Maple Log: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}


==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
Line 14: Line 16:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|15}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|15}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 22: Line 21:
{{rl|Maple Sugar|Woodworking|21}}
{{rl|Maple Sugar|Woodworking|21}}
{{rl|Sausage|Cooking|63|Woodworking|9}}
{{rl|Sausage|Cooking|63|Woodworking|9}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
<!--===[[Mog Garden]]===
*[[Arboreal Grove]]
*Garden Furrows - plant [[Revival Root]]-->
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 45 - 276 gil
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 45 - 276 gil
|-  
|-
! width="25%" |Name
!width="30%"| Name
! width="40%" |Location
!width="35%"| Location
! width="35%" |Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-  
|-
| [[Cauzeriste]]
| [[Cauzeriste]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria}}
|-
|-
| [[Chaupire]]
| [[Chaupire]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria}}
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
Line 65: Line 56:
| {{Merchant|Regional|Fauregandi}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Fauregandi}}
|}
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
! width="50%"|Item
!width="50%"| Zone
! width="50%"|Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
|-  
|-
| [[Carpenters' Landing]]
| [[Carpenters' Landing]]
| Common
| {{#section:Carpenters' Landing/Chocobo Digging|Maple Log}}
|-
|-
| [[Jugner Forest]]
| [[Jugner Forest]]
| Common
| {{#section:Jugner Forest/Chocobo Digging|Maple Log}}
|-
|-
| [[East Ronfaure]]
| [[East Ronfaure]]
| Common
| {{#section:East Ronfaure/Chocobo Digging|Maple Log}}
|-
| [[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]] {{changes}}
| {{#section:The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah/Chocobo Digging|Maple Log}}
|-
|-
| [[West Ronfaure]]
| [[West Ronfaure]]
| {{#section:West Ronfaure/Chocobo Digging|Maple Log}}
| {{#section:West Ronfaure/Chocobo Digging|Maple Log}}
|-
!align="center" colspan="2"|
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}
|}
|}
===Logging===
===Logging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="logging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
Line 101: Line 98:
| Rare
| Rare
|}
|}
===Clamming===
===Clamming===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="clamming-table helm-table"; width="100%"  
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead"
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
!width="40%"| Rarity
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" valign="top"
|-  
|
|[[Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle]]
[[Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle]]
|Very Rare
|
{{Question}}
|}
|}
<!--===Treasure Casket===
<div class="casket">
===Treasure Casket===
*[[Qufim Island]]
*[[Qufim Island]]
*[[Sauromugue Champaign]]
*[[Sauromugue Champaign]]
*[[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
*[[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
</div>
<div class="tenshodocoffer">
===Tenshodo Coffer===
===Tenshodo Coffer===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
Line 125: Line 123:
|Trade [[Seedspall Lux]], [[Seedspall Luna]], and [[Seedspall Astrum]] to [[Squintrox Dryeyes]]
|Trade [[Seedspall Lux]], [[Seedspall Luna]], and [[Seedspall Astrum]] to [[Squintrox Dryeyes]]
|}
|}
</div>
<div class="moggarden">
===[[Mog Garden]]===
*[[Arboreal Grove]]
*Garden Furrows - plant [[Revival Root]]
===Monster Rearing===
===Monster Rearing===
{{Rearing Reward|Green Foliage Treant|Put Down}}
{{Rearing Reward|Green Foliage Treant|Put Down}}
-->
</div>

Latest revision as of 09:21, 19 June 2025

Maple Log

Statistics

Maple log
A rough-cut log of maple timber.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~15 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Woodworking AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 45 - 276 gil
Name Location Type
Cauzeriste Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Chaupire Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-10) Guild Merchant
Rodellieux Bastok Mines (H-7) Regional Merchant
Fauregandi region
Sheia Pohrichamaha Port Windurst (B-4) Regional Merchant
Fauregandi region
Vichuel Northern San d'Oria (F-4) Regional Merchant
Fauregandi region

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Carpenters' Landing 19.6%Common(19.6%)
Jugner Forest 17.9%Common(17.9%)
East Ronfaure 12.7%Uncommon(12.7%)
The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah HorizonXI specific changes 19.4%Common(19.4%)
West Ronfaure 7.2%Rare(7.2%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Abundance
East Ronfaure Common
Ghelsba Outpost Uncommon
Lufaise Meadows Uncommon
Misareaux Coast Rare

Clamming

Zone Rarity
Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle Very Rare

Tenshodo Coffer

Key Mission
Crimson Key Trade Seedspall Lux, Seedspall Luna, and Seedspall Astrum to Squintrox Dryeyes

Mog Garden

Monster Rearing

Template:Rearing Reward