Linen Cuffs: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Added Voidwatch class to hide merchant Capucine) |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
! Zone | ! Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[Onyx Quadav]] | ||
| align="center"|11-18 | |||
| [[Palborough Mines]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Theologist]] | |||
| align="center" |21-23 | |||
| [[Giddeus]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |23-27 | |||
| [[Castle Oztroja]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Priest]] | |||
| align="center" |21-23 | |||
| [[Giddeus]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |22-28 | |||
| [[Castle Oztroja]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Goblin Leecher]] | |||
| align="center"|20-23 | | align="center"|20-23 | ||
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | | [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 109: | ||
| align="center" |21-23 | | align="center" |21-23 | ||
| [[Dangruf Wadi]] | | [[Dangruf Wadi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |22-26 | | align="center" |22-26 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 119: | ||
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Goblin Gambler]] | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"|20-23 | ||
| [[ | | [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |21-23 | ||
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |22-26 | | align="center" |22-26 | ||
| [[Ordelle's Caves]] | | [[Ordelle's Caves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |26-30 | | align="center"|22-26 | ||
| [[ | | [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |27-30 | |||
| [[Lower Delkfutts Tower]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:52, 7 September 2025
Statistics
View the entire Linen Robe Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 349 / 3,040 (8.71 items) |
| Resale Price: 349~357 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: ~523 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Clothcraft (23), Goldsmithing (7)
- Yield: Linen Cuffs x 1
HQ 1: Linen Cuffs +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 2 x Sardonyx
- 1 x Linen Thread
- 1 x Linen Cloth
- 1 x Cotton Cloth
Desynthesis Recipes
Clothcraft (23)
- Yield: Cotton Thread x 3
HQ 1: Linen Thread x 4
HQ 2: Sardonyx x 1
HQ 3: Sardonyx x 2 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Linen Cuffs
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Hands ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 1,570 - 1,814 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Guruna-Maguruna | Port Windurst (H-9) | Standard Merchant |
| Kuzah Hpirohpon | Windurst Woods (F-12) | Guild Merchant |
| Meriri | Windurst Woods (F-12) | Guild Merchant |
| Capucine | Southern San d'Oria (E-9) | Standard Merchant |
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Onyx Quadav | 11-18 | Palborough Mines |
| Yagudo Theologist | 21-23 | Giddeus |
| 23-27 | Castle Oztroja | |
| Yagudo Priest | 21-23 | Giddeus |
| 22-28 | Castle Oztroja | |
| Goblin Leecher | 20-23 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| 21-23 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 21-23 | Dangruf Wadi | |
| 22-26 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 26-30 | Ranguemont Pass | |
| 27-30 | Lower Delkfutt's Tower | |
| Goblin Gambler | 20-23 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| 21-23 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 22-26 | Ordelle's Caves | |
| 22-26 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 27-30 | Lower Delkfutts Tower |



