Linen Cuffs: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import) |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Linen Cuffs.png}}<section end="Item Image"/> | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{Item Statistics | {{Item Statistics | ||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| icon id = 12729 | | icon id = 12729 | ||
| slot = Hands | | slot = Hands | ||
| stats = | | stats = {{stat|DEF|3}} | ||
| level = 12 | | level = 12 | ||
| jobs = [[MNK]] / [[WHM]] / [[BLM]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[DRK]] /<br>[[BRD]] / [[RNG]] / [[SMN]] <span class="toau">/ [[BLU]]</span> <span class="toau">/ [[COR]]</span> <span class="toau">/ [[PUP]]</span> <span class="wotg">/ [[DNC]]</span> <span class="wotg">/ [[SCH]]</span> <span class="soa">/<br>[[GEO]]</span> <span class="soa">/ [[RUN]]</span> | | jobs = [[MNK]] / [[WHM]] / [[BLM]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[DRK]] /<br>[[BRD]] / [[RNG]] / [[SMN]] <span class="toau">/ [[BLU]]</span> <span class="toau">/ [[COR]]</span> <span class="toau">/ [[PUP]]</span> <span class="wotg">/ [[DNC]]</span> <span class="wotg">/ [[SCH]]</span> <span class="soa">/<br>[[GEO]]</span> <span class="soa">/ [[RUN]]</span> | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Other Uses== | ==Other Uses== | ||
{{Used In | {{Used In | ||
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|349| | | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|349|3040}} | ||
| resale price = {{Resale Price|349|357}} | | resale price = {{Resale Price|349|357}} | ||
|guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|523}} | |guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|523}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
{{AH|Armor|Hands}} | {{AH|Armor|Hands}} | ||
===Merchants=== | ===Merchants=== | ||
{|class=" | {| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm" | ||
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 1,570 - 1,814 gil | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=" | ! width="25%" |Name | ||
!width=" | ! width="40%" |Location | ||
!width="35%"| Type | ! width="35%" |Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guruna-Maguruna]] | |[[Guruna-Maguruna]] | ||
|{{Location|Port Windurst|H-9}} | |{{Location|Port Windurst|H-9}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12}} | |{{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12}} | ||
| {{Merchant|Guild|}} | | {{Merchant|Guild|}} | ||
|- | |- class="voidwatch" | ||
| [[Capucine]] | | [[Capucine]] | ||
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|E-9}} | | {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|E-9}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
! Zone | ! Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[Onyx Quadav]] | ||
| align="center"|11-18 | |||
| [[Palborough Mines]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Theologist]] | |||
| align="center" |21-23 | |||
| [[Giddeus]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |23-27 | |||
| [[Castle Oztroja]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Priest]] | |||
| align="center" |21-23 | |||
| [[Giddeus]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |22-28 | |||
| [[Castle Oztroja]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Goblin Leecher]] | |||
| align="center"|20-23 | | align="center"|20-23 | ||
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | | [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 109: | ||
| align="center" |21-23 | | align="center" |21-23 | ||
| [[Dangruf Wadi]] | | [[Dangruf Wadi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |22-26 | | align="center" |22-26 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 119: | ||
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Goblin Gambler]] | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"|20-23 | ||
| [[ | | [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |21-23 | ||
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |22-26 | | align="center" |22-26 | ||
| [[Ordelle's Caves]] | | [[Ordelle's Caves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |26-30 | | align="center"|22-26 | ||
| [[ | | [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |27-30 | |||
| [[Lower Delkfutts Tower]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:52, 7 September 2025
Statistics
View the entire Linen Robe Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 349 / 3,040 (8.71 items) |
| Resale Price: 349~357 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: ~523 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Clothcraft (23), Goldsmithing (7)
- Yield: Linen Cuffs x 1
HQ 1: Linen Cuffs +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 2 x Sardonyx
- 1 x Linen Thread
- 1 x Linen Cloth
- 1 x Cotton Cloth
Desynthesis Recipes
Clothcraft (23)
- Yield: Cotton Thread x 3
HQ 1: Linen Thread x 4
HQ 2: Sardonyx x 1
HQ 3: Sardonyx x 2 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Linen Cuffs
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Hands ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 1,570 - 1,814 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Guruna-Maguruna | Port Windurst (H-9) | Standard Merchant |
| Kuzah Hpirohpon | Windurst Woods (F-12) | Guild Merchant |
| Meriri | Windurst Woods (F-12) | Guild Merchant |
| Capucine | Southern San d'Oria (E-9) | Standard Merchant |
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Onyx Quadav | 11-18 | Palborough Mines |
| Yagudo Theologist | 21-23 | Giddeus |
| 23-27 | Castle Oztroja | |
| Yagudo Priest | 21-23 | Giddeus |
| 22-28 | Castle Oztroja | |
| Goblin Leecher | 20-23 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| 21-23 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 21-23 | Dangruf Wadi | |
| 22-26 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 26-30 | Ranguemont Pass | |
| 27-30 | Lower Delkfutt's Tower | |
| Goblin Gambler | 20-23 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| 21-23 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 22-26 | Ordelle's Caves | |
| 22-26 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 27-30 | Lower Delkfutts Tower |



