Grain Seeds: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Gardening{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Grain-Seeds.jpg|Grain Seeds}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 575 | name = Bag of grain seeds | description = Seeds for some kind of grain. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | gardening = Grain Seeds | resale price = {{Resale Price|70|71}} }} ==How to Obtain== {{AH|Others|Misc.}} <!--===Merchants=== {|class="ffxi-table wide-table" |class="ff...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Gardening]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Grain-Seeds.jpg|Grain Seeds}}<section end="Item Image"/>
[[Category:Gardening]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Grain-Seeds.jpg|Grain Seeds}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 575
| icon id = 575
| name = Bag of grain seeds
| name = Bag of grain seeds
Line 7: Line 7:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 52: Line 54:
|}
|}
===Harvesting===
===Harvesting===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="harvesting-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Abundance
!width="40%"| Abundance
Line 75: Line 76:
| Very Rare -->
| Very Rare -->
|}
|}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="10%"| Level
!width="45%"| Zone
!width="45%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 88: Line 89:
| align="center" |2-6
| align="center" |2-6
| [[South Gustaberg]]
| [[South Gustaberg]]
<!--|-
 
|- class="wotg"
| align="center" |12-14
| align="center" |12-14
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]] -->
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]  
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="3" |[[Strolling Sapling]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Strolling Sapling]]
| align="center" |7-10
| align="center" |7-11
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |7-10
| align="center" |7-10
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
|-
 
| align="center" |7-10
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="1" |[[Wandering Sapling]]
| rowspan="1" |[[Wandering Sapling]]
| align="center" |13-17
| align="center" |13-17
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
<!--|-
 
|- class="wotg"
| align="center" |28-30
| align="center" |28-30
| [[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]]
| [[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
| align="center" |36-39
| align="center" |36-39
| [[Grauberg (S)]] -->
| [[Grauberg (S)]]  
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|{{NM|Yara Ma Yha Who}}
|{{NM|Yara Ma Yha Who}}
| align="center" |15-20
| align="center" |15-20
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Stalking Sapling]]
|[[Stalking Sapling]]
| align="center" |18-21
| align="center" |18-21
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Slash Pine]]
|[[Slash Pine]]
| align="center" |27-29
| align="center" |27-29
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
|- valign="top"
 
|[[Leshachikha]]
|- class="abyssea"
| align="center" |49-53
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
<!--|- valign="top"|
|[[Trotting Sapling]]
|[[Trotting Sapling]]
|align="center"|74-84
|align="center"|74-84
|align="left"|[[Abyssea - Konschtat]]-->
|align="left"|[[Abyssea - Konschtat]]
|}
|}
===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
Line 159: Line 159:
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|}
|}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|width="100%" class="ffxi-table" class="ffxi-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-md bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Zone
!width="30%"| Zone

Latest revision as of 15:39, 28 November 2025

Grain Seeds

Statistics

Bag of grain seeds
Seeds for some kind of grain.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Gardening: Grain Seeds Recipes
Resale Price: 70~71 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
South Gustaberg 0.4%Extremely Rare(0.4%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Harvesting

Zone Abundance
Giddeus Very Rare
West Sarutabaruta Very Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Walking Sapling 2-6 North Gustaberg
2-6 South Gustaberg
12-14 North Gustaberg (S)
Strolling Sapling 7-11 Konschtat Highlands
7-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Wandering Sapling 13-17 Meriphataud Mountains
28-30 Meriphataud Mountains (S)
36-39 Grauberg (S)
Yara Ma Yha Who (NM) 15-20 Tahrongi Canyon
Stalking Sapling 18-21 Ordelle's Caves
Slash Pine 27-29 Ordelle's Caves
Trotting Sapling 74-84 Abyssea - Konschtat

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Walking Sapling 2-6 North Gustaberg
Strolling Sapling 7-10 Konschtat Highlands
Yara Ma Yha Who (NM) 15-20 Tahrongi Canyon
Stalking Sapling 18-21 Ordelle's Caves
Leshachikha 49-53 Lufaise Meadows

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Grove Guardians Waughroon Shrine 30 30 minutes 6