Category:Enfeebling Magic: Difference between revisions
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→Job Ratings: job ratings table template, removed broken div tag) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Job Ratings== | ==Job Ratings== | ||
{ | {{Job ratings table|Enfeebling}} | ||
<span class="toau">*''Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Dark Arts]] and [[Light Arts]].''</span> | |||
==Equipment that Enhances this Skill== | |||
===By Amount Added=== | |||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-xs sortable center-col-2" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! width="80%" | Name | |||
! width="20%" | Skill Increase | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign) | | [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign) | ||
| | | +20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cleric's Mitts]] | | [[Cleric's Mitts]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cleric's Mitts +1]] | | [[Cleric's Mitts +1]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Duelist's Chapeau]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Duelist's Chapeau]] | | [[Duelist's Chapeau +1]] | ||
| | | +15 | ||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Scholar's Gown]] | | | [[Scholar's Gown]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Scholar's Gown +1]] | | | [[Scholar's Gown +1]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Scholar's Pants]] | | | [[Scholar's Pants]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]] | | | [[Scholar's Pants +1]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warlock's Tabard]] | | | [[Warlock's Tabard]] | ||
| +15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warlock's Tabard +1]] | | | [[Warlock's Tabard +1]] | ||
|- | | +15 | ||
| [[Healer's Briault +1]] | | |- | ||
| [[Healer's Briault +1]] | |||
| +12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wizard's Coat +1]] | | | [[Wizard's Coat +1]] | ||
| +12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blood Mask]] | | | [[Blood Mask]] | ||
| +11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Genie Tiara]] | | | [[Genie Tiara]] | ||
| +11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Genie Lappas]] | | | [[Genie Lappas]] | ||
| +11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crimson Mask]] | | | [[Crimson Mask]] | ||
| +10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Healer's Briault]] | | | [[Healer's Briault]] | ||
| +10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Igqira Tiara]] | | | [[Igqira Tiara]] | ||
| +10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Igqira Lappas]] | | | [[Igqira Lappas]] | ||
| +10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wizard's Coat]] | | | [[Wizard's Coat]] | ||
| +10 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Argute Bracers]] | | | [[Argute Bracers]] | ||
| +7 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Argute Bracers +1]] | | | [[Argute Bracers +1]] | ||
| +7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enfeebling Torque]] | | | [[Enfeebling Torque]] | ||
| +7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Master Caster's Bracelets]] | | | [[Master Caster's Bracelets]] | ||
| +7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abyss Sollerets]] | | | [[Abyss Sollerets]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abyss Sollerets +1]] | | | [[Abyss Sollerets +1]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Altruistic Cape]] | | | [[Altruistic Cape]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chaos Cuirass]] | | | [[Chaos Cuirass]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chaos Cuirass +1]] | | | [[Chaos Cuirass +1]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elite Beret +1]] | | | [[Elite Beret +1]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Marduk's Crackows]] | | | [[Marduk's Crackows]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nashira Seraweels]] | | | [[Nashira Seraweels]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Oracle's Gloves]] | | | [[Oracle's Gloves]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shaman's Cloak]] | | | [[Shaman's Cloak]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spider Torque]] | | | [[Spider Torque]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]] | | | [[Sorcerer's Petasos]] | ||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] | | | [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] | ||
|- | | +5 | ||
| [[Elite Beret]] | | |- | ||
|- | | [[Elite Beret]] | ||
| [[Thanatos Baselard]] | | | +4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Thanatos Baselard]] | |||
| +4 | |||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Avocat Pigaches]] | | | [[Avocat Pigaches]] | ||
| +3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enfeebling Earring]] | | | [[Enfeebling Earring]] | ||
| +3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glamor Jupon]] | | | [[Glamor Jupon]] | ||
| +3 | |||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Phi Necklace]] | | | [[Phi Necklace]] | ||
| +3 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] | | | [[Arrestor Mantle]] | ||
| +2 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
| [[Layqa Seraweels]] | | | [[Layqa Seraweels]] | ||
| +2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yinyang Lorgnette]] | | | [[Yinyang Lorgnette]] | ||
| +1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
==By Equipment Slot== | ==By Equipment Slot== | ||
| Line 542: | Line 535: | ||
{{EnfeeblingNavbox}} | {{EnfeeblingNavbox}} | ||
[[Category:Magic]] | [[Category:Magic]] | ||
[[Category:White Magic]] | [[Category:White Magic]] | ||
[[Category:Black Magic]] | [[Category:Black Magic]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:18, 20 September 2025
Enfeebling magic encompasses spells that hamper players and mobs by imposing negative Status Effects or ailments when cast on the target.
Effects range from Damage Over Time, to lowering an attribute, to hindering movement or actions and even removing beneficial status effects.
Enfeebling Magic skill is the skill base from which Enfeebling Magic derives. It is most synonymous and most importantly relational to the resistance rate of all attack spells therein. In short, Enfeebling Magic Skill is the largest factor which determines if an Enfeebling Magic Spell is resisted or not. The skill also helps defend against spell interruptions for any spells in its category.
Job Ratings
| Job | Rank | Cap at Level 1 | Cap at Level 37 | Cap at Level 75 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Mage | A+ | 6 | 114 | 276 |
| Black Mage | C+ | 5 | 105 | 230 |
| Dark Knight | C | 5 | 105 | 225 |
| White Mage | C | 5 | 105 | 225 |
*Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under Dark Arts and Light Arts.
Equipment that Enhances this Skill
By Amount Added
| Name | Skill Increase |
|---|---|
| Arrestor Mantle (During Campaign) | +20 |
| Cleric's Mitts | +15 |
| Cleric's Mitts +1 | +15 |
| Duelist's Chapeau | +15 |
| Duelist's Chapeau +1 | +15 |
| Scholar's Gown | +15 |
| Scholar's Gown +1 | +15 |
| Scholar's Pants | +15 |
| Scholar's Pants +1 | +15 |
| Warlock's Tabard | +15 |
| Warlock's Tabard +1 | +15 |
| Healer's Briault +1 | +12 |
| Wizard's Coat +1 | +12 |
| Blood Mask | +11 |
| Genie Tiara | +11 |
| Genie Lappas | +11 |
| Crimson Mask | +10 |
| Healer's Briault | +10 |
| Igqira Tiara | +10 |
| Igqira Lappas | +10 |
| Wizard's Coat | +10 |
| Argute Bracers | +7 |
| Argute Bracers +1 | +7 |
| Enfeebling Torque | +7 |
| Master Caster's Bracelets | +7 |
| Abyss Sollerets | +5 |
| Abyss Sollerets +1 | +5 |
| Altruistic Cape | +5 |
| Chaos Cuirass | +5 |
| Chaos Cuirass +1 | +5 |
| Elite Beret +1 | +5 |
| Marduk's Crackows | +5 |
| Nashira Seraweels | +5 |
| Oracle's Gloves | +5 |
| Shaman's Cloak | +5 |
| Spider Torque | +5 |
| Sorcerer's Petasos | +5 |
| Sorcerer's Petasos +1 | +5 |
| Elite Beret | +4 |
| Thanatos Baselard | +4 |
| Avocat Pigaches | +3 |
| Enfeebling Earring | +3 |
| Glamor Jupon | +3 |
| Phi Necklace | +3 |
| Arrestor Mantle | +2 |
| Layqa Seraweels | +2 |
| Yinyang Lorgnette | +1 |
