Wool Hat: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→Statistics) |
m (→Dropped by) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
! Zone | ! Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Goblin Shaman]] | ||
| align="center" |30-34 | | align="center" |30-34 | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |31-34 | ||
| [[ | | [[Ordelle's Caves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |31-34 | | align="center" |31-34 | ||
| [[ | | [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |32- | | align="center" |32-36 | ||
| [[Ranguemont Pass]] | | [[Ranguemont Pass]] | ||
|- | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[ | |[[Zircon Quadav]] | ||
| align="center" |34-38 | |||
| align="center" | | | [[Beadeaux]] | ||
| [[ | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Yagudo Oracle]] | |||
| align="center" |34-38 | | align="center" |34-38 | ||
| [[Castle Oztroja]] | | [[Castle Oztroja]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Garnet Quadav]] | |[[Garnet Quadav]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:24, 24 August 2025
Statistics
View the entire Wool Robe Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: None |
| Used in Quest: Moogles in the Wild |
| Resale Price: ~1,734 - 1,777 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Clothcraft (40), Goldsmithing (8)
- Yield: Wool Hat x 1
HQ 1: Wool Hat +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 1 x Brass Sheet
- 1 x Linen Thread
- 1 x Linen Cloth
- 2 x Wool Cloth
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Head ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 10,924 - 12,623 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Chetak | Lower Jeuno (H-9) | Standard Merchant |
| Orez-Ebrez | Windurst Waters, South (H-7) | Standard Merchant
|
Dropped by
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Shaman | 30-34 | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
| 31-34 | Ordelle's Caves | |
| 31-34 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 32-36 | Ranguemont Pass | |
| Zircon Quadav | 34-38 | Beadeaux |
| Yagudo Oracle | 34-38 | Castle Oztroja |
| Garnet Quadav | 35-39 | Beadeaux |



