Ash Clogs: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (→Dropped From) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Goblin Weaver]] | ||
| align="center"|1-7 | | align="center"|1-7 | ||
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | | [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | ||
| Line 140: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center"|4-8 | | align="center"|4-8 | ||
| [[ | | [[Ranguemont Pass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |4-8 | | align="center" |4-8 | ||
| [[ | | [[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |8-10 | | align="center" |5-8 | ||
| [[ | | [[Dangruf Wadi]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Amethyst Quadav]] | |||
| align="center"|3-10 | |||
| [[Palborough Mines]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Mesmerizer]] | |||
| align="center"|3-9 | |||
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |8-10 | | align="center" |8-10 | ||
| [[ | | [[Fort Ghelsba]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Yagudo Acolyte]] | |||
| align="center" |3-10 | |||
| [[Giddeus]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Yagudo Scribe]] | |||
| align="center" |3-10 | |||
| [[Giddeus]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Yagudo Piper]] | |||
| align="center"|11-18 | |||
| [[Giddeus]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<div class="toau"> | <div class="toau"> | ||
===Assault=== | ===Assault=== | ||
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table" | {|class="ffxi-table wide-table" | ||
Latest revision as of 21:29, 14 August 2025
Statistics
View the entire Robe Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Resale Price: ~31 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: ~46 gil |
| Replaced by Bamboo Fishing Rod as Guild Point Item. |
Synthesis Recipes
Woodworking (11)
- Yield: Ash Clogs x 1
HQ 1: Ash Clogs +1 x 1 - Wind Crystal
- 1 x Ash Lumber
- 1 x Sheep Leather
Desynthesis Recipes
Woodworking (11)
- Yield: Ash Lumber x 1
HQ 1: Ash Lumber x 1
HQ 2: Sheep Leather x 1 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Ash Clogs
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Feet ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 111 - 128 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Pirvidiauce | Northern San d'Oria (D-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Gelzerio | Bastok Mines (H-7) | Standard Merchant |
| Guruna-Maguruna | Port Windurst (H-9) | Standard Merchant |
| Chaupire | Northern San d'Oria (E-3) | Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
|
| Dehbi Moshal | Al Zahbi (G-10) | Guild Merchant
|
Dropped From
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Weaver | 1-7 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| 1-7 | Outer Horutoto Ruins | |
| 4-8 | Ranguemont Pass | |
| 4-8 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 5-8 | Dangruf Wadi | |
| Amethyst Quadav | 3-10 | Palborough Mines |
| Orcish Mesmerizer | 3-9 | Ghelsba Outpost |
| 8-10 | Fort Ghelsba | |
| Yagudo Acolyte | 3-10 | Giddeus |
| Yagudo Scribe | 3-10 | Giddeus |
| Yagudo Piper | 11-18 | Giddeus |
Assault
| Assault Zone | Rank | Mission Name | ??? Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilrusi Atoll | PFC | Lamia No.13 | ??? Footwear |
| Ilrusi Atoll | SP | Extermination | ??? Footwear |
| Mamool Ja Training Grounds | FL | The Susanoo Shuffle | ??? Footwear |
Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.




