Category:Enfeebling Magic: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (added navbox and categories)
(→‎Job Ratings: job ratings table template, removed broken div tag)
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''WARNING! This page may list some weapons and/or armour which have not yet been implemented. If you wish to add pages in, please do not add any items beyond Horizon's current era cut-off date.'''


[[Category:Magic]]
[[Category:Magic]]
Line 9: Line 8:


==Job Ratings==
==Job Ratings==
{|class=sortable width="100%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1"
{{Job ratings table|Enfeebling}}
|BGCOLOR="#D87093" width="20%" align="center"|'''Job'''
<span class="toau">*''Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Dark Arts]] and [[Light Arts]].''</span>
|BGCOLOR="#D87093" width="20%" align="center"|'''Skill Ranking'''
 
|BGCOLOR="#D87093" width="20%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 1'''
==Equipment that Enhances this Skill==
|BGCOLOR="#D87093" width="20%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 47'''
 
|BGCOLOR="#D87093" width="20%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 99'''
===By Amount Added===
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-xs sortable center-col-2"
|-
|-
|[[Red Mage]]
! width="80%" | Name
|align="center"|{{sort|01|A+}}
! width="20%" | Skill Increase
|align="center"|6
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"|144
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign)
|align="center"|424
| +20
|-
|-
|[[Black Mage]]
| [[Cleric's Mitts]]
|align="center"|{{sort|06|C+}}
| +15
|align="center"|5
|align="center"|133
|align="center"|378
|-
|-
|[[Dark Knight]]
| [[Cleric's Mitts +1]]
|align="center"|{{sort|07|C}}
| +15
|align="center"|5
|-
|align="center"|133
| [[Duelist's Chapeau]]
|align="center"|373
| +15
|-
| [[Duelist's Chapeau +1]]
| +15
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Scholar's Gown]]
| +15
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Scholar's Gown +1]]
| +15
|- class="wotg"
| [[Scholar's Pants]]
| +15
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]]
| +15
|- 
| [[Warlock's Tabard]]
| +15
|-
| [[Warlock's Tabard +1]]
| +15
|-
|-
|[[White Mage]]
| [[Healer's Briault +1]]
|align="center"|{{sort|07|C}}
| +12
|align="center"|5
|- 
|align="center"|128
| [[Wizard's Coat +1]]
|align="center"|373
| +12
|- 
| [[Blood Mask]]
| +11
|- 
| [[Genie Tiara]]
| +11
|- 
| [[Genie Lappas]]
| +11
|- 
| [[Crimson Mask]]
| +10
|- 
| [[Healer's Briault]]
| +10
|-
| [[Igqira Tiara]]
| +10
|-
| [[Igqira Lappas]]
| +10
|- 
| [[Wizard's Coat]]
| +10
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Argute Bracers]]
| +7
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Argute Bracers +1]]
| +7
|- 
| [[Enfeebling Torque]]
| +7
|- 
| [[Master Caster's Bracelets]]
| +7
|- 
| [[Abyss Sollerets]]
| +5
|- 
| [[Abyss Sollerets +1]]
| +5
|
| [[Altruistic Cape]]
| +5
|- 
| [[Chaos Cuirass]]
| +5
|- 
| [[Chaos Cuirass +1]]
| +5
|- 
| [[Elite Beret +1]]
| +5
|-  class="toau"
| [[Marduk's Crackows]]
| +5
|- 
| [[Nashira Seraweels]]
| +5
|-  class="toau"
| [[Oracle's Gloves]]
| +5
|-
| [[Shaman's Cloak]]
| +5
|- 
| [[Spider Torque]]
| +5
|- 
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]]
| +5
|- 
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]]
| +5
|-
|-
|[[Scholar]]*
| [[Elite Beret]]
|align="center"|{{sort|09|D(B+)*}}
| +4
|align="center"|4
|-
|align="center"|128(138)*
| [[Thanatos Baselard]]
|align="center"|334(404)*
| +4
|-  class="toau"
| [[Avocat Pigaches]]
| +3
|
| [[Enfeebling Earring]]
| +3
|- 
| [[Glamor Jupon]]
| +3
|- class="toau"
| [[Phi Necklace]]
| +3
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Arrestor Mantle]]
| +2
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Layqa Seraweels]]
| +2
|
| [[Yinyang Lorgnette]]
| +1
|}
|}
*''Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Dark Arts]] and [[Light Arts]].''
</div>
See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information.


