Category:Enfeebling Magic: Difference between revisions
m (→Job Ratings) |
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) m (fixing and perfecting formatting thanks to the editing team :)) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Magic]] | [[Category:Magic]] | ||
| Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
==Job Ratings== | ==Job Ratings== | ||
{|class= | {|class="horizon-table jobs-table" style="width:15em" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | ||
!width="15%" align="center"|'''Job''' | |||
!width="10%" align="center"|'''Skill Ranking''' | |||
!width="15%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 1''' | |||
!width="15%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 37''' | |||
!width="15%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 75''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Mage]] | |[[Red Mage]] | ||
|align="center" | |align="center"|A+ | ||
|align="center"|6 | |align="center"|6 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|114 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|276 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Black Mage]] | |[[Black Mage]] | ||
|align="center" | |align="center"|C+ | ||
|align="center"|5 | |align="center"|5 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|105 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|220 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Knight]] | |[[Dark Knight]] | ||
|align="center" | |align="center"|C | ||
|align="center"|5 | |align="center"|5 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|105 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|225 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[White Mage]] | |[[White Mage]] | ||
|align="center" | |align="center"|C | ||
|align="center"|5 | |align="center"|5 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|105 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|225 | ||
|- class=" | |- class="wotg" | ||
|[[Scholar]]* | |[[Scholar]]* | ||
|align="center" | |align="center"|D(B+)* | ||
|align="center"|4 | |align="center"|4 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|101(109)* | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|210(256)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<span class="toau">*''Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Dark Arts]] and [[Light Arts]].''</span> | <span class="toau">*''Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Dark Arts]] and [[Light Arts]].''</span> | ||
See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information. | See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information. | ||
<div = class"soa"> | |||
==Equipment that Enhances this Skill== | |||
===By Amount Added=== | ===By Amount Added=== | ||
{| | {| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-xs sortable center-col-2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! width="80%" | Name | ||
! | ! width="20%" | Skill Increase | ||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign) | |||
|- | | +20 | ||
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign)| | |- | ||
|- | | [[Cleric's Mitts]] | ||
| [[Cleric's Mitts]] | | | +15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cleric's Mitts +1]] | | | [[Cleric's Mitts +1]] | ||
|- | | +15 | ||
| [[Duelist's Chapeau]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Duelist's Chapeau]] | ||
| [[Duelist's Chapeau +1]] | | | +15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scholar's Gown]] | | | [[Duelist's Chapeau +1]] | ||
|- | | +15 | ||
| [[Scholar's Gown +1]] | | |- class="wotg" | ||
|- | | [[Scholar's Gown]] | ||
| [[Scholar's Pants]] | | | +15 | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]] | | | [[Scholar's Gown +1]] | ||
|- | | +15 | ||
| [[Warlock's Tabard]] | | |- class="wotg" | ||
|- | | [[Scholar's Pants]] | ||
| [[Warlock's Tabard +1]] | | | +15 | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Healer's Briault +1]] | | | [[Scholar's Pants +1]] | ||
|- | | +15 | ||
| [[Wizard's Coat +1]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Warlock's Tabard]] | ||
| [[Blood Mask]] | | | +15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Genie Tiara]] | | | [[Warlock's Tabard +1]] | ||
|- | | +15 | ||
| [[Genie Lappas]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Healer's Briault +1]] | ||
| [[Crimson Mask]] | | | +12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Healer's Briault]] | | | [[Wizard's Coat +1]] | ||
|- | | +12 | ||
| [[Igqira Tiara]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Blood Mask]] | ||
| [[Igqira Lappas]] | | | +11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wizard's Coat]] | | | [[Genie Tiara]] | ||
|- | | +11 | ||
| [[Argute Bracers]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Genie Lappas]] | ||
| [[Argute Bracers +1]] | | | +11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enfeebling Torque]] | | | [[Crimson Mask]] | ||
