HP Recovered While Healing: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
Line 392: Line 392:


===Food===
===Food===
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table sortable"
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
! width="70%" | Name
! width="70%" | Name
! width="20%" | Duration
! width="20%" | Duration
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|[[Coeurl Sub]]
|[[Coeurl Sub]]
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Rice Ball]]
|[[Rice Ball]]
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Salmon Rice Ball]]
|[[Salmon Rice Ball]]
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Tavnazian Taco]]
|[[Tavnazian Taco]]
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Coeurl Sub +1]]
|[[Coeurl Sub +1]]
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Grilled Corn]]
|[[Grilled Corn]]
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Leremieu Taco]]
|[[Leremieu Taco]]
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Pipin' Hot Popoto]]
|[[Pipin' Hot Popoto]]
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Rock Cheese]]
|[[Rock Cheese]]
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Rolanberry Pie +1]]
|[[Rolanberry Pie +1]]
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Bream Risotto]]
|[[Bream Risotto]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|[[Ic Pilav]]
|[[Ic Pilav]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
Line 450: Line 448:
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Menemen]]
|[[Menemen]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
Line 458: Line 456:
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Mont Blanc]]
|[[Mont Blanc]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
Line 466: Line 464:
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|[[Ic Pilav +1]]
|[[Ic Pilav +1]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Sea Spray Risotto]]
|[[Sea Spray Risotto]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Carp Sushi]]
|[[Carp Sushi]]
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Rice Dumpling]]
|[[Rice Dumpling]]
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Salmon Croute]]
|[[Salmon Croute]]
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Sweet Rice Cake]]
|[[Sweet Rice Cake]]
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Hobgoblin Bread]]
|[[Hobgoblin Bread]]
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Hobgoblin Pie]]
|[[Hobgoblin Pie]]
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Naval Rice Ball]]
|[[Naval Rice Ball]]
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Rogue Rice Ball]]
|[[Rogue Rice Ball]]
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Yahata Sushi]]
|[[Yahata Sushi]]
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|60 min
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Black Curry]]
|[[Black Curry]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Dragon Steak]]
|[[Dragon Steak]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Green Curry]]
|[[Green Curry]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
<!--|-  
|[[Moogle Pie]]
|[[Moogle Pie]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2-->
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Pebble Soup]]
|[[Pebble Soup]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
<!--|-  
|[[Pumpkin Cake]]
|[[Pumpkin Cake]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2-->
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Red Curry]]
|[[Red Curry]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Yellow Curry]]
|[[Yellow Curry]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Dusky Indulgence]]
|[[Dusky Indulgence]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Elysian Eclair]]
|[[Elysian Eclair]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Golden Royale]]
|[[Golden Royale]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|[[Menemen +1]]
|[[Menemen +1]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
<!--|-  
|[[Silken Siesta]]
|[[Silken Siesta]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"-->
|[[Brain Stew]]
|[[Brain Stew]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|[[Imperial Coffee]]
|[[Imperial Coffee]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|[[Orange Cake]]
|[[Orange Cake]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Puls]]
|[[Puls]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Vegetable Soup]]
|[[Vegetable Soup]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|[[Yayla Corbasi]]
|[[Yayla Corbasi]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Emerald Soup]]
|[[Emerald Soup]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Lebkuchen Manse]]
|[[Lebkuchen Manse]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Pea Soup]]
|[[Pea Soup]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
<!--|-
|[[Silken Sash]]
|[[Silken Sash]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3-->
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Sophic Stew]]
|[[Sophic Stew]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Vegetable Broth]]
|[[Vegetable Broth]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Wisdom Soup]]
|[[Wisdom Soup]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Eyeball Soup]]
|[[Eyeball Soup]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+4
|align="center"|+4
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Vegetable Gruel]]
|[[Vegetable Gruel]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+4
|align="center"|+4
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Medicinal Gruel]]
|[[Medicinal Gruel]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+4
|align="center"|+4
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
<!--|-  
|[[Silken Squeeze]]
|[[Silken Squeeze]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+4
|align="center"|+4-->
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-  
|[[Goblin Chocolate]]
|[[Goblin Chocolate]]
|align="center"|3 min
|align="center"|3 min
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
<!--|-
|[[Angler Stewpot]]
|[[Angler Stewpot]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5-->
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Egg Soup]]
|[[Egg Soup]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|[[Imperial Coffee +1]]
|[[Imperial Coffee +1]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Pumpkin Soup]]
|[[Pumpkin Soup]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Tomato Soup]]
|[[Tomato Soup]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
Line 662: Line 660:
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Humpty Soup]]
|[[Humpty Soup]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
Line 678: Line 676:
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|[[Yayla Corbasi +1]]
|[[Yayla Corbasi +1]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
Line 698: Line 696:
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+7
|align="center"|+7
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
<!--
|[[Shrimp Cracker]]
|[[Shrimp Cracker]]
|align="center"|3 min
|align="center"|3 min
|align="center"|+8
|align="center"|+8-->
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Garlic Cracker +1]]
|[[Garlic Cracker +1]]
|align="center"|5 min
|align="center"|5 min
|align="center"|+8
|align="center"|+8
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Dragon Soup]]
|[[Dragon Soup]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+8
|align="center"|+8
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Red Hot Cracker]]
|[[Red Hot Cracker]]
|align="center"|3 min
|align="center"|3 min
|align="center"|+9
|align="center"|+9
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
<!--|-
|[[Shrimp Cracker +1]]
|[[Shrimp Cracker +1]]
|align="center"|5 min
|align="center"|5 min
|align="center"|+9
|align="center"|+9-->
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Sea Bass Croute]]
|[[Sea Bass Croute]]
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|30 min
|align="center"|+9
|align="center"|+9
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Shark Fin Soup]]
|[[Shark Fin Soup]]
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|3 hours
|align="center"|+9
|align="center"|+9
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Ocean Soup]]
|[[Ocean Soup]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+9
|align="center"|+9
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|[[Stamina Soup]]
|[[Stamina Soup]]
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|4 hours
|align="center"|+10
|align="center"|+10
|}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:51, 26 July 2025

