Carbon Fiber: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(scrapper audit)
(→‎How to Obtain: guild merchants)
 
Line 110: Line 110:
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
  ! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 1,900 gil
  ! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Guild Price|1020|1080}}
|-  
|-  
! width="25%" |Name
! width="25%" |Name
! width="40%" |Location
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|- class="not-restocked"
| [[Odoba]]
| [[Odoba]]
|rowspan="2"| 1,900 gil
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6|[[Alchemists' Guild (Bastok)|Alchemists' Guild]]}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6}}
| rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemy|Bastok|restocked=no}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemists'|rank=Novice}}
|- class="not-restocked"
| [[Maymunah]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-7|[[Alchemists' Guild (Bastok)|Alchemists' Guild]]}}
|}
|}
 
{{Not Restocked Note}}
<div class="treasurecasket">
<div class="treasurecasket">
===Treasure Casket===
===Treasure Casket===
* [[Western Altepa Desert]]
* [[Western Altepa Desert]]
* [[Xarcabard]]</div>
* [[Xarcabard]]</div>

Latest revision as of 08:53, 25 June 2025

Statistics

Loop of carbon fiber
Alchemy is used to synthesize these
bundles of fiber. Carbon fiber shows
remarkable flexibility and heat
resistance.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Relic Weapon Quest: Yoichinoyumi
Resale Price: 194~204 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~300 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Alchemy (45)
Yield: Carbon Fiber x 3
HQ 1: Carbon Fiber x 6
HQ 2: Carbon Fiber x 9
HQ 3: Carbon Fiber x 12
Lightning Crystal
Alchemy (46)
Yield: Carbon Fiber x 3
HQ 1: Carbon Fiber x 6
HQ 2: Carbon Fiber x 9
HQ 3: Carbon Fiber x 12
Lightning Crystal
Alchemy (47)
Yield: Carbon Fiber x 3
HQ 1: Carbon Fiber x 6
HQ 2: Carbon Fiber x 9
HQ 3: Carbon Fiber x 12
Lightning Crystal

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png


Guild Merchants

Price: 1,020 - 1,080 gil
Name Location Type
Odoba Bastok Mines (K-6)
Alchemists' Guild
Alchemists' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Lightsday.
Not automatically restocked.
Maymunah Bastok Mines (K-7)
Alchemists' Guild

 - not available unless a player previously sold the item to the npc.