|- | | +10 | ||
| [[Master Caster's Bracelets]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Healer's Briault]] | ||
| [[Abyss Sollerets]] | | | +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abyss Sollerets +1]] | | | [[Igqira Tiara]] | ||
|- | | +10 | ||
| [[Altruistic Cape]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Igqira Lappas]] | ||
| [[Chaos Cuirass]] | | | +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chaos Cuirass +1]] | | | [[Wizard's Coat]] | ||
|- | | +10 | ||
| [[Elite Beret +1]] | | |- class="wotg" | ||
|- | | [[Argute Bracers]] | ||
| [[Marduk's Crackows]] | | | +7 | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Nashira Seraweels]] | | | [[Argute Bracers +1]] | ||
|- | | +7 | ||
| [[Oracle's Gloves]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Enfeebling Torque]] | ||
| [[Shaman's Cloak]] | | | +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spider Torque]] | | | [[Master Caster's Bracelets]] | ||
|- | | +7 | ||
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Abyss Sollerets]] | ||
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] | | | +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elite Beret]] | | | [[Abyss Sollerets +1]] | ||
|- | | +5 | ||
| [[Thanatos Baselard]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Altruistic Cape]] | ||
| [[Avocat Pigaches]] | | | +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enfeebling Earring]] | | | [[Chaos Cuirass]] | ||
|- | | +5 | ||
| [[Glamor Jupon]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Chaos Cuirass +1]] | ||
| [[Phi Necklace]] | | | +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] | | | [[Elite Beret +1]] | ||
|- | | +5 | ||
| [[Layqa Seraweels]] | | |- class="toau" | ||
|- | | [[Marduk's Crackows]] | ||
| [[Yinyang Lorgnette]] | | | +5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nashira Seraweels]] | |||
| +5 | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Oracle's Gloves]] | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shaman's Cloak]] | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spider Torque]] | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]] | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite Beret]] | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thanatos Baselard]] | |||
| +4 | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Avocat Pigaches]] | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enfeebling Earring]] | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glamor Jupon]] | |||
| +3 | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Phi Necklace]] | |||
| +3 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] | |||
| +2 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Layqa Seraweels]] | |||
| +2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yinyang Lorgnette]] | |||
| +1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
===By Amount Added=== | |||
==By Equipment Slot== | |||
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%" | {|cellpadding="5" width="100%" | ||
|width="50%" valign="top"| | |width="50%" valign="top"| | ||
====Weapons==== | ====Weapons==== | ||
:{|class=sortable border= | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 165: | Line 212: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|74 | |align="center"|74 | ||
|align="center"|[[Thanatos Baselard]] | |align="center"|[[Thanatos Baselard]] | ||
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[NIN]]/[[SCH]] | |align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[NIN]]<span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span> | ||
|align="center"|+4 | |align="center"|+4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 174: | Line 221: | ||
====Head==== | ====Head==== | ||
:{|class=sortable border= | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 181: | Line 228: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|73 | |align="center"|73 | ||
|align="center"|[[Crimson Mask]] | |align="center"|[[Crimson Mask]] | ||
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[DRG]]/[[BLU]]/[[COR]] | |align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[DRG]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]</span> | ||
|align="center"|+10 | |align="center"|+10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|73 | |align="center"|73 | ||
|align="center"|[[Igqira Tiara]] | |align="center"|[[Igqira Tiara]] | ||
| Line 193: | Line 240: | ||
|align="center"|+10 | |align="center"|+10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |-s | ||
|align="center"|73 | |align="center"|73 | ||
|align="center"|[[Blood Mask]] | |align="center"|[[Blood Mask]] | ||
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[DRG]]/[[BLU]]/[[COR]] | |align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[DRG]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]</span> | ||
