||
| [[Cleric's Mitts]] | |||
| +15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleric's Mitts +1]] | |||
| +15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Duelist's Chapeau]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Duelist's Chapeau]] | | [[Duelist's Chapeau +1]] | ||
| | | +15 | ||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Scholar's Gown]] | | | [[Scholar's Gown]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Scholar's Gown +1]] | | | [[Scholar's Gown +1]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Scholar's Pants]] | | | [[Scholar's Pants]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]] | | | [[Scholar's Pants +1]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warlock's Tabard]] | | | [[Warlock's Tabard]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warlock's Tabard +1]] | | | [[Warlock's Tabard +1]] | ||
|- | | +15 | ||
| [[Healer's Briault +1]] | | |- | ||
| [[Healer's Briault +1]] | |||
| +12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wizard's Coat +1]] | | | [[Wizard's Coat +1]] | ||
| +12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blood Mask]] | | | [[Blood Mask]] | ||
| +11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Genie Tiara]] | | | [[Genie Tiara]] | ||
| +11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Genie Lappas]] | | | [[Genie Lappas]] | ||
| +11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crimson Mask]] | | | [[Crimson Mask]] | ||
| +10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Healer's Briault]] | | | [[Healer's Briault]] | ||
| +10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Igqira Tiara]] | | | [[Igqira Tiara]] | ||
| +10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Igqira Lappas]] | | | [[Igqira Lappas]] | ||
| +10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wizard's Coat]] | | | [[Wizard's Coat]] | ||
| +10 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Argute Bracers]] | | | [[Argute Bracers]] | ||
| +7 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Argute Bracers +1]] | | | [[Argute Bracers +1]] | ||
| +7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enfeebling Torque]] | | | [[Enfeebling Torque]] | ||
| +7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Master Caster's Bracelets]] | | | [[Master Caster's Bracelets]] | ||
| +7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abyss Sollerets]] | | | [[Abyss Sollerets]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abyss Sollerets +1]] | | | [[Abyss Sollerets +1]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Altruistic Cape]] | | | [[Altruistic Cape]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chaos Cuirass]] | | | [[Chaos Cuirass]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chaos Cuirass +1]] | | | [[Chaos Cuirass +1]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elite Beret +1]] | | | [[Elite Beret +1]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Marduk's Crackows]] | | | [[Marduk's Crackows]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nashira Seraweels]] | | | [[Nashira Seraweels]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Oracle's Gloves]] | | | [[Oracle's Gloves]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shaman's Cloak]] | | | [[Shaman's Cloak]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spider Torque]] | | | [[Spider Torque]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]] | | | [[Sorcerer's Petasos]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] | | | [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] | ||
|- | | +5 | ||
| [[Elite Beret]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Elite Beret]] | ||
| [[Thanatos Baselard]] | | | +4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Thanatos Baselard]] | |||
| +4 | |||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Avocat Pigaches]] | | | [[Avocat Pigaches]] | ||
| +3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enfeebling Earring]] | | | [[Enfeebling Earring]] | ||
| +3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glamor Jupon]] | | | [[Glamor Jupon]] | ||
| +3 | |||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Phi Necklace]] | | | [[Phi Necklace]] | ||
| +3 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] | | | [[Arrestor Mantle]] | ||
| +2 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Layqa Seraweels]] | | | [[Layqa Seraweels]] | ||
| +2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yinyang Lorgnette]] | | | [[Yinyang Lorgnette]] | ||
| +1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
===By Amount Added=== | |||
==By Equipment Slot== | |||
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%" | {|cellpadding="5" width="100%" | ||
|width="50%" valign="top"| | |width="50%" valign="top"| | ||
====Weapons==== | ====Weapons==== | ||
:{|class="horizon-table jobs-table" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
| Line 174: | Line 221: | ||
====Head==== | ====Head==== | ||
:{|class="horizon-table jobs-table" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|-align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 244: | Line 291: | ||
====Neck==== | ====Neck==== | ||
:{|class="horizon-table jobs-table" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
| Line 278: | Line 325: | ||
====Body==== | ====Body==== | ||
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
| Line 360: | Line 407: | ||
<span class="wotg">:: *Under the effects of [[Dark Arts]]</span> | <span class="wotg">:: *Under the effects of [[Dark Arts]]</span> | ||
====Hands==== | ====Hands==== | ||
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
| Line 406: | Line 453: | ||
====Legs==== | ====Legs==== | ||
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
| Line 453: | Line 500: | ||
====Feet==== | ====Feet==== | ||
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
| Line 487: | Line 534: | ||
====Back==== | ====Back==== | ||
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
| Line 510: | Line 557: | ||
====Earrings==== | ====Earrings==== | ||
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
Revision as of 03:24, 30 January 2025
Enfeebling magic encompasses spells that hamper players and mobs by imposing negative Status Effects or ailments when cast on the target.
