Maple Shield: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Mapleshield.jpg|Maple Shield}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Mapleshield.jpg|Maple Shield}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| icon id = 12290
| icon id = 12290
| slot = Shield
| slot = Shield
| stats = '''DEF:''' 2
| stats = {{stat|DEF|2}}
| level = 8
| level = 8
| shield type = Round
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[WHM]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[BST]] / [[SAM]]
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[WHM]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[BST]] / [[SAM]]
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|121|2000}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|121|2000}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price||133}} {{Verification}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price||133}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|181}} {{Verification}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|181}} {{Verification}}
}}
}}
Line 29: Line 32:
}}
}}


==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
Line 41: Line 42:
| ingredient = Maple Shield
| ingredient = Maple Shield
}}
}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
 
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Shields}}
{{AH|Armor|Shields}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 544-629 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 544-629 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 59: Line 59:
|[[Chaupire]]
|[[Chaupire]]
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria|restocked = false}}
|-
|-
|[[Zemedars]]
|[[Zemedars]]
Line 68: Line 68:
|{{Location|Port Windurst|H-9}}
|{{Location|Port Windurst|H-9}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Saluhwa]] '''OOE'''
|[[Saluhwa]]
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|H-6}}
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|H-6}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Dehbi Moshal]] '''OOE'''
|[[Dehbi Moshal]]
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
|}
|}


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Gigas Stonemason]]
|[[Gigas Stonecarrier]]
| align="center" |34-35
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
|-
| align="center" |35-37
| align="center" |35-37
| [[Korroloka Tunnel]]
| [[Korroloka Tunnel]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Gigas Catapulter]]
| align="center" |41-44
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|-
| align="center" |41-44
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Gigas Martialist]]
| align="center" |41-44
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|-
| align="center" |41-44
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
|- valign="top"
|[[Gigas Stonegrinder]]
|[[Gigas Stonegrinder]]
| align="center" |35-37
| align="center" |35-37
| [[Korroloka Tunnel]]
| [[Korroloka Tunnel]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|[[Gigas Stonecarrier]]
|[[Gigas Stonemason]]
| align="center" |35-37
| align="center" |35-37
| [[Korroloka Tunnel]]
| [[Korroloka Tunnel]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Gigas Fighter]]
| align="center" | 35-38
|[[Lufaise Meadows]]
|-
|[[Gigas Slinger]]
| align="center" | 35-38
|[[Lufaise Meadows]]
|-
|[[Gigas Wrestler]]
|[[Gigas Wrestler]]
| align="center" |35-38
| align="center" | 35-38
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|[[Lufaise Meadows]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Gigas Braver]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gigas Braver]]
| align="center" |41-44
| align="center" |41-44
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
|-
| align="center" |41-44
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Gigas Warwolf]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gigas Martialist]]
| align="center" |41-44
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|-
| align="center" |41-44
| align="center" |41-44
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
|- valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Hippolytos]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Hippolytos]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |28-32
| align="center" |28-32
| [[Lower Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Epialtes]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Epialtes]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |28-32
| align="center" |28-32
| [[Lower Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Eurymedon]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Eurymedon]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |30-34
| align="center" |30-34
| [[Lower Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Rhoitos]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Rhoitos]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |??
| align="center" |??
| [[Middle Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Rhoikos]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Rhoikos]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |??
| align="center" |??
| [[Middle Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Polybotes]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Polybotes]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |??
| align="center" |??
| [[Middle Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Eurytos]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Eurytos]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |32
| align="center" |32
| [[Middle Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|}
|}
<div class="assault">


===Assault '''OOE'''===
===Assault===
{|border="0" width="60%" class="ffxi-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="30%"| Assault Zone
!width="30%"| Assault Zone
!width="10%"| Rank
!width="10%"| Rank
Line 170: Line 166:
|}
|}
'''Disclaimer:''' The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.
'''Disclaimer:''' The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.
</div>

Latest revision as of 19:14, 22 September 2025

Maple Shield

Statistics

Maple shield
All Races
DEF: 2
Lv. 8 WAR / WHM / RDM / THF / PLD / BST / SAM

Shield Type: 12295.pngRound

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 121 / 2,000 (16.53 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~133 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~181 gil Verification Needed

Synthesis Recipes

Woodworking (11), Goldsmithing (2)

Yield: Maple Shield x 1
HQ 1: Maple Shield +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Woodworking (11)

Yield: Maple Lumber x 1
HQ 1: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Brass Ingot x 2
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Maple Shield

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Shields AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 544-629 gil
Name Location Type
Carautia Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Chaupire Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Not automatically restocked.
Zemedars Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Kumama Port Windurst (H-9) Standard Merchant
Saluhwa Aht Urhgan Whitegate (H-6) Standard Merchant
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-10) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Gigas Stonecarrier 35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Stonegrinder 35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Stonemason 35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Fighter 35-38 Lufaise Meadows
Gigas Slinger 35-38 Lufaise Meadows
Gigas Wrestler 35-38 Lufaise Meadows
Gigas Braver 41-44 Misareaux Coast
41-44 Lufaise Meadows
Gigas Martialist 41-44 Lufaise Meadows
41-44 Misareaux Coast
Hippolytos (NM) 28-32 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Epialtes (NM) 28-32 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Eurymedon (NM) 30-34 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Rhoitos (NM) ?? Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Rhoikos (NM) ?? Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Polybotes (NM) ?? Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Eurytos (NM) 32 Middle Delkfutt's Tower

Assault

Assault Zone Rank Mission Name ??? Item
Lebros Cavern FL Better Than One ??? Shield

Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.