Balga's Dais: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{Zone Infobox | ||
[[ | | ToC = | ||
[[#Involved in Quests/Missions|Quests/Missions]] • [[#Battlefield Events|Battlefield]] | |||
| Description = The innermost crevice within the [[Yagudo]] realm of [[Giddeus]] containing a Burning Circle. This area is the entrance to a number of different [[BCNM]] battles, as well as being used in some missions and quests. You must use the Burning Circle to do battle. | |||
[[File:Balga's-dias-pic.jpg|300px|center]] | |||
| Connections = | |||
[[Giddeus]] | |||
<br>[[West Sarutabaruta]] ('''only''' by using [[Escape]] or completing the BCNM) | |||
<br> From [[Lower Jeuno]] via [[Domenic]] | |||
| Maps = No Map | |||
| Stats = {{Tractor}} {{Escape}} | |||
| Region = Sarutabaruta | |||
| Type = Battlefield | |||
| HELM = None | |||
| Map Acquisition = N/A | |||
| Restrictions = None | |||
| Requirements = None | |||
| Expansion = Final Fantasy XI | |||
| Weather = None | |||
| BGM = "Tough Battle" | |||
}} | |||
__NOTOC__ | |||
[[Category:Battlefields]] | [[Category:Battlefields]] | ||
== Involved in [[:Category:Quests|Quests]]/[[:Category:Missions|Missions]] == | |||
{{TableQuestHeader}} | |||
{{TableQuestLine |Name=Beat Around the Bushin| Type= General| Starter= [[Vola]]| Zone= [[Lower Jeuno]]| Coordinates= J-8}} | |||
{{TableQuestLine |Name= Beyond Infinity| Type= [[Genkai]]| Starter= [[Nomad Moogle]]| Zone= [[Ru'Lude Gardens]]| Coordinates= H-5}} | |||
{{TableQuestLine |Name=Fistful of Fury| Type= General| Starter= [[Vola]]| Zone= [[Lower Jeuno]]| Coordinates= J-8}} | |||
{| | {{TableQuestLine |Name= Shattering Stars| Type= [[Genkai]] (MNK, WHM, SMN)| Starter= [[Maat]]| Zone= [[Ru'Lude Gardens]]| Coordinates= H-5}} | ||
| | |||
[[ | |||
{{TableMissionHeader}} | |||
{{TableMissionLine |Name= The Emissary|Bastok Mission 2-3: The Emissary| Nation= [[Bastok Missions|Bastok ]]| Starter= [[Bastok Gate Guard]]| Zone= [[Bastok]]| Coordinates= }} | |||
{{TableMissionLine |Name= Journey Abroad|San d'Oria Mission 2-3: Journey Abroad| Nation= [[San d'Oria Missions|San d'Oria]]| Starter= [[San d'Orian Gate Guard]]| Zone= [[San d'Oria]]| Coordinates= }} | |||
== | {{TableMissionLine |Name= Saintly Invitation|Windurst Mission 6-2: Saintly Invitation| Nation= [[Windurst Missions|Windurst]]| Starter= [[Windurst Gate Guard]]| Zone= [[Windurst]]| Coordinates= }} | ||
{{TableQuestFooter}} | |||
{ | |||
== | == Battlefield Events == | ||
{| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="2" | {| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="2" | ||
| | |- BGCOLOR="#F1BF8C" | ||
| | |colspan=6|'''Entrance:''' Burning Circle | ||
| | |- BGCOLOR="#F1BF8C" | ||
|- | ! Name || Type || Item || Level || Members || Time | ||
| align="center" | |- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | ||
| align="center" | |style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Charming Trio]] | ||
| align="center" | |align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|BCNM]] | ||
|- | |align="center"|[[Cloudy Orb]] | ||
| | |align="center"|20 | ||
| | |align="center"|3 people | ||
| | |align="center"|15 minutes | ||
| | |- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | ||
| | |style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Creeping Doom]] | ||
|- | |align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|BCNM]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Sky Orb]] | ||
| | |align="center"|30 | ||
| | |align="center"|3 people | ||
| | |align="center"|15 minutes | ||
| | |- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | ||
|- | |style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Harem Scarem]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|BCNM]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Sky Orb]] | ||
| | |align="center"|30 | ||
| | |align="center"|6 people | ||
|align="center"|30 minutes | |||
| | |- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | ||
|- | |style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Royal Succession]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|BCNM]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Star Orb]] | ||
| | |align="center"|40 | ||
| | |align="center"|3 people | ||
| | |align="center"|15 minutes | ||
|- | |- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | ||
| | |style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Steamed Sprouts]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|BCNM]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Star Orb]] | ||
| | |align="center"|40 | ||
| | |align="center"|6 people | ||
|- | |align="center"|30 minutes | ||
| | |- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | ||
| | |style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Rapid Raptors]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|BCNM]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Comet Orb]] | ||
| | |align="center"|50 | ||
|- | |align="center"|3 people | ||
| | |align="center"|15 minutes | ||
| | |- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | ||
| | |style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Treasure and Tribulations]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|BCNM]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Comet Orb]] | ||
|- | |align="center"|50 | ||
| | |align="center"|6 people | ||
| | |align="center"|30 minutes | ||
| | |- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | ||
| | |style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Wild Wild Whiskers]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|BCNM]] | ||
|- | |align="center"|[[Moon Orb]] | ||
| | |align="center"|60 | ||
| | |align="center"|3 people | ||
| | |align="center"|15 minutes | ||
| | |- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | ||
| | |style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Divine Punishers]] | ||