WARNING! This page may list some weapons and/or armour which have not yet been implemented. If you wish to add pages in, please do not add any items beyond Horizon's current era cut-off date.

While resting, your character recovers a set number of Hit Points (base 10 HPs) every tick (3 seconds). Equipment with this trait will increase this set number of HP recovered.

Base recovery rate starts at 10 HP and increases by 1 every tick. With Signet active in a pre-ToAU zone, base recovery rate increases 3 HP per 10 levels over Lv.1, and the amount healed increases by 1 HP per tick for every 300 maximum HP, capping at +5 with 1200 HP.

All increments are cumulative. If you are interrupted while healing (from standing or being damaged) recovery is reset back to base. If you are healing, even at max HP and MP, and your max increases during this time (such as coming out of weakened status), the culmination applies, and you will not start healing at base.

Amount healed = (10+hHP)N + N(N+1)/2 where N is the number of healing ticks. A /healing tick is 10 seconds, but the first tick takes 20 seconds, so be sure to factor that when calculating the number of ticks over time. (For example, if calculating how many ticks there are in 5 minutes, do 5 * 60 / 10 to determine the number of 10 second ticks, then just subtract 1 tick to factor-in the first 20 second tick.)

Weapons

Level Name Jobs Bonus
10 Gelong Staff All +4
68 Kinnara Pole WAR/ MNK/ WHM/ BLM/ RDM/ BST/ BRD/ SMN/ SCH +2
69 Flanged Mace WAR/ WHM/ PLD +2
69 Flanged Mace +1 WAR/ WHM/ PLD +3
72 Iron-splitter MNK/ WHM/ PLD/ DRG +3
72 Iron-splitter +1 MNK/ WHM/ PLD/ DRG +4
72 Steel-splitter MNK/ WHM/ PLD/ DRG +3

Ranged

Level Name Jobs Bonus
50 Imperial Dart All Besieged: +2
75 Imperial Egg All +3
75 Tsar's Egg All +4

Head

Level Name Jobs Bonus
60 Puppetry Taj PUP Automaton: +3
72 Amir Puggaree WAR/PLD/DRK/SAM/DRG +2
74 Fighter's Mask +1 WAR +1
74 Puppetry Taj +1 PUP Automaton: +3
74 Temple Crown +1 MNK +1

Neck

Level Name Jobs Bonus
40 Republican Silver Medal All +1
54 Pachamac's Collar All +1
60 Grandiose Chain All +2

Body

Level Name Jobs Bonus
1 Vagabond's Tunica All +1
15 Nomad's Tunica All +1
50 Wyvern Mail DRG Wyvern: +1
72 Pahluwan Khazagand MNK/RDM/THF/BST/RNG/NIN/DRG/COR/PUP/DNC +2
74 Magus Jubbah +1 BLU +1
74 Melee Cyclas MNK +6
75 Melee Cyclas +1 MNK +6

Hands

Level Name Jobs Bonus
1 Vagabond's Gloves All +1
15 Nomad's Gloves All +1
70 Caballero Gauntlets PLD/DRK +2