==Equipment that Enhances this Skill==
==By Equipment Slot==
===By Amount Added===
{|  border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- bgcolor=#0033CC
! rowspan=2 | <font color=#FFFFFF>Name</font>
! colspan=11 | <font color=#FFFFFF>Skill Increase</font>
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +20 || +15 || +12 || +11 || +10 || +7 || +5 || +4 || +3 || +2 || +1
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign)||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Cleric's Mitts]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Cleric's Mitts +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Duelist's Chapeau]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Duelist's Chapeau +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Scholar's Gown]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Scholar's Gown +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Scholar's Pants]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Warlock's Tabard]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Warlock's Tabard +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Healer's Briault +1]] || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Wizard's Coat +1]] || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Blood Mask]] || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Genie Tiara]] || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Genie Lappas]] || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Crimson Mask]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Healer's Briault]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Igqira Tiara]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Igqira Lappas]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Wizard's Coat]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Argute Bracers]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Argute Bracers +1]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Enfeebling Torque]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Master Caster's Bracelets]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Abyss Sollerets]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Abyss Sollerets +1]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Altruistic Cape]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Chaos Cuirass]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Chaos Cuirass +1]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Elite Beret +1]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Marduk's Crackows]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Nashira Seraweels]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Oracle's Gloves]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Shaman's Cloak]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Spider Torque]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Elite Beret]] || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Thanatos Baselard]] || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Avocat Pigaches]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Enfeebling Earring]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Glamor Jupon]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Phi Necklace]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] || || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Layqa Seraweels]] || || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Yinyang Lorgnette]] || || || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}
|}
 
===By Equipment Slot===
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
|width="50%" valign="top"|
|width="50%" valign="top"|
====Weapons====
====Weapons====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 164: Line 173:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Thanatos Baselard]]
|align="center"|[[Thanatos Baselard]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[NIN]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[NIN]]<span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+4
|align="center"|+4
|-
|-
Line 173: Line 182:


====Head====
====Head====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 180: Line 189:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Crimson Mask]]
|align="center"|[[Crimson Mask]]
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[DRG]]/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[DRG]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]</span>
|align="center"|+10
|align="center"|+10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Igqira Tiara]]
|align="center"|[[Igqira Tiara]]
Line 192: Line 201:
|align="center"|+10
|align="center"|+10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-s
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Blood Mask]]
|align="center"|[[Blood Mask]]
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[DRG]]/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[DRG]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]</span>
|align="center"|+11
|align="center"|+11
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Genie Tiara]]
|align="center"|[[Genie Tiara]]
Line 204: Line 213:
|align="center"|+11
|align="center"|+11
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Elite Beret]]
|align="center"|[[Elite Beret]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/<br>[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+4
|align="center"|+4
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Elite Beret +1]]
|align="center"|[[Elite Beret +1]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/<br>[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Sorcerer's Petasos]]
|align="center"|[[Sorcerer's Petasos]]
Line 222: Line 231:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]]
|align="center"|[[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]]
Line 228: Line 237:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Duelist's Chapeau]]
|align="center"|[[Duelist's Chapeau]]
Line 234: Line 243:
|align="center"|+15
|align="center"|+15
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Duelist's Chapeau +1]]
|align="center"|[[Duelist's Chapeau +1]]
Line 243: Line 252:


