Maple Log: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}


==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
Line 32: Line 34:
| [[Cauzeriste]]
| [[Cauzeriste]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria}}
|-
|-
| [[Chaupire]]
| [[Chaupire]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria}}
|- class="toau"
|- class="toau"
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
Line 56: Line 58:


===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"  
! width="50%"|Item
! width="50%"|Item
! width="50%"|Abundance
! width="50%"|Abundance
Line 80: Line 82:


===Logging===
===Logging===
{|class="horizon-table table-md logging-table"
{| class="logging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
Line 99: Line 100:


===Clamming===
===Clamming===
{|class="horizon-table table-md clamming-table"
{| class="clamming-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
!width="40%"| Rarity

Latest revision as of 09:21, 19 June 2025

Maple Log

Statistics

Maple log
A rough-cut log of maple timber.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~15 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Woodworking AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 45 - 276 gil
Name Location Type
Cauzeriste Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Chaupire Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-10) Guild Merchant
Rodellieux Bastok Mines (H-7) Regional Merchant
Fauregandi region
Sheia Pohrichamaha Port Windurst (B-4) Regional Merchant
Fauregandi region
Vichuel Northern San d'Oria (F-4) Regional Merchant
Fauregandi region

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Carpenters' Landing 19.6%Common(19.6%)
Jugner Forest 17.9%Common(17.9%)
East Ronfaure 12.7%Uncommon(12.7%)
The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah HorizonXI specific changes 19.4%Common(19.4%)
West Ronfaure 7.2%Rare(7.2%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Abundance
East Ronfaure Common
Ghelsba Outpost Uncommon
Lufaise Meadows Uncommon
Misareaux Coast Rare

Clamming

Zone Rarity
Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle Very Rare

Tenshodo Coffer

Key Mission
Crimson Key Trade Seedspall Lux, Seedspall Luna, and Seedspall Astrum to Squintrox Dryeyes

Mog Garden

Monster Rearing

Template:Rearing Reward