Poet's Circlet: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Added Voidwatch class to hide merchant Capucine) |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | [[Onyx Quadav]] | ||
|align="center"|11-18 | |||
| [[Palborough Mines]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[Yagudo Theologist]] | |||
|align="center"| 21-23 | |||
| [[Giddeus]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 23-27 | |||
| [[Castle Oztroja]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[Yagudo Priest]] | |||
|align="center"| 21-23 | |||
| [[Giddeus]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 23-27 | |||
| [[Castle Oztroja]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| [[Goblin Leecher]] | |||
|align="center"| 20-23 | |align="center"| 20-23 | ||
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | | [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | ||
| Line 70: | Line 88: | ||
|align="center"| 21-23 | |align="center"| 21-23 | ||
| [[Dangruf Wadi]] | | [[Dangruf Wadi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 22-26 | |align="center"| 22-26 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 27-30 | |align="center"| 27-30 | ||
| [[Lower Delkfutt Tower]] | | [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"| [[Goblin Gambler]] | ||
|align="center"| 20-23 | |align="center"| 20-23 | ||
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | | [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 21-23 | |align="center"| 21-23 | ||
| [[ | | [[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 22- | |align="center"| 22-26 | ||
| [[ | | [[Ordelle's Caves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 26 | |align="center"| 22-26 | ||
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 27-30 | ||
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | |||
| [[ | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div class="treasurecasket"> | <div class="treasurecasket"> | ||
===Treasure Casket=== | ===Treasure Casket=== | ||
*[[La Theine Plateau]] | *[[La Theine Plateau]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Latest revision as of 11:29, 24 August 2025
Statistics
View the entire Linen Robe Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 414 / 3,200 (7.73 items) |
| Resale Price: 383~424 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Goldsmithing (21)
- Yield: Poet's Circlet x 1
HQ 1: Sage's Circlet x 1 - Fire Crystal
- 1 x Copper Ingot
- 1 x Mythril Ingot
Desynthesis Recipes
Goldsmithing (21)
- Yield: Copper Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Copper Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Mythril Ingot x 1 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Poet's Circlet
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Head ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 1,904 - 2,277 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Orez-Ebrez | Windurst Waters, South (H-7) | Standard Merchant
|
| Capucine | Southern San d'Oria (E-9) | Standard Merchant |
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Onyx Quadav | 11-18 | Palborough Mines |
| Yagudo Theologist | 21-23 | Giddeus |
| 23-27 | Castle Oztroja | |
| Yagudo Priest | 21-23 | Giddeus |
| 23-27 | Castle Oztroja | |
| Goblin Leecher | 20-23 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| 21-23 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 21-23 | Dangruf Wadi | |
| 22-26 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 27-30 | Lower Delkfutt's Tower | |
| Goblin Gambler | 20-23 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| 21-23 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 22-26 | Ordelle's Caves | |
| 22-26 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 27-30 | Lower Delkfutt's Tower |