====Neck====
====Neck====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="40%" | Name
! width="40%" | Name
Line 250: Line 259:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|40
|align="center"|40
|align="center"|[[Yinyang Lorgnette]]
|align="center"|[[Yinyang Lorgnette]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[SMN]]/[[PUP]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[PUP]]</span><span class="wogt">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+1
|align="center"|+1
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|64
|align="center"|64
|align="center"|[[Spider Torque]]
|align="center"|[[Spider Torque]]
Line 262: Line 271:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|65
|align="center"|65
|align="center"|[[Enfeebling Torque]]
|align="center"|[[Enfeebling Torque]]
Line 268: Line 277:
|align="center"|+7
|align="center"|+7
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class="toau"
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Phi Necklace]]
|align="center"|[[Phi Necklace]]
Line 277: Line 286:


====Body====
====Body====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="40%" | Name
! width="40%" | Name
Line 284: Line 293:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|50
|align="center"|50
|align="center"|[[Glamor Jupon]]
|align="center"|[[Glamor Jupon]]
|align="center"|[[RDM]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[RDM]]<span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|56
|align="center"|56
|align="center"|[[Shaman's Cloak]]
|align="center"|[[Shaman's Cloak]]
|align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[PUP]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[PUP]]/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|[[Chaos Cuirass]]
|align="center"|[[Chaos Cuirass]]
Line 302: Line 311:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|[[Healer's Briault]]
|align="center"|[[Healer's Briault]]
Line 308: Line 317:
|align="center"|+10
|align="center"|+10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|[[Wizard's Coat]]
|align="center"|[[Wizard's Coat]]
Line 314: Line 323:
|align="center"|+10
|align="center"|+10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Gown]]
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Gown]]
Line 320: Line 329:
|align="center"|+15*
|align="center"|+15*
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|58
|align="center"|[[Warlock's Tabard]]
|align="center"|[[Warlock's Tabard]]
Line 326: Line 335:
|align="center"|+15
|align="center"|+15
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Chaos Cuirass +1]]
|align="center"|[[Chaos Cuirass +1]]
Line 332: Line 341:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Healer's Briault +1]]
|align="center"|[[Healer's Briault +1]]
Line 338: Line 347:
|align="center"|+12
|align="center"|+12
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Wizard's Coat +1]]
|align="center"|[[Wizard's Coat +1]]
Line 344: Line 353:
|align="center"|+12
|align="center"|+12
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Gown +1]]
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Gown +1]]
Line 350: Line 359:
|align="center"|+15*
|align="center"|+15*
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Warlock's Tabard +1]]
|align="center"|[[Warlock's Tabard +1]]
Line 357: Line 366:
|-
|-
|}
|}
:: *Under the effects of [[Dark Arts]]
<span class="wotg">:: *Under the effects of [[Dark Arts]]</span>
====Hands====
====Hands====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="40%" | Name
! width="40%" | Name
Line 366: Line 375:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|64
|align="center"|64
|align="center"|[[Master Caster's Bracelets]]
|align="center"|[[Master Caster's Bracelets]]
|align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[DRK]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]/[[PUP]]/[[DNC]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[DRK]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]/[[COR]]/[[PUP]]</span><span class ="wotg">/[[DNC]]/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+7
|align="center"|+7
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class ="wotg"
|align="center"|71
|align="center"|71
|align="center"|[[Argute Bracers]]
|align="center"|[[Argute Bracers]]
Line 378: Line 387:
|align="center"|+7
|align="center"|+7
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class ="toau"
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|[[Oracle's Gloves]]
|align="center"|[[Oracle's Gloves]]
Line 384: Line 393:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class ="wotg"
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Argute Bracers +1]]
|align="center"|[[Argute Bracers +1]]
Line 390: Line 399:
|align="center"|+7
|align="center"|+7
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Cleric's Mitts]]
|align="center"|[[Cleric's Mitts]]
Line 396: Line 405:
|align="center"|+15
|align="center"|+15
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Cleric's Mitts +1]]
|align="center"|[[Cleric's Mitts +1]]
Line 405: Line 414:


