Horns of War: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| type = KSNM
| type = KSNM
| zone =  Horlais Peak
| zone =  Horlais Peak
| level = No restriction
| level = 75
| members = 18
| members = 18
| time = 30 minutes
| time = 30 minutes
Line 9: Line 9:
}}
}}
==Mobs==
==Mobs==
{| class="horizon-table bcnm-table center-col-2 center-col-3 table-sm"
{| class="table-sm horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4"
! Name || Level || Job || Type
|-
! width="35%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid" | Name  
! width="10%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Level  
! width="20%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Job  
! width="35%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Type
|-
|-
|[[Chlevnik]] x 1
|[[Chlevnik]]  
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
Line 18: Line 22:
|-
|-
|}
|}
==Possible Rewards==
==Possible Rewards==
*Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
*Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
Line 23: Line 28:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Unknown Grouping
! Unknown Grouping:
|-
|-
|[[Speed Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=59/1000|0|0}} {{changes}}
|[[Speed Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=59/1000|0|0}} {{changes}}
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Mind Potion]]          {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=172/1000|0|0}}
|[[Mind Potion]]          {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=172/1000|0|0}}
Line 49: Line 54:
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Behemoth Hide]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=527/1000|0|0}}
|[[Behemoth Hide]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=527/1000|0|0}}
Line 60: Line 65:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to one of
! Zero to one of:
|-
|-
|[[Behemoth Tongue]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|50%}}{{changes}}
|[[Behemoth Tongue]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|50%}}{{changes}}
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Coral Fragment]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=123/1000|0|0}}
|[[Coral Fragment]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=123/1000|0|0}}
Line 104: Line 109:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Demon Horn]]          {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=86/1000|0|0}}
|[[Demon Horn]]          {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=86/1000|0|0}}
Line 148: Line 153:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Libation Abjuration]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=158/1000|0|0}}
|[[Libation Abjuration]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=158/1000|0|0}}
Line 167: Line 172:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Oblation Abjuration]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=169/1000|0|0}}
|[[Oblation Abjuration]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=169/1000|0|0}}
Line 186: Line 191:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Raxa]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=114/1000|0|0}}
|[[Raxa]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=114/1000|0|0}}
Line 207: Line 212:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Behemoth Horn]]    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=318/1000|0|0}}
|[[Behemoth Horn]]    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=318/1000|0|0}}
Line 222: Line 227:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Petrified Log]]    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=556/1000|0|0}}
|[[Petrified Log]]    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=556/1000|0|0}}
Line 235: Line 240:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Hi-Ether +3]]    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=289/1000|0|0}}
|[[Hi-Ether +3]]    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=289/1000|0|0}}
Line 245: Line 250:
|[[Vile Elixir +1]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=276/1000|0|0}}
|[[Vile Elixir +1]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=276/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div></div>
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="abyssea">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! width="20%" | One of:
|-
| [[Beastly Shank]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|}</div></div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
</div>
</div>
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<span class="abyssea">{| class="horizon-table table-md editing-table"
</div></div>
! width="20%" | One of
|-
|valign="top"|[[Beastly Shank]]
|}
</span>


==Strategy==
==Strategy==
Line 276: Line 286:
----
----
{{Ksnms}}
{{Ksnms}}
[[Category:KSNM]]
[[Category:Battlefields]]

Latest revision as of 16:48, 2 February 2025

Horns of War
Type: KSNM
Zone: Horlais Peak
Entry Item: Themis Orb
Level: 75
Members: 18
Time: 30 minutes

Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Chlevnik Unknown Unknown Behemoth

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
One of:
Beastly Shank (0%) Verification Needed

Strategy

  • Like all KSNM fights, buffs do not wear upon entering the battlefield.
  • Chlevnik uses the attacks:
Meteor
Kick Out
Howl
Wild Horn
Thunderbolt
Shock Wave
Flame Armor
Additional Effect: Stun on regular attacks
  • Casting range for Meteor is approximately 30', and Meteor hits all players within 30' of the target. Because of this, it's possible to be struck by Meteor when Chlevnik is over 50' away and beyond viewing distance.
  • Immune to Stun.
  • Susceptible to Paralyze.
  • Chlevnik does not begin casting Meteor on the target with hate unless that target is within casting range.
  • Chlevnik cannot be directly defeated by depleting its HP. When Chlevnik is out of HP (its HP bar stays at 1% and it still takes damage from attacks) and has finished performing any TP move or Meteor cast it was attempting (if any), it immediately uses an ability named Meteor as a "final attack". It is similar to the spell Meteor, but is more damaging and cannot be prevented. This move deals high damage to anyone within 40.0 units from Chlevnik. Following this attack's long animation, Chlevnik "falls to the ground" and dies.
  • Even if the entire party perishes from the final Meteor, the fight is still a win if at least one party member can Reraise.