Platinum Beastcoin: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PlatinumBeastcoin.webp|300px|thumb|left|]]
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|PlatinumBeastcoin.webp}}<section end="Item Image"/>
 
==Statistics==
 
 
 
 
 
 
== Statistics ==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| name = Platinum Beastcoin
| icon id = 751
| description = The Goblins have recently begun to
| description = The Goblins have recently begun to<br> mint this platinum currency.
mint this platinum currency.
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
== Other Uses ==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
 
==Other Uses==
== Synthesis Recipes==
{{Used In
''None''
| resale price = {{Resale Price|814|861}}
 
}}
== Used in Recipes ==
== Used in Recipes ==
{{rl|Platinum Ingot|Goldsmithing|61}}
{{rl|Platinum Ingot|Goldsmithing|61}}
 
==How to Obtain==
== Desynthesis Recipes ==
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
''None''
=== Dropped By ===
 
== Obtained from Desynthesis ==
''None''
 
== How to Obtain ==
===== '''Dropped By''' =====
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
! width="35%"| Name
! width="35%"| Name
Line 36: Line 22:
! width="60%"| Zone
! width="60%"| Zone
|- class="nms"
|- class="nms"
|[[Tzee Xicu the Manifest]]
|'''[[Tzee Xicu the Manifest]] ([[NM]])'''
|85
|85
|[[Castle Oztroja]]
|[[Castle Oztroja]]
|- class="nms"
|- class="nms"
|[[Za'Dha Adamantking]]
|'''[[Za'Dha Adamantking]] ([[NM]])'''
|85
|85
|[[Qulun Dome]]
|[[Qulun Dome]]
|- class="nms"
|- class="nms"
|[[Orcish Overlord]]
|'''[[Orcish Overlord]] ([[NM]])'''
|75
|75
|[[Monastic Cavern]]
|[[Monastic Cavern]]
|- class="nms"
|- class="nms"
|[[Yagudo Avatar]]
|'''[[Yagudo Avatar]] ([[NM]])'''
|75
|75
|[[Castle Oztroja]]
|[[Castle Oztroja]]
Line 54: Line 40:
|}
|}


===== '''Stolen From''' =====
=== Stolen From ===
{| class="horizon-table table-sm stolenfrom sortable"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm stolenfrom sortable"
! width="35%"| Name
! width="35%"| Name
Line 64: Line 50:
|[[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|[[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|- class="nms" <!--include this class if mob is a NM. -->
|- class="nms" <!--include this class if mob is a NM. -->
|}
===BCNM===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
! width="30%" |Name
! width="30%" |Zone
! width="15%" |Level
! width="15%" |Time
! width="10%" |Members
|-
|[[Amphibian Assault]]
|[[Sacrificial Chamber]]
| 60
| 30 minutes
| 6
|-
|[[Jungle Boogymen]]
|[[Sacrificial Chamber]]
| 60
| 30 minutes
| 6
|-
|[[Legion XI Comitatensis]]
|[[Chamber of Oracles]]
| 60
| 30 minutes
| 6
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:41, 27 July 2025

Platinum Beastcoin

Statistics

Platinum beastcoin
The Goblins have recently begun to
mint this platinum currency.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 814~861 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Tzee Xicu the Manifest (NM) 85 Castle Oztroja
Za'Dha Adamantking (NM) 85 Qulun Dome
Orcish Overlord (NM) 75 Monastic Cavern
Yagudo Avatar (NM) 75 Castle Oztroja

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Moblin Gurneyman 46-47 Oldton Movalpolos

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Amphibian Assault Sacrificial Chamber 60 30 minutes 6
Jungle Boogymen Sacrificial Chamber 60 30 minutes 6
Legion XI Comitatensis Chamber of Oracles 60 30 minutes 6