====Legs====
====Legs====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 412: Line 421:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"|55
|align="center"|55
|align="center"|[[Layqa Seraweels]]
|align="center"|[[Layqa Seraweels]]
Line 418: Line 427:
|align="center"|+2
|align="center"|+2
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"|56
|align="center"|56
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Pants]]
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Pants]]
Line 424: Line 433:
|align="center"|+15*
|align="center"|+15*
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Igqira Lappas]]
|align="center"|[[Igqira Lappas]]
Line 430: Line 439:
|align="center"|+10
|align="center"|+10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Genie Lappas]]
|align="center"|[[Genie Lappas]]
Line 436: Line 445:
|align="center"|+11
|align="center"|+11
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class="wotg"
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|74
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Pants +1]]
|align="center"|[[Scholar's Pants +1]]
Line 442: Line 451:
|align="center"|+15*
|align="center"|+15*
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Nashira Seraweels]]
|align="center"|[[Nashira Seraweels]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]  
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau>/[[BLU]]</span>
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|}
|}
:: *Under the effects of [[Light Arts]]
<span class="wotg">:: *Under the effects of [[Light Arts]]</span>


====Feet====
====Feet====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 459: Line 468:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|71
|align="center"|71
|align="center"|[[Abyss Sollerets]]
|align="center"|[[Abyss Sollerets]]
Line 465: Line 474:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class="toau"
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|[[Avocat Pigaches]]
|align="center"|[[Avocat Pigaches]]
Line 471: Line 480:
|align="center"|+3
|align="center"|+3
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Abyss Sollerets +1]]
|align="center"|[[Abyss Sollerets +1]]
Line 477: Line 486:
|align="center"|+5
|align="center"|+5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class="toau"
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Marduk's Crackows]]
|align="center"|[[Marduk's Crackows]]
Line 486: Line 495:


====Back====
====Back====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="65%" | Name
! width="65%" | Name
Line 493: Line 502:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"|60
|align="center"|60
|align="center"|[[Arrestor Mantle]]
|align="center"|[[Arrestor Mantle]]
Line 500: Line 509:
|-
|-
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Altruistic Cape]]
|align="center"|[[Altruistic Cape]]
Line 509: Line 518:


====Earrings====
====Earrings====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="65%" | Name
! width="65%" | Name
Line 516: Line 525:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"|35
|align="center"|35
|align="center"|[[Enfeebling Earring]]
|align="center"|[[Enfeebling Earring]]
Line 526: Line 535:
{{EnfeeblingNavbox}}
{{EnfeeblingNavbox}}
[[Category:Magic]]
[[Category:Magic]]
[[Category:Enfeebling Magic]]
[[Category:White Magic]]
[[Category:White Magic]]
[[Category:Black Magic]]
[[Category:Black Magic]]

Latest revision as of 05:18, 20 September 2025

Enfeebling magic encompasses spells that hamper players and mobs by imposing negative Status Effects or ailments when cast on the target.

Effects range from Damage Over Time, to lowering an attribute, to hindering movement or actions and even removing beneficial status effects.

Enfeebling Magic skill is the skill base from which Enfeebling Magic derives. It is most synonymous and most importantly relational to the resistance rate of all attack spells therein. In short, Enfeebling Magic Skill is the largest factor which determines if an Enfeebling Magic Spell is resisted or not. The skill also helps defend against spell interruptions for any spells in its category.

Job Ratings

Job Rank Cap at Level 1 Cap at Level 37 Cap at Level 75
Red Mage A+ 6 114 276
Black Mage C+ 5 105 230
Dark Knight C 5 105 225
White Mage C 5 105 225
• See Combat Skills Caps for the skill cap at every level.

*Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under Dark Arts and Light Arts.

