Category:Enfeebling Magic: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "'''WARNING! This page may list some weapons and/or armour which have not yet been implemented. If you wish to add pages in, please do not add any items beyond Horizon's current era cut-off date.''' Category:Magic Enfeebling magic encompasses spells that hamper players and mobs by imposing negative Status Effects or ailments when cast on the target. Effects range from Damage Over Time, to lowering an attribute, to hindering...")
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext
 
m (fixing and perfecting formatting thanks to the editing team :))
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''WARNING! This page may list some weapons and/or armour which have not yet been implemented. If you wish to add pages in, please do not add any items beyond Horizon's current era cut-off date.'''


[[Category:Magic]]
[[Category:Magic]]
Line 9: Line 8:


==Job Ratings==
==Job Ratings==
{|class=sortable width="100%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1"
{|class="horizon-table jobs-table" style="width:15em" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1"
|BGCOLOR="#D87093" width="20%" align="center"|'''Job'''
!width="15%" align="center"|'''Job'''
|BGCOLOR="#D87093" width="20%" align="center"|'''Skill Ranking'''
!width="10%" align="center"|'''Skill Ranking'''
|BGCOLOR="#D87093" width="20%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 1'''
!width="15%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 1'''
|BGCOLOR="#D87093" width="20%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 47'''
!width="15%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 37'''
|BGCOLOR="#D87093" width="20%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 99'''
!width="15%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 75'''
|-
|-
|[[Red Mage]]
|[[Red Mage]]
|align="center"|{{sort|01|A+}}
|align="center"|A+
|align="center"|6
|align="center"|6
|align="center"|144
|align="center"|114
|align="center"|424
|align="center"|276
|-
|-
|[[Black Mage]]
|[[Black Mage]]
|align="center"|{{sort|06|C+}}
|align="center"|C+
|align="center"|5
|align="center"|5
|align="center"|133
|align="center"|105
|align="center"|378
|align="center"|220
|-
|[[Geomancer]]
|align="center"|{{sort|TBA|C+}}
|align="center"|5
|align="center"|133
|align="center"|378
|-
|-
|[[Dark Knight]]
|[[Dark Knight]]
|align="center"|{{sort|07|C}}
|align="center"|C
|align="center"|5
|align="center"|5
|align="center"|133
|align="center"|105
|align="center"|373
|align="center"|225
|-
|-
|[[White Mage]]
|[[White Mage]]
|align="center"|{{sort|07|C}}
|align="center"|C
|align="center"|5
|align="center"|5
|align="center"|128
|align="center"|105
|align="center"|373
|align="center"|225
|-
|- class="wotg"
|[[Scholar]]*
|[[Scholar]]*
|align="center"|{{sort|09|D(B+)*}}
|align="center"|D(B+)*
|align="center"|4
|align="center"|4
|align="center"|128(138)*
|align="center"|101(109)*
|align="center"|334(404)*
|align="center"|210(256)*
|-
|}
|}
*''Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Dark Arts]] and [[Light Arts]].''
<span class="toau">*''Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Dark Arts]] and [[Light Arts]].''</span>
See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information.
See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information.
<div = class"soa">
==Equipment that Enhances this Skill==


