Angel Skin: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Angel Skin.png|Angel Skin}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 1312 | name = Piece of angel skin | description = This fragment of light pink coral is<br> extremely rare. | stackable = 12 }} ==Horizon Changes {{changes}}== {{HorizonChangesBox|}} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | relic weapon = Guttler | resale price = {{Resale Price|10857|11018}} }} ==Used in Recipes== {{rl|Cursed S...")
 
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 29: Line 29:
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|-
|-
| [[Devil Manta]] ([[Fishing]])
|rowspan="2"|[[Devil Manta]] ([[Fishing]])
| align="center" | 66-68
| align="center" | 66-68
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]]
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]]
|-
|align="center"| 66-68{{verification}}
| [[Cape Teriggan]]{{changes}}
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="bg-nm"
|{{NM|Seiryu}}
|{{NM|Seiryu}}

Latest revision as of 00:33, 22 September 2025

Statistics

Piece of angel skin
This fragment of light pink coral is
extremely rare.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Relic Weapon Quest: Guttler
Resale Price: 10,857~11,018 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Bonecraft AH Black.png

Quest

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Devil Manta (Fishing) 66-68 Kuftal Tunnel
66-68Verification Needed Cape TerigganHorizonXI specific changes
Seiryu (NM) 88-90 Ru'Aun Gardens

BCNM

Name Level Cap Zone
The Hills Are Alive No Restriction Waughroon Shrine