Equipment that Enhances this Skill

By Amount Added

Name Skill Increase
Arrestor Mantle (During Campaign) +20
Cleric's Mitts +15
Cleric's Mitts +1 +15
Duelist's Chapeau +15
Duelist's Chapeau +1 +15
Scholar's Gown +15
Scholar's Gown +1 +15
Scholar's Pants +15
Scholar's Pants +1 +15
Warlock's Tabard +15
Warlock's Tabard +1 +15
Healer's Briault +1 +12
Wizard's Coat +1 +12
Blood Mask +11
Genie Tiara +11
Genie Lappas +11
Crimson Mask +10
Healer's Briault +10
Igqira Tiara +10
Igqira Lappas +10
Wizard's Coat +10
Argute Bracers +7
Argute Bracers +1 +7
Enfeebling Torque +7
Master Caster's Bracelets +7
Abyss Sollerets +5
Abyss Sollerets +1 +5
Altruistic Cape +5
Chaos Cuirass +5
Chaos Cuirass +1 +5
Elite Beret +1 +5
Marduk's Crackows +5
Nashira Seraweels +5
Oracle's Gloves +5
Shaman's Cloak +5
Spider Torque +5
Sorcerer's Petasos +5
Sorcerer's Petasos +1 +5
Elite Beret +4
Thanatos Baselard +4
Avocat Pigaches +3
Enfeebling Earring +3
Glamor Jupon +3
Phi Necklace +3
Arrestor Mantle +2
Layqa Seraweels +2
Yinyang Lorgnette +1

By Equipment Slot

Weapons

Level Name Jobs Bonus
74 Thanatos Baselard WAR/BLM/RDM/THF/PLD/BRD/NIN/SCH +4

Head

Level Name Jobs Bonus
73 Crimson Mask RDM/PLD/DRK/RNG/DRG/BLU/COR +10
73 Igqira Tiara BLM +10
73 Blood Mask RDM/PLD/DRK/RNG/DRG/BLU/COR +11
73 Genie Tiara BLM +11
74 Elite Beret WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +4
74 Elite Beret +1 WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +5
75 Sorcerer's Petasos BLM +5
75 Sorcerer's Petasos +1 BLM +5
75 Duelist's Chapeau RDM +15
75 Duelist's Chapeau +1 RDM +15

Neck

Level Name Jobs Bonus
40 Yinyang Lorgnette WHM/BLM/SMN/PUP/SCH +1
64 Spider Torque All +5
65 Enfeebling Torque All +7
75 Phi Necklace All +3

Body

Level Name Jobs Bonus
50 Glamor Jupon RDM/SCH +3
56 Shaman's Cloak MNK/WHM/BLM/RDM/PLD/BRD/RNG/SMNBLU/PUP/SCH +5
58 Chaos Cuirass DRK +5
58 Healer's Briault WHM +10
58 Wizard's Coat BLM +10
58 Scholar's Gown SCH +15*
58 Warlock's Tabard RDM +15
74 Chaos Cuirass +1 DRK +5
74 Healer's Briault +1 WHM +12
74 Wizard's Coat +1 BLM +12
74 Scholar's Gown +1 SCH +15*
74 Warlock's Tabard +1 RDM +15

:: *Under the effects of Dark Arts

Hands

Level Name Jobs Bonus
64 Master Caster's Bracelets MNK/WHM/BLM/RDM/THF/DRK/BRD/RNG/SMN/BLU/COR/PUP/DNC/SCH +7
71 Argute Bracers SCH +7
72 Oracle's Gloves WHM/BLM/BRD/SMN +5
75 Argute Bracers +1 SCH +7
75 Cleric's Mitts WHM +15
75 Cleric's Mitts +1 WHM +15

Legs

Level Name Jobs Bonus
55 Layqa Seraweels WHM/BLM/RDM/BRD/SMN/SCH +2
56 Scholar's Pants SCH +15*
73 Igqira Lappas BLM +10
73 Genie Lappas BLM +11
74 Scholar's Pants +1 SCH +15*
75 Nashira Seraweels WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU +5

:: *Under the effects of Light Arts

Feet

Level Name Jobs Bonus
71 Abyss Sollerets DRK +5
72 Avocat Pigaches WHM/BLM/RDM/BRD/SMN/SCH +3
75 Abyss Sollerets +1 DRK +5
75 Marduk's Crackows WHM/BRD/SMN +5

Back

Level Name Jobs Bonus
60 Arrestor Mantle All +2 Campaign:+20
73 Altruistic Cape All +5

Earrings

Level Name Jobs Bonus
35 Enfeebling Earring All +3


Pages in category "Enfeebling Magic"

The following 20 pages are in this category, out of 20 total.