Ash Log: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} ==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 19: Line 21:
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
| colspan="3" class="ffxi-header" | '''Price:''' 86 - 99 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" | '''Price:''' {{Price|86|99}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 40: Line 42:
| [[Denvihr]]
| [[Denvihr]]
| {{Location|Port Bastok|G-7|[[Air Travel Agency (Bastok)|Air Travel Agency]]}}
| {{Location|Port Bastok|G-7|[[Air Travel Agency (Bastok)|Air Travel Agency]]}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation=Bastok|conquest=2nd}}
:''[[Bastok]] [[Conquest]] 2nd, 1st''
|-
|-
| [[Albinie]]
| [[Albinie]]
| {{Location|Port San d'Oria|H-6|[[Air Travel Agency (San d'Oria)|Air Travel Agency]]}}
| {{Location|Port San d'Oria|H-6|[[Air Travel Agency (San d'Oria)|Air Travel Agency]]}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation=San d'Oria|conquest=2nd}}
|-
|-
| [[Uli Pehkowa]]
| [[Uli Pehkowa]]
| {{Location|Port Windurst|M-7|[[Air Travel Agency (Windurst)|Air Travel Agency]]}}
| {{Location|Port Windurst|M-7|[[Air Travel Agency (Windurst)|Air Travel Agency]]}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation=Windurst|conquest=2nd}}
:''[[Windurst]] [[Conquest]] 2nd, 1st''
|}
|}
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{| class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
{| class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
Line 59: Line 60:
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Guild
!width="35%"| Guild
|-
|- class="toau"
<!--| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|woodworking|al zahbi}} -->
| {{Merchant|Guild|woodworking|al zahbi}}
|-
|-
| [[Beugungel]]
| [[Beugungel]]
Line 74: Line 75:


===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
{| class="horizon-table digging-table table-sm"
! width="50%"|Item
! width="50%"|Item
! width="50%"|Abundance
! width="50%"|Abundance
Line 87: Line 88:
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}  
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}  
|}
|}
===Logging===
===Logging===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm logging-table"
|-
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
Line 101: Line 103:
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| Common
| Common
<!--|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[East Ronfaure (S)]]
| [[East Ronfaure (S)]]
| Uncommon -->
| Uncommon
|-
|-
| [[Jugner Forest]]
| [[Jugner Forest]]
| Uncommon
| Uncommon
<!--|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]]
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]]
| Uncommon -->
| Uncommon
|-
|-
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
| [[Misareaux Coast]]

Latest revision as of 23:55, 20 January 2025

Ash Log

Statistics

Ash log
A rough-cut log of ash timber.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Forest for the Trees
Resale Price: ~24 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~27 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Woodworking AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 86 - 99 gil
Name Location Type
Mille Bastok Mines (G-6) Regional Merchant
Norvallen region
Machielle Southern San d'Oria (G-9) Regional Merchant
Norvallen region
Posso Ruhbini Port Windurst (D-7) Regional Merchant
Norvallen region
Denvihr Port Bastok (G-7)
Air Travel Agency
Standard Merchant
Albinie Port San d'Oria (H-6)
Air Travel Agency
Standard Merchant
Uli Pehkowa Port Windurst (M-7)
Air Travel Agency
Standard Merchant

Guild Merchants

Price: 60 - 349 gil
Name Location Guild
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-10) Carpenters' Guild (Al Zahbi)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Beugungel Carpenters' Landing (H-8) Carpenters' Guild
Chaupire Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Automatically restocked.

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
East Ronfaure 8.3%Rare(8.3%)
West Ronfaure 4%Very Rare(4%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Abundance
East Ronfaure Very Common
Ghelsba Outpost Very Common
Lufaise Meadows Common
East Ronfaure (S) Uncommon
Jugner Forest Uncommon
Jugner Forest (S) Uncommon
Misareaux Coast Uncommon
Carpenters' Landing Rare