|- | |align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|BCNM]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Moon Orb]] | ||
| | |align="center"|60 | ||
| | |align="center"|6 people | ||
| | |align="center"|30 minutes | ||
| | |- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | ||
|- | |style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Moa Constrictors]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|KSNM]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Atropos Orb]] | ||
| | |align="center"|-- | ||
| | |align="center"|6 people | ||
| | |align="center"|30 minutes | ||
|- | |- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | ||
| | |style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Royale Ramble]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|KSNM]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Lachesis Orb]] | ||
| | |align="center"|-- | ||
| | |align="center"|6 people | ||
|- | |align="center"|30 minutes | ||
| | |- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | ||
| | |style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Seasons Greetings]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|KSNM]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Clotho Orb]] | ||
| | |align="center"|-- | ||
|align="center"|6 people | |||
|align="center"|30 minutes | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Early Bird Catches The Wyrm]] | |||
|align="center"|[[:Category:BCNM|KSNM]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Themis Orb]] | |||
|align="center"|-- | |||
|align="center"|18 people | |||
|align="center"|30 minutes | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Journey Abroad]] | |||
|align="center"|Mission | |||
|align="center"|-- | |||
|align="center"|75 | |||
|align="center"|6 people | |||
|align="center"|30 minutes | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[The Emissary]] | |||
|align="center"|Mission | |||
|align="center"|-- | |||
|align="center"|25 | |||
|align="center"|6 people | |||
|align="center"|30 minutes | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Saintly Invitation]] | |||
|align="center"|Mission | |||
|align="center"|-- | |||
|align="center"|75 | |||
|align="center"|6 people | |||
|align="center"|30 minutes | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Shattering Stars/Monk|Shattering Stars (Monk)]] | |||
|align="center"|Limit | |||
|align="center"|[[Monk's Testimony]] | |||
|align="center"|70 | |||
|align="center"|1 person | |||
|align="center"|10 minutes | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Shattering Stars/Summoner|Shattering Stars (Summoner)]] | |||
|align="center"|Limit | |||
|align="center"|[[Summoner's Testimony]] | |||
|align="center"|70 | |||
|align="center"|1 person | |||
|align="center"|10 minutes | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#F9D5B0" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex;"|[[Shattering Stars/White Mage|Shattering Stars (White Mage)]] | |||
|align="center"|Limit | |||
|align="center"|[[White Mage's Testimony]] | |||
|align="center"|70 | |||
|align="center"|1 person | |||
|align="center"|10 minutes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:29, 30 August 2025
Description
Table of Contents
Connections
Giddeus
West Sarutabaruta (only by using Escape or completing the BCNM)
From Lower Jeuno via Domenic
Interactive Map
| Zone Information | |
|---|---|
| Area Name | Balga's Dais |
| Type | Battlefield |
| Maps | No Map |
| Map Acquisition | N/A |
| Miscellaneous | |
| Hobbies | None |
| Weather | None |
| Region | Sarutabaruta |
| Expansion | Final Fantasy XI |
| Requirements | None |
| Restrictions | None |
| Background music | "Tough Battle" |
| Notes | None |
Involved in Quests/Missions
| Quest | Type | Starter | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beat Around the Bushin | General | Vola | Lower Jeuno (J-8) |
| Beyond Infinity | Genkai | Nomad Moogle | Ru'Lude Gardens (H-5) |
| Fistful of Fury | General | Vola | Lower Jeuno (J-8) |
| Shattering Stars | Genkai (MNK, WHM, SMN) | Maat | Ru'Lude Gardens (H-5) |
| Mission | Nation | Starter | Location |
| The Emissary | Bastok | Bastok Gate Guard | Bastok |
| Journey Abroad | San d'Oria | San d'Orian Gate Guard | San d'Oria |
| Saintly Invitation | Windurst | Windurst Gate Guard | Windurst |
Battlefield Events
| Entrance: Burning Circle | |||||
| Name | Type | Item | Level | Members | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charming Trio | BCNM | Cloudy Orb | 20 | 3 people | 15 minutes |
| Creeping Doom | BCNM | Sky Orb | 30 | 3 people | 15 minutes |
| Harem Scarem | BCNM | Sky Orb | 30 | 6 people | 30 minutes |
| Royal Succession | BCNM | Star Orb | 40 | 3 people | 15 minutes |
| Steamed Sprouts | BCNM | Star Orb | 40 | 6 people | 30 minutes |
| Rapid Raptors | BCNM | Comet Orb | 50 | 3 people | 15 minutes |
| Treasure and Tribulations | BCNM | Comet Orb | 50 | 6 people | 30 minutes |
| Wild Wild Whiskers | BCNM | Moon Orb | 60 | 3 people | 15 minutes |
| Divine Punishers | BCNM | Moon Orb | 60 | 6 people | 30 minutes |
| Moa Constrictors | KSNM | Atropos Orb | -- | 6 people | 30 minutes |
| Royale Ramble | KSNM | Lachesis Orb | -- | 6 people | 30 minutes |
| Seasons Greetings | KSNM | Clotho Orb | -- | 6 people | 30 minutes |
| Early Bird Catches The Wyrm | KSNM | Themis Orb | -- | 18 people | 30 minutes |
| Journey Abroad | Mission | -- | 75 | 6 people | 30 minutes |
| The Emissary | Mission | -- | 25 | 6 people | 30 minutes |
| Saintly Invitation | Mission | -- | 75 | 6 people | 30 minutes |
| Shattering Stars (Monk) | Limit | Monk's Testimony | 70 | 1 person | 10 minutes |
| Shattering Stars (Summoner) | Limit | Summoner's Testimony | 70 | 1 person | 10 minutes |
| Shattering Stars (White Mage) | Limit | White Mage's Testimony | 70 | 1 person | 10 minutes |


