Grain Seeds: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(→‎Dropped From: added droprate & steal, according to https://horizonffxi.wiki/Special:ASBSearch?mobNameSearch=&itemNameSearch=grain+seeds&zoneNameDropDown=searchallzones this item actually doesnt appear to drop from some of these mobs?)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Gardening]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Grain-Seeds.jpg|Grain Seeds}}<section end="Item Image"/>
[[Category:Gardening]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Grain-Seeds.jpg|Grain Seeds}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 575
| icon id = 575
| name = Bag of grain seeds
| name = Bag of grain seeds
Line 7: Line 7:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 52: Line 54:
|}
|}
===Harvesting===
===Harvesting===
{| class="horizon-table table-sm harvesting-table"
{| class="harvesting-table helm-table"; width="100%"
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Abundance
!width="40%"| Abundance
Line 80: Line 82:
!width="10%"| Level
!width="10%"| Level
!width="45%"| Zone
!width="45%"| Zone
!width="10%"| Droprate
!width="5%"| Steal
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Walking Sapling]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Walking Sapling]]
| align="center" |2-6
| align="center" |2-6
| [[North Gustaberg]]
| [[North Gustaberg]]
| Uncommon
|Y
|-
|-
| align="center" |2-6
| align="center" |2-6
| [[South Gustaberg]]
| [[South Gustaberg]]
| Uncommon
 
|Y
|- class="wotg"
|- class="wotg"
| align="center" |12-14
| align="center" |12-14
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]  
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]  
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="3" |[[Strolling Sapling]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Strolling Sapling]]
| align="center" |7-11
| align="center" |7-11
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
| Uncommon
|Y
|-
|-
| align="center" |7-10
| align="center" |7-10
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| Rare
 
|N
|-
| align="center" |7-11
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
| None
|N
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="1" |[[Wandering Sapling]]
| rowspan="1" |[[Wandering Sapling]]
| align="center" |13-17
| align="center" |13-17
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
| Rare
 
|N
|- class="wotg"
|- class="wotg"
| align="center" |28-30
| align="center" |28-30
Line 128: Line 116:
| align="center" |15-20
| align="center" |15-20
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| Common
 
|Y
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Stalking Sapling]]
|[[Stalking Sapling]]
| align="center" |18-21
| align="center" |18-21
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| Very Rare
 
|Y
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Slash Pine]]
|[[Slash Pine]]
| align="center" |27-29
| align="center" |27-29
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| Uncommon
 
|N
|- valign="top"
|[[Leshachikha]]
| align="center" |49-53
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| None
|N
|- class="abyssea"
|- class="abyssea"
|[[Trotting Sapling]]
|[[Trotting Sapling]]
Line 155: Line 134:


===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{| class="horizon-table table-sm ffxi-table sortable"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level

Latest revision as of 15:39, 28 November 2025

Grain Seeds

Statistics

Bag of grain seeds
Seeds for some kind of grain.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Gardening: Grain Seeds Recipes
Resale Price: 70~71 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
South Gustaberg 0.4%Extremely Rare(0.4%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Harvesting

Zone Abundance
Giddeus Very Rare
West Sarutabaruta Very Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Walking Sapling 2-6 North Gustaberg
2-6 South Gustaberg
12-14 North Gustaberg (S)
Strolling Sapling 7-11 Konschtat Highlands
7-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Wandering Sapling 13-17 Meriphataud Mountains
28-30 Meriphataud Mountains (S)
36-39 Grauberg (S)
Yara Ma Yha Who (NM) 15-20 Tahrongi Canyon
Stalking Sapling 18-21 Ordelle's Caves
Slash Pine 27-29 Ordelle's Caves
Trotting Sapling 74-84 Abyssea - Konschtat

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Walking Sapling 2-6 North Gustaberg
Strolling Sapling 7-10 Konschtat Highlands
Yara Ma Yha Who (NM) 15-20 Tahrongi Canyon
Stalking Sapling 18-21 Ordelle's Caves
Leshachikha 49-53 Lufaise Meadows

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Grove Guardians Waughroon Shrine 30 30 minutes 6