Beyzen: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{NPC | image = Beyzen.png | name = | gender = | race = Galka | bestiary = | job = | affiliation = Kazham | occupation = Minstrel | status = | type = Melody Minstrel | location = {{Location|Kazham|F-8}} | starts missions = | starts quests = | involved in missions = | involved in quests = | notes = This NPC will let you watch cut-scenes that you have seen in Kazham in the past, for a small fee. | historicalbackground = }} {| border="0" width="100%" cellpad...")
 
(horizon tables and colors)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{NPC
{{NPC|nd
| image = Beyzen.png
| image = Beyzen.png
| name =  
| name =  
Line 9: Line 9:
| occupation = Minstrel
| occupation = Minstrel
| status =  
| status =  
| type = [[Melody Minstrel]]
| type = Melody Minstrel
| location = {{Location|Kazham|F-8}}
| location = {{Location|Kazham|F-8}}
| starts missions =  
| starts missions =  
Line 19: Line 19:
}}
}}


{| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2"
|- colspan=2
|
===[[Rise of the Zilart Missions|Zilart Missions]]===
===[[Rise of the Zilart Missions|Zilart Missions]]===
|- style="background:#6699CC;"
{| class="horizon-table rotzmissions table-sm"
|-
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="10%"|Cutscene
! width="10%"|Cutscene
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Kazham's Chieftainess]]
|[[Kazham's Chieftainess]]
|[[Kazham's Chieftainess/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Kazham's Chieftainess/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
Line 32: Line 30:


===[[:Category:Outlands Quests|Kazham Quests]]===
===[[:Category:Outlands Quests|Kazham Quests]]===
{| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table quest-table table-sm"
|- style="background:#6699CC;"
|-
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="10%"|Cutscene
! width="10%"|Cutscene
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.1)
|[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.1)
|[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.2)
|[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.2)
|[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.3)
|[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.3)
|[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.4)
|[[A Question of Taste]] (pt.4)
|[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[A Question of Taste/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[You Call That a Knife?]] (pt.1)
|[[You Call That a Knife?]] (pt.1)
|[[You Call That a Knife?/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[You Call That a Knife?/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[You Call That a Knife?]] (pt.2)
|[[You Call That a Knife?]] (pt.2)
|[[You Call That a Knife?/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[You Call That a Knife?/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Missionary Man]] (pt.1)
|[[Missionary Man]] (pt.1)
|[[Missionary Man/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Missionary Man/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Missionary Man]] (pt.2)
|[[Missionary Man]] (pt.2)
|[[Missionary Man/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Missionary Man/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Missionary Man]] (pt.3)
|[[Missionary Man]] (pt.3)
|[[Missionary Man/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Missionary Man/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Gullible's Travels]] (pt.1)
|[[Gullible's Travels]] (pt.1)
|[[Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Gullible's Travels]] (pt.2)
|[[Gullible's Travels]] (pt.2)
|[[Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Even More Gullible's Travels]] (pt.1)
|[[Even More Gullible's Travels]] (pt.1)
|[[Even More Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Even More Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Even More Gullible's Travels]] (pt.2)
|[[Even More Gullible's Travels]] (pt.2)
|[[Even More Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Even More Gullible's Travels/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Personal Hygiene|Personal Hygiene]] (pt.1)
|[[Personal Hygiene|Personal Hygiene]] (pt.1)
|[[Personal Hygiene/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Personal Hygiene/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Personal Hygiene|Personal Hygiene]] (pt.2)
|[[Personal Hygiene|Personal Hygiene]] (pt.2)
|[[Personal Hygiene/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Personal Hygiene/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[The Opo-opo and I]] (pt.1)
|[[The Opo-opo and I]] (pt.1)
|[[The Opo-opo and I/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[The Opo-opo and I/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[The Opo-opo and I]] (pt.2)
|[[The Opo-opo and I]] (pt.2)
|[[The Opo-opo and I/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[The Opo-opo and I/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Trial by Fire]]
|[[Trial by Fire]]
|[[Trial by Fire/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Trial by Fire/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Cloak and Dagger]] (pt.1)
|[[Cloak and Dagger]] (pt.1)
|[[Cloak and Dagger/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Cloak and Dagger/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Cloak and Dagger]] (pt.2)
|[[Cloak and Dagger]] (pt.2)
|[[Cloak and Dagger/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Cloak and Dagger/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Cloak and Dagger]] (pt.3)
|[[Cloak and Dagger]] (pt.3)
|[[Cloak and Dagger/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Cloak and Dagger/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
Line 102: Line 100:


===[[:Category:Other Quests|Other Quests]]===
===[[:Category:Other Quests|Other Quests]]===
{| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table quest-table table-sm"
|- style="background:#6699CC;"
|-
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="10%"|Cutscene
! width="10%"|Cutscene
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Tuning Out]] (pt.1)
|[[Tuning Out]] (pt.1)
|[[Tuning Out/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Tuning Out/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Tuning Out]] (pt.2)
|[[Tuning Out]] (pt.2)
|[[Tuning Out/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Tuning Out/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Tuning Out]] (pt.3)
|[[Tuning Out]] (pt.3)
|[[Tuning Out/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Tuning Out/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Return to the Depths]] (pt.1)
|[[Return to the Depths]] (pt.1)
|[[Return to the Depths/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Return to the Depths/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Return to the Depths]] (pt.2)
|[[Return to the Depths]] (pt.2)
|[[Return to the Depths/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Return to the Depths/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:44, 28 April 2025

Beyzen.png
Beyzen
Gender: Unknown
Race: Galka
Bestiary: [[:Category: NPCs|]]
Job:
Affiliation: Kazham
Occupation: Minstrel
Status:
Relatives:
Name:
Beyzen
Location:

Notes

This NPC will let you watch cut-scenes that you have seen in Kazham in the past, for a small fee.

Zilart Missions

Quest/Mission Cutscene
Kazham's Chieftainess Cutscene

Kazham Quests

Quest/Mission Cutscene
A Question of Taste (pt.1) Cutscene
A Question of Taste (pt.2) Cutscene
A Question of Taste (pt.3) Cutscene
A Question of Taste (pt.4) Cutscene
You Call That a Knife? (pt.1) Cutscene
You Call That a Knife? (pt.2) Cutscene
Missionary Man (pt.1) Cutscene
Missionary Man (pt.2) Cutscene
Missionary Man (pt.3) Cutscene
Gullible's Travels (pt.1) Cutscene
Gullible's Travels (pt.2) Cutscene
Even More Gullible's Travels (pt.1) Cutscene
Even More Gullible's Travels (pt.2) Cutscene
Personal Hygiene (pt.1) Cutscene
Personal Hygiene (pt.2) Cutscene
The Opo-opo and I (pt.1) Cutscene
The Opo-opo and I (pt.2) Cutscene
Trial by Fire Cutscene
Cloak and Dagger (pt.1) Cutscene
Cloak and Dagger (pt.2) Cutscene
Cloak and Dagger (pt.3) Cutscene

Other Quests

Quest/Mission Cutscene
Tuning Out (pt.1) Cutscene
Tuning Out (pt.2) Cutscene
Tuning Out (pt.3) Cutscene
Return to the Depths (pt.1) Cutscene
Return to the Depths (pt.2) Cutscene