==Equipment that Enhances this Skill==
===By Amount Added===
===By Amount Added===
{| border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-xs sortable center-col-2"
|- bgcolor=#0033CC
|-
! rowspan=2 | <font color=#FFFFFF>Name</font>
! width="80%" | Name
! colspan=11 | <font color=#FFFFFF>Skill Increase</font>
! width="20%" | Skill Increase
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|- class="wotg"
| +20 || +15 || +12 || +11 || +10 || +7 || +5 || +4 || +3 || +2 || +1
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign)
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +20
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign)||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Cleric's Mitts]]
| [[Cleric's Mitts]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| +15
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-
| [[Cleric's Mitts +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| [[Cleric's Mitts +1]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +15
| [[Duelist's Chapeau]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Duelist's Chapeau]]
| [[Duelist's Chapeau +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| +15
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Scholar's Gown]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| [[Duelist's Chapeau +1]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +15
| [[Scholar's Gown +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|- class="wotg"
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Scholar's Gown]]
| [[Scholar's Pants]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| +15
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|- class="wotg"
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| [[Scholar's Gown +1]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +15
| [[Warlock's Tabard]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|- class="wotg"
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Scholar's Pants]]
| [[Warlock's Tabard +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| +15
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|- class="wotg"
| [[Healer's Briault +1]] || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +15
| [[Wizard's Coat +1]] || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
|-
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Warlock's Tabard]]
| [[Blood Mask]] || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || ||
| +15
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Genie Tiara]] || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || ||
| [[Warlock's Tabard +1]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +15
| [[Genie Lappas]] || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || ||
|-
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Healer's Briault +1]]
| [[Crimson Mask]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
| +12
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-
| [[Healer's Briault]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
| [[Wizard's Coat +1]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +12
| [[Igqira Tiara]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
|-
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Blood Mask]]
| [[Igqira Lappas]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
| +11
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-
| [[Wizard's Coat]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
| [[Genie Tiara]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +11
| [[Argute Bracers]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
|-
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Genie Lappas]]
| [[Argute Bracers +1]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
| +11
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-
| [[Enfeebling Torque]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
| [[Crimson Mask]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +10
| [[Master Caster's Bracelets]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
|-
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Healer's Briault]]
| [[Abyss Sollerets]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| +10
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Abyss Sollerets +1]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Igqira Tiara]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +10
| [[Altruistic Cape]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Igqira Lappas]]
| [[Chaos Cuirass]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| +10
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-
| [[Chaos Cuirass +1]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Wizard's Coat]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +10
| [[Elite Beret +1]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- class="wotg"
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Argute Bracers]]
| [[Marduk's Crackows]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| +7
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|- class="wotg"
| [[Nashira Seraweels]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Argute Bracers +1]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +7
| [[Oracle's Gloves]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|-
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Enfeebling Torque]]
| [[Shaman's Cloak]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| +7
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-
| [[Spider Torque]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Master Caster's Bracelets]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +7
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|-
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Abyss Sollerets]]  
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| +5
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-
| [[Elite Beret]] || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
| [[Abyss Sollerets +1]]  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +5
| [[Thanatos Baselard]] || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
|-
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Altruistic Cape]]  
| [[Avocat Pigaches]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
| +5
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-
| [[Enfeebling Earring]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
| [[Chaos Cuirass]]  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +5
| [[Glamor Jupon]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
|-
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Chaos Cuirass +1]]  
| [[Phi Necklace]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
| +5
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] || || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}||
| [[Elite Beret +1]]  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +5
| [[Layqa Seraweels]] || || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}||
|- class="toau"
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Marduk's Crackows]]  
| [[Yinyang Lorgnette]] || || || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}
| +5
|-
| [[Nashira Seraweels]]  
| +5
|- class="toau"
| [[Oracle's Gloves]]  
| +5
|-  
| [[Shaman's Cloak]]  
| +5
|-
| [[Spider Torque]]  
| +5
|-
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]]  
| +5
|-
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]]  
| +5
|-
| [[Elite Beret]]
| +4
|-
| [[Thanatos Baselard]]
| +4
|- class="toau"
| [[Avocat Pigaches]]
| +3
|-
| [[Enfeebling Earring]]  
| +3
|-
| [[Glamor Jupon]]
| +3
|- class="toau"
| [[Phi Necklace]]
| +3
|- class="wotg"
| [[Arrestor Mantle]]
| +2
|- class="wotg"
| [[Layqa Seraweels]]
| +2
|-
| [[Yinyang Lorgnette]]
| +1
|}
|}
</div>
===By Amount Added===


===By Equipment Slot===
==By Equipment Slot==
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
|width="50%" valign="top"|
|width="50%" valign="top"|
====Weapons====
====Weapons====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 170: Line 212:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Thanatos Baselard]]
|align="center"|[[Thanatos Baselard]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[NIN]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[NIN]]<span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+4
|align="center"|+4
|-
|-
Line 179: Line 221:


====Head====
====Head====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 186: Line 228:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Crimson Mask]]
|align="center"|[[Crimson Mask]]
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[DRG]]/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[DRG]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]</span>
|align="center"|+10
|align="center"|+10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Igqira Tiara]]
|align="center"|[[Igqira Tiara]]
Line 198: Line 240:
|align="center"|+10
|align="center"|+10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-s
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Blood Mask]]
|align="center"|[[Blood Mask]]
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[DRG]]/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[DRG]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]</span>
|align="center"|+11
|align="center"|+11
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Genie Tiara]]
|align="center"|[[Genie Tiara]]
Line 210: Line 252:
|align="center"|+11
|align="center"|+11
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Elite Beret]]
|align="center"|[[Elite Beret]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/<br>[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+4
|align="center"|+4
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Elite Beret +1]]
|align="center"|[[Elite Beret +1]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/<br>[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Sorcerer's Petasos]]
|align="center"|[[Sorcerer's Petasos]]
Line 228: Line 270:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]]
|align="center"|[[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]]
Line 234: Line 276:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Duelist's Chapeau]]
|align="center"|[[Duelist's Chapeau]]
Line 240: Line 282:
|align="center"|+15
|align="center"|+15
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Duelist's Chapeau +1]]
|align="center"|[[Duelist's Chapeau +1]]
Line 249: Line 291:


====Neck====
====Neck====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="40%" | Name
! width="40%" | Name
Line 256: Line 298:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|40
|align="center"|40
|align="center"|[[Yinyang Lorgnette]]
|align="center"|[[Yinyang Lorgnette]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[SMN]]/[[PUP]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[PUP]]</span><span class="wogt">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|64
|align="center"|64
|align="center"|[[Spider Torque]]
|align="center"|[[Spider Torque]]
Line 268: Line 310:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|65
|align="center"|65
|align="center"|[[Enfeebling Torque]]
|align="center"|[[Enfeebling Torque]]
Line 274: Line 316:
|align="center"|+7
|align="center"|+7
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class="toau"
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Phi Necklace]]
|align="center"|[[Phi Necklace]]
Line 283: Line 325:


====Body====
====Body====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="40%" | Name
! width="40%" | Name
Line 290: Line 332:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|50
|align="center"|50
|align="center"|[[Glamor Jupon]]
|align="center"|[[Glamor Jupon]]
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[RDM]]<span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|56
|align="center"|56
|align="center"|[[Shaman's Cloak]]
|align="center"|[[Shaman's Cloak]]
|align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[PUP]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[PUP]]/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|[[Chaos Cuirass]]
|align="center"|[[Chaos Cuirass]]
Line 308: Line 350:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|[[Healer's Briault]]
|align="center"|[[Healer's Briault]]
Line 314: Line 356:
|align="center"|+10
|align="center"|+10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|[[Wizard's Coat]]
|align="center"|[[Wizard's Coat]]
Line 320: Line 362:
|align="center"|+10
|align="center"|+10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Gown]]
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Gown]]
Line 326: Line 368:
|align="center"|+15*
|align="center"|+15*
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|[[Warlock's Tabard]]
|align="center"|[[Warlock's Tabard]]
Line 332: Line 374:
|align="center"|+15
|align="center"|+15
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Chaos Cuirass +1]]
|align="center"|[[Chaos Cuirass +1]]
Line 338: Line 380:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Healer's Briault +1]]
|align="center"|[[Healer's Briault +1]]
Line 344: Line 386:
|align="center"|+12
|align="center"|+12
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Wizard's Coat +1]]
|align="center"|[[Wizard's Coat +1]]
Line 350: Line 392:
|align="center"|+12
|align="center"|+12
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Gown +1]]
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Gown +1]]
Line 356: Line 398:
|align="center"|+15*
|align="center"|+15*
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Warlock's Tabard +1]]
|align="center"|[[Warlock's Tabard +1]]
Line 363: Line 405:
|-
|-
|}
|}
:: *Under the effects of [[Dark Arts]]
<span class="wotg">:: *Under the effects of [[Dark Arts]]</span>
====Hands====
====Hands====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="40%" | Name
! width="40%" | Name
Line 372: Line 414:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|64
|align="center"|64
|align="center"|[[Master Caster's Bracelets]]
|align="center"|[[Master Caster's Bracelets]]
|align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[DRK]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]/[[PUP]]/[[DNC]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[DRK]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]/[[PUP]]</span><span class ="wotg">/[[DNC]]/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+7
|align="center"|+7
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class ="wotg"
|align="center"|71
|align="center"|71
|align="center"|[[Argute Bracers]]
|align="center"|[[Argute Bracers]]
Line 384: Line 426:
|align="center"|+7
|align="center"|+7
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class ="toau"
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|[[Oracle's Gloves]]
|align="center"|[[Oracle's Gloves]]
Line 390: Line 432:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class ="wotg"
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Argute Bracers +1]]
|align="center"|[[Argute Bracers +1]]
Line 396: Line 438:
|align="center"|+7
|align="center"|+7
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Cleric's Mitts]]
|align="center"|[[Cleric's Mitts]]
Line 402: Line 444:
|align="center"|+15
|align="center"|+15
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Cleric's Mitts +1]]
|align="center"|[[Cleric's Mitts +1]]
Line 411: Line 453:


