Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Sheep Leather: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
Line 287: Line 287:
{{AH|Materials|Leathercraft|search=Square_Of_Sheep_Leather}}
{{AH|Materials|Leathercraft|search=Square_Of_Sheep_Leather}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|width="100%" class="ffxi-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" valign="top"|[[Goblin Furrier]]
| rowspan="11" valign="top"|[[Goblin Furrier]]
|align="center"|30-34
|align="center"|30-34
|align="left"|[[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|align="left"|[[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|-
|align="center"|30-36
|align="left"|[[Batallia Downs]]
|-
|-
|align="center"|30-36
|align="center"|30-36
|align="left"|[[Rolanberry Fields]]
|align="left"|[[Rolanberry Fields]]
|-
|align="center"|30-36
|align="left"|[[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
|align="center"|31-34
|align="left"|[[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]]
|-
|align="center"|31-34
|align="left"|[[Ordelle's Caves]]
|-
|align="center"|31-34
|align="left"|[[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|-
|-
|align="center"|32-37
|align="center"|32-37
|align="left"|[[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
|align="left"|[[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
|-
|align="center"|32-36
|align="left"|[[Ranguemont Pass]]
|-
|align="center"|35-38
|align="left"|[[Attohwa Chasm]]
|-
|-
|align="center"|35-38
|align="center"|35-38
|align="left"|[[Beaucedine Glacier]]
|align="left"|[[Beaucedine Glacier]]
|-
|-
|align="center"|31-34
| valign="top"|[[Brook Sahagin]]
|align="left"|[[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|align="center"|41-48
|align="left"|[[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" valign="top"|[[Goblin Tanner]]
| valign="top"|[[Riparian Sahagin]]
|align="center"|88-90
|align="center"|44-48
|align="left"|[[Ranguemont Pass]]
|align="left"|[[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:13, 20 January 2026

Statistics

Square of sheep leather
Soft giant sheep leather.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: A Generous General?
Resale Price: 48~51 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Leathercraft AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Furrier 30-34 Middle Delkfutt's Tower
30-36 Batallia Downs
30-36 Rolanberry Fields
30-36 Sauromugue Champaign
31-34 The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
31-34 Ordelle's Caves
31-34 Maze of Shakhrami
32-37 Yuhtunga Jungle
32-36 Ranguemont Pass
35-38 Attohwa Chasm
35-38 Beaucedine Glacier
Brook Sahagin 41-48 Sea Serpent Grotto
Riparian Sahagin 44-48 Sea Serpent Grotto