|align="center"|+11 | |align="center"|+11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|73 | |align="center"|73 | ||
|align="center"|[[Genie Tiara]] | |align="center"|[[Genie Tiara]] | ||
| Line 205: | Line 252: | ||
|align="center"|+11 | |align="center"|+11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|74 | |align="center"|74 | ||
|align="center"|[[Elite Beret]] | |align="center"|[[Elite Beret]] | ||
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/ | |align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span> | ||
|align="center"|+4 | |align="center"|+4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|74 | |align="center"|74 | ||
|align="center"|[[Elite Beret +1]] | |align="center"|[[Elite Beret +1]] | ||
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/ | |align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span> | ||
|align="center"|+5 | |align="center"|+5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|75 | |align="center"|75 | ||
|align="center"|[[Sorcerer's Petasos]] | |align="center"|[[Sorcerer's Petasos]] | ||
| Line 223: | Line 270: | ||
|align="center"|+5 | |align="center"|+5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|75 | |align="center"|75 | ||
|align="center"|[[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] | |align="center"|[[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] | ||
| Line 229: | Line 276: | ||
|align="center"|+5 | |align="center"|+5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|75 | |align="center"|75 | ||
|align="center"|[[Duelist's Chapeau]] | |align="center"|[[Duelist's Chapeau]] | ||
| Line 235: | Line 282: | ||
|align="center"|+15 | |align="center"|+15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|75 | |align="center"|75 | ||
|align="center"|[[Duelist's Chapeau +1]] | |align="center"|[[Duelist's Chapeau +1]] | ||
| Line 244: | Line 291: | ||
====Neck==== | ====Neck==== | ||
:{|class=sortable border= | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="40%" | Name | ! width="40%" | Name | ||
| Line 251: | Line 298: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|40 | |align="center"|40 | ||
|align="center"|[[Yinyang Lorgnette]] | |align="center"|[[Yinyang Lorgnette]] | ||
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[SMN]]/[[PUP]]/[[SCH]] | |align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[PUP]]</span><span class="wogt">/[[SCH]]</span> | ||
|align="center"|+1 | |align="center"|+1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|64 | |align="center"|64 | ||
|align="center"|[[Spider Torque]] | |align="center"|[[Spider Torque]] | ||
| Line 263: | Line 310: | ||
|align="center"|+5 | |align="center"|+5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|65 | |align="center"|65 | ||
|align="center"|[[Enfeebling Torque]] | |align="center"|[[Enfeebling Torque]] | ||
| Line 269: | Line 316: | ||
|align="center"|+7 | |align="center"|+7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |-class="toau" | ||
|align="center"|75 | |align="center"|75 | ||
|align="center"|[[Phi Necklace]] | |align="center"|[[Phi Necklace]] | ||
| Line 278: | Line 325: | ||
====Body==== | ====Body==== | ||
:{|class=sortable border= | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="40%" | Name | ! width="40%" | Name | ||
| Line 285: | Line 332: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|50 | |align="center"|50 | ||
|align="center"|[[Glamor Jupon]] | |align="center"|[[Glamor Jupon]] | ||
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[SCH]] | |align="center"|[[RDM]]<span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span> | ||
|align="center"|+3 | |align="center"|+3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|56 | |align="center"|56 | ||
|align="center"|[[Shaman's Cloak]] | |align="center"|[[Shaman's Cloak]] | ||
|align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SMN]] | |align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[PUP]]/[[SCH]]</span> | ||
|align="center"|+5 | |align="center"|+5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|58 | |align="center"|58 | ||
|align="center"|[[Chaos Cuirass]] | |align="center"|[[Chaos Cuirass]] | ||
| Line 303: | Line 350: | ||
|align="center"|+5 | |align="center"|+5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|58 | |align="center"|58 | ||
|align="center"|[[Healer's Briault]] | |align="center"|[[Healer's Briault]] | ||
| Line 309: | Line 356: | ||
|align="center"|+10 | |align="center"|+10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|58 | |align="center"|58 | ||
|align="center"|[[Wizard's Coat]] | |align="center"|[[Wizard's Coat]] | ||
| Line 315: | Line 362: | ||
|align="center"|+10 | |align="center"|+10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
|align="center"|58 | |align="center"|58 | ||
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Gown]] | |align="center"|[[Scholar's Gown]] | ||
| Line 321: | Line 368: | ||
|align="center"|+15* | |align="center"|+15* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|58 | |align="center"|58 | ||