====Legs====
====Legs====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 418: Line 460:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"|55
|align="center"|55
|align="center"|[[Layqa Seraweels]]
|align="center"|[[Layqa Seraweels]]
Line 424: Line 466:
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"|56
|align="center"|56
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Pants]]
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Pants]]
Line 430: Line 472:
|align="center"|+15*
|align="center"|+15*
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Igqira Lappas]]
|align="center"|[[Igqira Lappas]]
Line 436: Line 478:
|align="center"|+10
|align="center"|+10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Genie Lappas]]
|align="center"|[[Genie Lappas]]
Line 442: Line 484:
|align="center"|+11
|align="center"|+11
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class="wotg"
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Pants +1]]
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Pants +1]]
Line 448: Line 490:
|align="center"|+15*
|align="center"|+15*
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Nashira Seraweels]]
|align="center"|[[Nashira Seraweels]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]  
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau>/[[BLU]]</span>
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|}
|}
:: *Under the effects of [[Light Arts]]
<span class="wotg">:: *Under the effects of [[Light Arts]]</span>


====Feet====
====Feet====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 465: Line 507:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|71
|align="center"|71
|align="center"|[[Abyss Sollerets]]
|align="center"|[[Abyss Sollerets]]
Line 471: Line 513:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class="toau"
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|[[Avocat Pigaches]]
|align="center"|[[Avocat Pigaches]]
Line 477: Line 519:
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Abyss Sollerets +1]]
|align="center"|[[Abyss Sollerets +1]]
Line 483: Line 525:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class="toau"
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Marduk's Crackows]]
|align="center"|[[Marduk's Crackows]]
Line 492: Line 534:


====Back====
====Back====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="65%" | Name
! width="65%" | Name
Line 499: Line 541:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"|60
|align="center"|60
|align="center"|[[Arrestor Mantle]]
|align="center"|[[Arrestor Mantle]]
Line 506: Line 548:
|-
|-
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Altruistic Cape]]
|align="center"|[[Altruistic Cape]]
Line 515: Line 557:


====Earrings====
====Earrings====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="65%" | Name
! width="65%" | Name
Line 522: Line 564:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|35
|align="center"|35
|align="center"|[[Enfeebling Earring]]
|align="center"|[[Enfeebling Earring]]
Line 529: Line 571:
|-
|-
|}
|}
 
----
{{EnfeeblingNavbox}}
{{EnfeeblingNavbox}}
[[Category:Magic]]
[[Category:Enfeebling Magic]]
[[Category:White Magic]]
[[Category:Black Magic]]

Revision as of 03:24, 30 January 2025

Enfeebling magic encompasses spells that hamper players and mobs by imposing negative Status Effects or ailments when cast on the target.

Effects range from Damage Over Time, to lowering an attribute, to hindering movement or actions and even removing beneficial status effects.

Enfeebling Magic skill is the skill base from which Enfeebling Magic derives. It is most synonymous and most importantly relational to the resistance rate of all attack spells therein. In short, Enfeebling Magic Skill is the largest factor which determines if an Enfeebling Magic Spell is resisted or not. The skill also helps defend against spell interruptions for any spells in its category.

Job Ratings

Job Skill Ranking Cap at Level 1 Cap at Level 37 Cap at Level 75
Red Mage A+ 6 114 276
Black Mage C+ 5 105 220
Dark Knight C 5 105 225
White Mage C 5 105 225
Scholar* D(B+)* 4 101(109)* 210(256)*

*Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under Dark Arts and Light Arts. See: Combat Skills for more Skill information.

