Beyzen: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{NPC | image = Beyzen.png | name = | gender = | race = Galka | bestiary = | job = | affiliation = Kazham | occupation = Minstrel | status = | type = Melody Minstrel | location = {{Location|Kazham|F-8}} | starts missions = | starts quests = | involved in missions = | involved in quests = | notes = This NPC will let you watch cut-scenes that you have seen in Kazham in the past, for a small fee. | historicalbackground = }} {| border="0" width="100%" cellpad...") |
(horizon tables and colors) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{NPC | {{NPC|nd | ||
| image = Beyzen.png | | image = Beyzen.png | ||
| name = | | name = | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| occupation = Minstrel | | occupation = Minstrel | ||
| status = | | status = | ||
| type = | | type = Melody Minstrel | ||
| location = {{Location|Kazham|F-8}} | | location = {{Location|Kazham|F-8}} | ||
| starts missions = | | starts missions = | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===[[Rise of the Zilart Missions|Zilart Missions]]=== | ===[[Rise of the Zilart Missions|Zilart Missions]]=== | ||
| | {| class="horizon-table rotzmissions table-sm" | ||
|- | |||
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission | ! width="60%"|Quest/Mission | ||
! width="10%"|Cutscene | ! width="10%"|Cutscene | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kazham's Chieftainess]] | |[[Kazham's Chieftainess]] | ||
|[[Kazham's Chieftainess/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Kazham's Chieftainess/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
===[[:Category:Outlands Quests|Kazham Quests]]=== | ===[[:Category:Outlands Quests|Kazham Quests]]=== | ||
{| | {| class="horizon-table quest-table table-sm" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission | ! width="60%"|Quest/Mission | ||
! width="10%"|Cutscene | ! width="10%"|Cutscene | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.1) | |[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.1) | ||
|[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.2) | |[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.2) | ||
|[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.3) | |[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.3) | ||
|[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.4) | |[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.4) | ||
|[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[You Call That a Knife?]] (pt.1) | |[[You Call That a Knife?]] (pt.1) | ||
|[[You Call That a Knife?/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[You Call That a Knife?/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[You Call That a Knife?]] (pt.2) | |[[You Call That a Knife?]] (pt.2) | ||
|[[You Call That a Knife?/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[You Call That a Knife?/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Missionary Man]] (pt.1) | |[[Missionary Man]] (pt.1) | ||
|[[Missionary Man/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Missionary Man/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Missionary Man]] (pt.2) | |[[Missionary Man]] (pt.2) | ||
|[[Missionary Man/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Missionary Man/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Missionary Man]] (pt.3) | |[[Missionary Man]] (pt.3) | ||
|[[Missionary Man/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Missionary Man/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gullible's Travels]] (pt.1) | |[[Gullible's Travels]] (pt.1) | ||
|[[Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gullible's Travels]] (pt.2) | |[[Gullible's Travels]] (pt.2) | ||
|[[Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Even More Gullible's Travels]] (pt.1) | |[[Even More Gullible's Travels]] (pt.1) | ||
|[[Even More Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Even More Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Even More Gullible's Travels]] (pt.2) | |[[Even More Gullible's Travels]] (pt.2) | ||
|[[Even More Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Even More Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Personal Hygiene|Personal Hygiene]] (pt.1) | |[[Personal Hygiene|Personal Hygiene]] (pt.1) | ||
|[[Personal Hygiene/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Personal Hygiene/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Personal Hygiene|Personal Hygiene]] (pt.2) | |[[Personal Hygiene|Personal Hygiene]] (pt.2) | ||
|[[Personal Hygiene/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Personal Hygiene/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Opo-opo and I]] (pt.1) | |[[The Opo-opo and I]] (pt.1) | ||
|[[The Opo-opo and I/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[The Opo-opo and I/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Opo-opo and I]] (pt.2) | |[[The Opo-opo and I]] (pt.2) | ||
|[[The Opo-opo and I/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[The Opo-opo and I/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trial by Fire]] | |[[Trial by Fire]] | ||
|[[Trial by Fire/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Trial by Fire/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cloak and Dagger]] (pt.1) | |[[Cloak and Dagger]] (pt.1) | ||
|[[Cloak and Dagger/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Cloak and Dagger/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cloak and Dagger]] (pt.2) | |[[Cloak and Dagger]] (pt.2) | ||
|[[Cloak and Dagger/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Cloak and Dagger/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cloak and Dagger]] (pt.3) | |[[Cloak and Dagger]] (pt.3) | ||
|[[Cloak and Dagger/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Cloak and Dagger/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
| Line 102: | Line 100: | ||
===[[:Category:Other Quests|Other Quests]]=== | ===[[:Category:Other Quests|Other Quests]]=== | ||
{| | {| class="horizon-table quest-table table-sm" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission | ! width="60%"|Quest/Mission | ||
! width="10%"|Cutscene | ! width="10%"|Cutscene | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tuning Out]] (pt.1) | |[[Tuning Out]] (pt.1) | ||
|[[Tuning Out/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Tuning Out/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tuning Out]] (pt.2) | |[[Tuning Out]] (pt.2) | ||
|[[Tuning Out/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Tuning Out/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tuning Out]] (pt.3) | |[[Tuning Out]] (pt.3) | ||
|[[Tuning Out/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Tuning Out/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Return to the Depths]] (pt.1) | |[[Return to the Depths]] (pt.1) | ||
|[[Return to the Depths/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Return to the Depths/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Return to the Depths]] (pt.2) | |[[Return to the Depths]] (pt.2) | ||
|[[Return to the Depths/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | |[[Return to the Depths/Plot Details|Cutscene]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:44, 28 April 2025
Notes
This NPC will let you watch cut-scenes that you have seen in Kazham in the past, for a small fee.
Zilart Missions
| Quest/Mission | Cutscene |
|---|---|
| Kazham's Chieftainess | Cutscene |
Kazham Quests
| Quest/Mission | Cutscene |
|---|---|
| A Question of Taste (pt.1) | Cutscene |
| A Question of Taste (pt.2) | Cutscene |
| A Question of Taste (pt.3) | Cutscene |
| A Question of Taste (pt.4) | Cutscene |
| You Call That a Knife? (pt.1) | Cutscene |
| You Call That a Knife? (pt.2) | Cutscene |
| Missionary Man (pt.1) | Cutscene |
| Missionary Man (pt.2) | Cutscene |
| Missionary Man (pt.3) | Cutscene |
| Gullible's Travels (pt.1) | Cutscene |
| Gullible's Travels (pt.2) | Cutscene |
| Even More Gullible's Travels (pt.1) | Cutscene |
| Even More Gullible's Travels (pt.2) | Cutscene |
| Personal Hygiene (pt.1) | Cutscene |
| Personal Hygiene (pt.2) | Cutscene |
| The Opo-opo and I (pt.1) | Cutscene |
| The Opo-opo and I (pt.2) | Cutscene |
| Trial by Fire | Cutscene |
| Cloak and Dagger (pt.1) | Cutscene |
| Cloak and Dagger (pt.2) | Cutscene |
| Cloak and Dagger (pt.3) | Cutscene |
Other Quests
| Quest/Mission | Cutscene |
|---|---|
| Tuning Out (pt.1) | Cutscene |
| Tuning Out (pt.2) | Cutscene |
| Tuning Out (pt.3) | Cutscene |
| Return to the Depths (pt.1) | Cutscene |
| Return to the Depths (pt.2) | Cutscene |