|align="center"|[[Warlock's Tabard]] | |align="center"|[[Warlock's Tabard]] | ||
| Line 327: | Line 374: | ||
|align="center"|+15 | |align="center"|+15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|74 | |align="center"|74 | ||
|align="center"|[[Chaos Cuirass +1]] | |align="center"|[[Chaos Cuirass +1]] | ||
| Line 333: | Line 380: | ||
|align="center"|+5 | |align="center"|+5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|74 | |align="center"|74 | ||
|align="center"|[[Healer's Briault +1]] | |align="center"|[[Healer's Briault +1]] | ||
| Line 339: | Line 386: | ||
|align="center"|+12 | |align="center"|+12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|74 | |align="center"|74 | ||
|align="center"|[[Wizard's Coat +1]] | |align="center"|[[Wizard's Coat +1]] | ||
| Line 345: | Line 392: | ||
|align="center"|+12 | |align="center"|+12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
|align="center"|74 | |align="center"|74 | ||
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Gown +1]] | |align="center"|[[Scholar's Gown +1]] | ||
| Line 351: | Line 398: | ||
|align="center"|+15* | |align="center"|+15* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|74 | |align="center"|74 | ||
|align="center"|[[Warlock's Tabard +1]] | |align="center"|[[Warlock's Tabard +1]] | ||
| Line 358: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:: *Under the effects of [[Dark Arts]] | <span class="wotg">:: *Under the effects of [[Dark Arts]]</span> | ||
====Hands==== | ====Hands==== | ||
:{|class=sortable border= | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="40%" | Name | ! width="40%" | Name | ||
| Line 367: | Line 414: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|64 | |align="center"|64 | ||
|align="center"|[[Master Caster's Bracelets]] | |align="center"|[[Master Caster's Bracelets]] | ||
|align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[DRK]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]/[[PUP]]/[[DNC]]/[[SCH]] | |align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[DRK]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]/[[PUP]]</span><span class ="wotg">/[[DNC]]/[[SCH]]</span> | ||
|align="center"|+7 | |align="center"|+7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- class ="wotg" | ||
|align="center"|71 | |align="center"|71 | ||
|align="center"|[[Argute Bracers]] | |align="center"|[[Argute Bracers]] | ||
| Line 379: | Line 426: | ||
|align="center"|+7 | |align="center"|+7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- class ="toau" | ||
|align="center"|72 | |align="center"|72 | ||
|align="center"|[[Oracle's Gloves]] | |align="center"|[[Oracle's Gloves]] | ||
| Line 385: | Line 432: | ||
|align="center"|+5 | |align="center"|+5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |-class ="wotg" | ||
|align="center"|75 | |align="center"|75 | ||
|align="center"|[[Argute Bracers +1]] | |align="center"|[[Argute Bracers +1]] | ||
| Line 391: | Line 438: | ||
|align="center"|+7 | |align="center"|+7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|75 | |align="center"|75 | ||
|align="center"|[[Cleric's Mitts]] | |align="center"|[[Cleric's Mitts]] | ||
| Line 397: | Line 444: | ||
|align="center"|+15 | |align="center"|+15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|75 | |align="center"|75 | ||
|align="center"|[[Cleric's Mitts +1]] | |align="center"|[[Cleric's Mitts +1]] | ||
| Line 406: | Line 453: | ||
====Legs==== | ====Legs==== | ||
:{|class=sortable border= | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 413: | Line 460: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
|align="center"|55 | |align="center"|55 | ||
|align="center"|[[Layqa Seraweels]] | |align="center"|[[Layqa Seraweels]] | ||
| Line 419: | Line 466: | ||
|align="center"|+2 | |align="center"|+2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
|align="center"|56 | |align="center"|56 | ||
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Pants]] | |align="center"|[[Scholar's Pants]] | ||
| Line 425: | Line 472: | ||
|align="center"|+15* | |align="center"|+15* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|73 | |align="center"|73 | ||
|align="center"|[[Igqira Lappas]] | |align="center"|[[Igqira Lappas]] | ||
| Line 431: | Line 478: | ||
|align="center"|+10 | |align="center"|+10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|73 | |align="center"|73 | ||
|align="center"|[[Genie Lappas]] | |align="center"|[[Genie Lappas]] | ||
| Line 437: | Line 484: | ||
|align="center"|+11 | |align="center"|+11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |-class="wotg" | ||
|align="center"|74 | |align="center"|74 | ||
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Pants +1]] | |align="center"|[[Scholar's Pants +1]] | ||
| Line 443: | Line 490: | ||
|align="center"|+15* | |align="center"|+15* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|75 | |align="center"|75 | ||
