Coeurl Whisker: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Coeurl_whisker.png|Coeurl Whisker}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 927 | description = A whisker cut from a coeurl. <br>Said to be able to sense movement<br>at great distances. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price|210|215|exact max}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipes== <span class="toau">{{rl|Ma...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|210|215|exact max}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|210|215|exact max}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
<span class="toau">{{rl|Mana Converter|Alchemy|49|Goldsmithing|1}}</span>
<span class="toau">{{rl|Mana Converter|Alchemy|49|Goldsmithing|1}}</span>
Line 47: Line 43:
{{rl|Gendawa|Woodworking|93|Bonecraft|41}}
{{rl|Gendawa|Woodworking|93|Bonecraft|41}}
{{rl|Cythara Anglica|Woodworking|98}}
{{rl|Cythara Anglica|Woodworking|98}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
Line 71: Line 64:
| [[Coeurl]]
| [[Coeurl]]
|align="center"| 22-25
|align="center"| 22-25
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|- valign="top"
| [[Puma]] {{changes|Horizon custom mob}}
|align="center"| 30-33
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 96: Line 93:
|-
|-
|align="center"| 47-50
|align="center"| 47-50
| [[Yhoator Jungle]]
| [[Yhoator Jungle]]  
 
|- valign="top"
| [[Rime Lynx]] {{changes|Horizon custom mob}}
|align="center"| 51-53
| [[Beaucedine Glacier]]
 
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Torama]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Torama]]
Line 109: Line 112:
| [[Temple of Uggalepih]]
| [[Temple of Uggalepih]]
|}
|}


===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level

Latest revision as of 12:11, 28 June 2025

Coeurl Whisker

Statistics

Coeurl whisker
A whisker cut from a coeurl.
Said to be able to sense movement
at great distances.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~210 - 215 gil

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Coeurl 22-25 Meriphataud Mountains
Puma Horizon custom mob 30-33 Meriphataud Mountains
Champaign Coeurl 30-34 Sauromugue Champaign
Jungle Coeurl 35-38 Yuhtunga Jungle
Attohwa Coeurl 37-39 Attohwa Chasm
Master Coeurl 44-47 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
45-50 Behemoth's Dominion
46-48 Attohwa Chasm
47-50 Yhoator Jungle
Rime Lynx Horizon custom mob 51-53 Beaucedine Glacier
Torama 55-58 Temple of Uggalepih
70-73 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Flauros (NM) 59-60 Temple of Uggalepih

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Coeurl 22-25 Meriphataud Mountains
Champaign Coeurl 30-34 Sauromugue Champaign
Jungle Coeurl 35-38 Yuhtunga Jungle
Master Coeurl 44-47 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
Torama 55-58 Temple of Uggalepih
70-73 Labyrinth of Onzozo