Dhalmel Meat: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[category:materials]]
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Dhalmel meat.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Dhalmel meat.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 12: Line 11:
*{{Effect|Negative|Intelligence|-5}}
*{{Effect|Negative|Intelligence|-5}}
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
<!--
| quest = No Laughing Matter
-->
| quest  = Rycharde the Chef
| quest  = Rycharde the Chef
| quest 2 = Way of the Cook
| quest 2 = Way of the Cook
| resale price = {{Resale Price|58|61}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|58|64}} or <br>
{{Resale Price|696|768}} per stack
|guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|90}}
|guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|90}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Meat Broth|Cooking|28}}
{{rl|Meat Broth|Cooking|28}}
Line 29: Line 26:
{{rl|Pet Food Gamma|Cooking|29}}
{{rl|Pet Food Gamma|Cooking|29}}
{{rl|Dhalmel Stew|Cooking|70}}
{{rl|Dhalmel Stew|Cooking|70}}
<div class="toau">
{{rl|Mellow Bird Broth|Cooking|71}}
{{rl|Mellow Bird Broth|Cooking|71}}
</div>
{{rl|Dhalmel Pie|Cooking|75}}
{{rl|Dhalmel Pie|Cooking|75}}
{{rl|Rice Dumpling|Cooking|95|Woodworking|15}}
{{rl|Rice Dumpling|Cooking|95|Woodworking|15}}
<div class="toau">
{{rl|Mellow Bird Broth|Synergy|64}}
{{rl|Mellow Bird Broth|Synergy|64}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
</div>
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
 
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
Line 70: Line 68:
| [[Kopopo]]
| [[Kopopo]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|restocked=no}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst|restocked=no}}
|}
|}


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="droppedby horizon-table table-sm sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="45%"| Zone
|-
|-
| [[Wild Dhalmel]]
| [[Wild Dhalmel]]
Line 84: Line 81:
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="bg-nm"
| [[Serpopard Ishtar]]
| '''[[Serpopard Ishtar]] ([[NM]])'''
|align="center"| 19 - 20
|align="center"| 19 - 20
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
Line 95: Line 92:
|align="center"| 34 - 37
|align="center"| 34 - 37
| [[Bibiki Bay]]
| [[Bibiki Bay]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
<!--
| [[Savanna Dhalmel]]
| [[Savanna Dhalmel]]
|align="center"| 34 - 37
|align="center"| 34 - 37
| [[West Sarutabaruta (S)]]
| [[West Sarutabaruta (S)]]
|-
|-
-->
|rowspan="2"| [[Desert Dhalmel]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Desert Dhalmel]]
|align="center"| 39 - 44
|align="center"| 39 - 44
Line 109: Line 104:
| [[Western Altepa Desert]]
| [[Western Altepa Desert]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="bg-nm"
| [[Celphie]]
| '''[[Celphie]] ([[NM]])'''
|align="center"| 47 - 48
|align="center"| 47 - 48
| [[Western Altepa Desert]]
| [[Western Altepa Desert]]
Line 116: Line 111:
|align="center"| 76 - 80
|align="center"| 76 - 80
| [[Bibiki Bay]]
| [[Bibiki Bay]]
<!--
|-
|[[Camelopardalis]]
| align="center" |? - 99
| [[Abyssea - Altepa]]
-->
|}
<!--
===Despoiled From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="50%"| Zone
|-
| [[Eschan Dhalmel]]
|align="center"| 60 - 69
| [[Escha - Zi'Tah]]
|}
|}
-->


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-md bcnm-table"
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Zone
!width="35%"| Location
!width="10%"| Level
!width="10%"| Level
!width="15%"| Time
!width="15%"| Time
Line 152: Line 127:
| 6
| 6
|}
|}
<!--
===Dispensed From===
*[[Behemoth Suit +1]] ''(random)''
===Monster Rearing===
{{Rearing Reward|Adamantoise|c}}
{{Rearing Reward|Baby Lizard|b}}
{{Rearing Reward|Coeurl|c}}
{{Rearing Reward|Coeurl Cub|p}}
{{Rearing Reward|Dhalmel|p}}
{{Rearing Reward|Dragon Hatchling|p}}
{{Rearing Reward|King Behemoth|c}}
{{Rearing Reward|Lizard|c}}
{{Rearing Reward|Raptor|c}}
{{Rearing Reward|Tarichuk|c}}
{{Rearing Reward|Wyvern|c}}
-->

Latest revision as of 14:52, 19 November 2025

Dhalmel Meat

Statistics

Slice of dhalmel meat
Dhalmel meat tastes a bit gamy.
It is enjoyed widely over Mindartia.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quests:
Resale Price: 58~64 gil or

Resale Price: 696~768 gil per stack

Guild Resale Price: ~90 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 216 - 360 gil
Name Location Type
Yafafa Bastok Markets (I-5) Regional Merchant
Kolshushu region
Fiva Port San d'Oria (G-6) Regional Merchant
Kolshushu region
Ahyeekih Windurst Waters, North (H-10) Regional Merchant
Kolshushu region

Guild Merchants

Price: 180 - 1.200 gil
Name Location Type
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Not automatically restocked.

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Wild Dhalmel 14 - 16 Tahrongi Canyon
Serpopard Ishtar (NM) 19 - 20 Tahrongi Canyon
Bull Dhalmel 20 - 23 Buburimu Peninsula
Marine Dhalmel 34 - 37 Bibiki Bay
Savanna Dhalmel 34 - 37 West Sarutabaruta (S)
Desert Dhalmel 39 - 44 Eastern Altepa Desert
44 - 48 Western Altepa Desert
Celphie (NM) 47 - 48 Western Altepa Desert
Catoblepas 76 - 80 Bibiki Bay

BCNM

Name Location Level Time Members
Harem Scarem Balga's Dais 30 30 minutes 6