Effects range from Damage Over Time, to lowering an attribute, to hindering movement or actions and even removing beneficial status effects.
Enfeebling Magic skill is the skill base from which Enfeebling Magic derives. It is most synonymous and most importantly relational to the resistance rate of all attack spells therein. In short, Enfeebling Magic Skill is the largest factor which determines if an Enfeebling Magic Spell is resisted or not. The skill also helps defend against spell interruptions for any spells in its category.
Job Ratings
| Job | Skill Ranking | Cap at Level 1 | Cap at Level 37 | Cap at Level 75 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Mage | A+ | 6 | 114 | 276 |
| Black Mage | C+ | 5 | 105 | 220 |
| Dark Knight | C | 5 | 105 | 225 |
| White Mage | C | 5 | 105 | 225 |
| Scholar* | D(B+)* | 4 | 101(109)* | 210(256)* |
*Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under Dark Arts and Light Arts. See: Combat Skills for more Skill information.
Equipment that Enhances this Skill
By Amount Added
| Name | Skill Increase |
|---|---|
| Arrestor Mantle (During Campaign) | +20 |
| Cleric's Mitts | +15 |
| Cleric's Mitts +1 | +15 |
| Duelist's Chapeau | +15 |
| Duelist's Chapeau +1 | +15 |
| Scholar's Gown | +15 |
| Scholar's Gown +1 | +15 |
| Scholar's Pants | +15 |
| Scholar's Pants +1 | +15 |
| Warlock's Tabard | +15 |
| Warlock's Tabard +1 | +15 |
| Healer's Briault +1 | +12 |
| Wizard's Coat +1 | +12 |
| Blood Mask | +11 |
| Genie Tiara | +11 |
| Genie Lappas | +11 |
| Crimson Mask | +10 |
| Healer's Briault | +10 |
| Igqira Tiara | +10 |
| Igqira Lappas | +10 |
| Wizard's Coat | +10 |
| Argute Bracers | +7 |
| Argute Bracers +1 | +7 |
| Enfeebling Torque | +7 |
| Master Caster's Bracelets | +7 |
| Abyss Sollerets | +5 |
| Abyss Sollerets +1 | +5 |
| Altruistic Cape | +5 |
| Chaos Cuirass | +5 |
| Chaos Cuirass +1 | +5 |
| Elite Beret +1 | +5 |
| Marduk's Crackows | +5 |
| Nashira Seraweels | +5 |
| Oracle's Gloves | +5 |
| Shaman's Cloak | +5 |
| Spider Torque | +5 |
| Sorcerer's Petasos | +5 |
| Sorcerer's Petasos +1 | +5 |
| Elite Beret | +4 |
| Thanatos Baselard | +4 |
| Avocat Pigaches | +3 |
| Enfeebling Earring | +3 |
| Glamor Jupon | +3 |
| Phi Necklace | +3 |
| Arrestor Mantle | +2 |
| Layqa Seraweels | +2 |
| Yinyang Lorgnette | +1 |
