Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Leather Trousers: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Leather trousers.png|Leather Trousers}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Armor | icon id = 12824 | slot = Legs | stats = '''DEF:''' 5 | level = 7 | jobs = WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD /<br>RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG <div class="toau">/ BLU / COR </div><div class="wotg">/ DNC </div><div class="soa">/ RUN</div> | s...")
 
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| icon id = 12824
| slot = Legs
| slot = Legs
| stats = '''DEF:''' 5
| stats = {{stat|DEF|5}}
| level = 7
| level = 7
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] /<br>[[RNG]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] <div class="toau">/ [[BLU]] / [[COR]] </div><div class="wotg">/ [[DNC]] </div><div class="soa">/ [[RUN]]</div>
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] /<br>[[RNG]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] <span class="toau">/ [[BLU]] / [[COR]] </span><span class="wotg">/ [[DNC]] </span><span class="soa">/ [[RUN]]</span>
| set = Leather Vest Set
| set = Leather Vest Set
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 56: Line 57:
| ingredient = Leather Trousers
| ingredient = Leather Trousers
}}
}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Legs}}
{{AH|Armor|Legs}}
Line 94: Line 93:
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="8"| [[Goblin Ambusher]]
|rowspan="6"| [[Goblin Ambusher]]
|align="center"| 10-14
|align="center"| 10-14
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
|-
|align="center"| 12-16
| [[Dangruf Wadi]]
|-
|-
|align="center"| 12-16
|align="center"| 12-16
Line 105: Line 101:
|-
|-
|align="center"| 12-16
|align="center"| 12-16
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
| [[Dangruf Wadi]]
|-
|-
|align="center"| 14-18
|align="center"| 14-18
Line 115: Line 111:
|align="center"| 17-20
|align="center"| 17-20
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
|-
 
|align="center"| 17-20
| [[Valkurm Dunes]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="4"| [[Orcish Stonechucker]]
|rowspan="3"| [[Orcish Stonechucker]]
|align="center"| 11-15
|align="center"| 11-15
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]]
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]]
Line 125: Line 119:
|align="center"| 11-17
|align="center"| 11-17
| [[Fort Ghelsba]]
| [[Fort Ghelsba]]
|-
|align="center"| 12-16
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
|-
|-
|align="center"| 14-18
|align="center"| 14-18
Line 133: Line 124:
|}
|}
<div class="assault">
<div class="assault">
===Assault===
===Assault===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
Line 148: Line 140:
'''Disclaimer:''' The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.
'''Disclaimer:''' The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.
</div>
</div>
<!--
===[[Treasure Casket]]===
===[[Treasure Casket]]===
*[[South Gustaberg]]
*[[South Gustaberg]]
-->

Latest revision as of 23:53, 18 January 2026

Leather Trousers

Statistics

Leather trousers
[Legs] All Races
DEF: 5
Lv. 7 WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD /
RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC / RUN
View the entire Leather Vest Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~132 - 137 gilVerification Needed
Guild Resale Price: 199~201 gil Verification Needed

Synthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (9)

Yield: Leather Trousers x 1
HQ 1: Leather Trousers +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (9)

Yield: Grass Thread x 5
HQ 1: Grass Thread x 6
HQ 2: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 3: Sheep Leather x 2
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Leather Trousers

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Legs AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 493 - 557 gil
Name Location Type
Carautia Southern San d'Oria (K-8)
Rosel's Armour Shop
Standard Merchant
Kueh Igunahmori Southern San d'Oria (D-8) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.
Zemedars Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Kumama Port Windurst (H-9) Standard Merchant
Graine Mhaura (H-8) Standard Merchant

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Goblin Ambusher 10-14 Outer Horutoto Ruins
12-16 King Ranperre's Tomb
12-16 Dangruf Wadi
14-18 Inner Horutoto Ruins
16-18 Maze of Shakhrami
17-20 Ordelle's Caves
Orcish Stonechucker 11-15 Ghelsba Outpost
11-17 Fort Ghelsba
14-18 Yughott Grotto

Assault

Assault Zone Rank Mission Name ??? Item
Periqia SP Saving Private Ryaaf ??? Box

Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.