Waist

Level Name Jobs Bonus
7 Augmenting Belt WAR/ RDM/ THF/ PLD/ DRK/ BST/ BRD/ RNG/ SAM/ NIN/ DRG/BLU/COR/DNC Enchantment: +2
70 Duelist's Belt RDM +4
71 Hierarch Belt WHM/ BLM/ RDM/ PLD/ DRK/ SMN/ BLU/ SCH +2
71 Marid Belt WAR/RDM/THF/PLD/DRK/BST/BRD/RNG/SAM/NIN/DRG/BLU/COR/DNC +1
71 Marid Belt +1 WAR/RDM/THF/PLD/DRK/BST/BRD/RNG/SAM/NIN/DRG/BLU/COR/DNC +2

Legs

Level Name Jobs Bonus
1 Vagabond's Hose All +1
15 Nomad's Hose All +1
50 Capricornus Subligar WHM/SMN +1
50 Leo Subligar DRG Wyvern: +1
73 Monster Trousers BST +3
74 Fighter's Cuisses +1 WAR +2
75 Monster Trousers +1 BST +4

Feet

Level Name Jobs Bonus
1 Vagabond's Boots All +1
15 Nomad's Boots All +1
50 Storm Gambieras All +2
72 Amir Boots WAR/PLD/DRK/SAM/DRG +1
72 Wyrm Greaves DRG Wyvern: +6
74 Choral Slippers +1 BRD +2
75 Wyrm Greaves +1 DRG Wyvern: +7

Back

Level Name Jobs Bonus
69 Viator Cape All +2
70 Melee Cape MNK +5

Earrings

Level Name Jobs Bonus
50 Stoic Earring All +1
62 Magnifying Earring All +1
65 Sanative Earring All +4
===Rings===
Level Name Jobs Bonus
42 Tigereye Ring All +1
42 Feral Ring All +1

Food

Name Duration Bonus
Coeurl Sub 30 min +1
Rice Ball 30 min +1
Salmon Rice Ball 30 min +1
Tavnazian Taco 30 min +1
Coeurl Sub +1 60 min +1
Grilled Corn 60 min +1
Leremieu Taco 60 min +1
Pipin' Hot Popoto 60 min +1
Rock Cheese 60 min +1
Rolanberry Pie +1 60 min +1
Bream Risotto 3 hours +1
Ic Pilav 3 hours +1
Maple Cake 3 hours +1
Menemen 3 hours +1
Mille-Feuille 3 hours +1
Mont Blanc 3 hours +1
Zoni 3 hours +1
Ic Pilav +1 4 hours +1
Sea Spray Risotto 4 hours +1
Carp Sushi 30 min +2
Rice Dumpling 30 min +2
Salmon Croute 30 min +2
Sweet Rice Cake 30 min +2
Hobgoblin Bread 60 min +2
Hobgoblin Pie 60 min +2
Naval Rice Ball 60 min +2
Rogue Rice Ball 60 min +2
Yahata Sushi 60 min +2
Black Curry 3 hours +2
Dragon Steak 3 hours +2
Green Curry 3 hours +2
Pebble Soup 3 hours +2
Red Curry 3 hours +2
Yellow Curry 3 hours +2
Dusky Indulgence 4 hours +2
Elysian Eclair 4 hours +2
Golden Royale 4 hours +2
Menemen +1 4 hours +2 Brain Stew 3 hours +3
Imperial Coffee 3 hours +3
Orange Cake 3 hours +3
Puls 3 hours +3
Vegetable Soup 3 hours +3
Yayla Corbasi 3 hours +3
Emerald Soup 4 hours +3
Lebkuchen Manse 4 hours +3
Pea Soup 4 hours +3
Sophic Stew 4 hours +3
Vegetable Broth 4 hours +3
Wisdom Soup 4 hours +3
Eyeball Soup 3 hours +4
Vegetable Gruel 3 hours +4
Medicinal Gruel 4 hours +4
Goblin Chocolate 3 min +5
Egg Soup 3 hours +5
Imperial Coffee +1 3 hours +5
Pumpkin Soup 3 hours +5
Tomato Soup 3 hours +5
Turtle Soup 3 hours +5
Delicious Puls 4 hours +5
Humpty Soup 4 hours +5
Jack-o'-Soup 4 hours +5
Optical Soup 4 hours +5
Sunset Soup 4 hours +5
Yayla Corbasi +1 4 hours +5
Garlic Cracker 3 min +6
Spicy Cracker 3 min +7
Hobgoblin Chocolate 5 min +7
Ambrosia 4 hours +7
Garlic Cracker +1 5 min +8
Dragon Soup 3 hours +8
Red Hot Cracker 3 min +9
Sea Bass Croute 30 min +9
Shark Fin Soup 3 hours +9
Ocean Soup 4 hours +9
Stamina Soup 4 hours +10