|align="center"|[[Nashira Seraweels]] | |align="center"|[[Nashira Seraweels]] | ||
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]] | |align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau>/[[BLU]]</span> | ||
|align="center"|+5 | |align="center"|+5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:: *Under the effects of [[Light Arts]] | <span class="wotg">:: *Under the effects of [[Light Arts]]</span> | ||
====Feet==== | ====Feet==== | ||
:{|class=sortable border= | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 460: | Line 507: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|71 | |align="center"|71 | ||
|align="center"|[[Abyss Sollerets]] | |align="center"|[[Abyss Sollerets]] | ||
| Line 466: | Line 513: | ||
|align="center"|+5 | |align="center"|+5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |-class="toau" | ||
|align="center"|72 | |align="center"|72 | ||
|align="center"|[[Avocat Pigaches]] | |align="center"|[[Avocat Pigaches]] | ||
| Line 472: | Line 519: | ||
|align="center"|+3 | |align="center"|+3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|75 | |align="center"|75 | ||
|align="center"|[[Abyss Sollerets +1]] | |align="center"|[[Abyss Sollerets +1]] | ||
| Line 478: | Line 525: | ||
|align="center"|+5 | |align="center"|+5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |-class="toau" | ||
|align="center"|75 | |align="center"|75 | ||
|align="center"|[[Marduk's Crackows]] | |align="center"|[[Marduk's Crackows]] | ||
| Line 487: | Line 534: | ||
====Back==== | ====Back==== | ||
:{|class=sortable border= | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="65%" | Name | ! width="65%" | Name | ||
| Line 494: | Line 541: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
|align="center"|60 | |align="center"|60 | ||
|align="center"|[[Arrestor Mantle]] | |align="center"|[[Arrestor Mantle]] | ||
| Line 501: | Line 548: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|73 | |align="center"|73 | ||
|align="center"|[[Altruistic Cape]] | |align="center"|[[Altruistic Cape]] | ||
| Line 510: | Line 557: | ||
====Earrings==== | ====Earrings==== | ||
:{|class=sortable border= | :{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="65%" | Name | ! width="65%" | Name | ||
| Line 517: | Line 564: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|35 | |align="center"|35 | ||
|align="center"|[[Enfeebling Earring]] | |align="center"|[[Enfeebling Earring]] | ||
Revision as of 03:24, 30 January 2025
Enfeebling magic encompasses spells that hamper players and mobs by imposing negative Status Effects or ailments when cast on the target.
Effects range from Damage Over Time, to lowering an attribute, to hindering movement or actions and even removing beneficial status effects.
Enfeebling Magic skill is the skill base from which Enfeebling Magic derives. It is most synonymous and most importantly relational to the resistance rate of all attack spells therein. In short, Enfeebling Magic Skill is the largest factor which determines if an Enfeebling Magic Spell is resisted or not. The skill also helps defend against spell interruptions for any spells in its category.
Job Ratings
| Job | Skill Ranking | Cap at Level 1 | Cap at Level 37 | Cap at Level 75 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Mage | A+ | 6 | 114 | 276 |
| Black Mage | C+ | 5 | 105 | 220 |
| Dark Knight | C | 5 | 105 | 225 |
| White Mage | C | 5 | 105 | 225 |
| Scholar* | D(B+)* | 4 | 101(109)* | 210(256)* |
*Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under Dark Arts and Light Arts. See: Combat Skills for more Skill information.
Equipment that Enhances this Skill
By Amount Added
| Name | Skill Increase |
|---|---|
| Arrestor Mantle (During Campaign) | +20 |
| Cleric's Mitts | +15 |
| Cleric's Mitts +1 | +15 |
| Duelist's Chapeau | +15 |
| Duelist's Chapeau +1 | +15 |
| Scholar's Gown | +15 |
| Scholar's Gown +1 | +15 |
| Scholar's Pants | +15 |
| Scholar's Pants +1 | +15 |
| Warlock's Tabard | +15 |
| Warlock's Tabard +1 | +15 |
| Healer's Briault +1 | +12 |
| Wizard's Coat +1 | +12 |
| Blood Mask | +11 |
| Genie Tiara | +11 |
| Genie Lappas | +11 |
| Crimson Mask | +10 |
| Healer's Briault | +10 |
| Igqira Tiara | +10 |
| Igqira Lappas | +10 |
| Wizard's Coat | +10 |
| Argute Bracers | +7 |
| Argute Bracers +1 | +7 |
| Enfeebling Torque | +7 |
| Master Caster's Bracelets | +7 |
| Abyss Sollerets | +5 |
| Abyss Sollerets +1 | +5 |
| Altruistic Cape | +5 |
| Chaos Cuirass | +5 |
| Chaos Cuirass +1 | +5 |
| Elite Beret +1 | +5 |
| Marduk's Crackows | +5 |
| Nashira Seraweels | +5 |
| Oracle's Gloves | +5 |
| Shaman's Cloak | +5 |
| Spider Torque | +5 |
| Sorcerer's Petasos | +5 |
| Sorcerer's Petasos +1 | +5 |
| Elite Beret | +4 |
| Thanatos Baselard | +4 |
| Avocat Pigaches | +3 |
| Enfeebling Earring | +3 |
| Glamor Jupon | +3 |
| Phi Necklace | +3 |
| Arrestor Mantle | +2 |
| Layqa Seraweels | +2 |
| Yinyang Lorgnette | +1 |