Equipment that Enhances this Skill

By Amount Added

Name Skill Increase
Arrestor Mantle (During Campaign) +20
Cleric's Mitts +15
Cleric's Mitts +1 +15
Duelist's Chapeau +15
Duelist's Chapeau +1 +15
Scholar's Gown +15
Scholar's Gown +1 +15
Scholar's Pants +15
Scholar's Pants +1 +15
Warlock's Tabard +15
Warlock's Tabard +1 +15
Healer's Briault +1 +12
Wizard's Coat +1 +12
Blood Mask +11
Genie Tiara +11
Genie Lappas +11
Crimson Mask +10
Healer's Briault +10
Igqira Tiara +10
Igqira Lappas +10
Wizard's Coat +10
Argute Bracers +7
Argute Bracers +1 +7
Enfeebling Torque +7
Master Caster's Bracelets +7
Abyss Sollerets +5
Abyss Sollerets +1 +5
Altruistic Cape +5
Chaos Cuirass +5
Chaos Cuirass +1 +5
Elite Beret +1 +5
Marduk's Crackows +5
Nashira Seraweels +5
Oracle's Gloves +5
Shaman's Cloak +5
Spider Torque +5
Sorcerer's Petasos +5
Sorcerer's Petasos +1 +5
Elite Beret +4
Thanatos Baselard +4
Avocat Pigaches +3
Enfeebling Earring +3
Glamor Jupon +3
Phi Necklace +3
Arrestor Mantle +2
Layqa Seraweels +2
Yinyang Lorgnette +1

By Amount Added

By Equipment Slot

Weapons

Level Name Jobs Bonus
74 Thanatos Baselard WAR/BLM/RDM/THF/PLD/BRD/NIN/SCH +4

Head

Level Name Jobs Bonus
73 Crimson Mask RDM/PLD/DRK/RNG/DRG/BLU/COR +10
73 Igqira Tiara BLM +10
73 Blood Mask RDM/PLD/DRK/RNG/DRG/BLU/COR +11
73 Genie Tiara BLM +11
74 Elite Beret WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +4
74 Elite Beret +1 WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +5
75 Sorcerer's Petasos BLM +5
75 Sorcerer's Petasos +1 BLM +5
75 Duelist's Chapeau RDM +15
75 Duelist's Chapeau +1 RDM +15

Neck

Level Name Jobs Bonus
40 Yinyang Lorgnette WHM/BLM/SMN/PUP/SCH +1
64 Spider Torque All +5
65 Enfeebling Torque All +7
75 Phi Necklace All +3

Body

Level Name Jobs Bonus
50 Glamor Jupon RDM/SCH +3
56 Shaman's Cloak MNK/WHM/BLM/RDM/PLD/BRD/RNG/SMNBLU/PUP/SCH +5
58 Chaos Cuirass DRK +5
58 Healer's Briault WHM +10
58 Wizard's Coat BLM +10
58 Scholar's Gown SCH +15*
58 Warlock's Tabard RDM +15
74 Chaos Cuirass +1 DRK +5
74 Healer's Briault +1 WHM +12
74 Wizard's Coat +1 BLM +12
74 Scholar's Gown +1 SCH +15*
74 Warlock's Tabard +1 RDM +15

:: *Under the effects of Dark Arts

Hands

Level Name Jobs Bonus
64 Master Caster's Bracelets MNK/WHM/BLM/RDM/THF/DRK/BRD/RNG/SMN/BLU/COR/PUP/DNC/SCH +7
71 Argute Bracers SCH +7
72 Oracle's Gloves WHM/BLM/BRD/SMN +5
75 Argute Bracers +1 SCH +7
75 Cleric's Mitts WHM +15
75 Cleric's Mitts +1 WHM +15

Legs

Level Name Jobs Bonus
55 Layqa Seraweels WHM/BLM/RDM/BRD/SMN/SCH +2
56 Scholar's Pants SCH +15*
73 Igqira Lappas BLM +10
73 Genie Lappas BLM +11
74 Scholar's Pants +1 SCH +15*
75 Nashira Seraweels WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU +5

:: *Under the effects of Light Arts

Feet

Level Name Jobs Bonus
71 Abyss Sollerets DRK +5
72 Avocat Pigaches WHM/BLM/RDM/BRD/SMN/SCH +3
75 Abyss Sollerets +1 DRK +5
75 Marduk's Crackows WHM/BRD/SMN +5

Back

Level Name Jobs Bonus
60 Arrestor Mantle All +2 Campaign:+20
73 Altruistic Cape All +5

Earrings

Level Name Jobs Bonus
35 Enfeebling Earring All +3


Pages in category "Enfeebling Magic"

The following 20 pages are in this category, out of 20 total.