Category:Enfeebling Magic: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (added trial tables)
(updating table formatting)
Line 50: Line 50:
<div = class"soa">
<div = class"soa">
==Equipment that Enhances this Skill==
==Equipment that Enhances this Skill==
=== Test Table ===
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-xs sortable"
|-
! Amount Added: +20
|-
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign)
|-
! Amount Added: +15
|-
| [[Cleric's Mitts]]
|-
| [[Cleric's Mitts +1]]
|-
| to be continued...maybe
|}


===By Amount Added===
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-xs sortable center-col-2"
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-xs sortable center-col-2"
|-
|-
! width="80%" | Name
! width="80%" | Name
! width="20%" | Skill Increase
! width="20%" | Skill Increase
|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign)
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign)
| +20
| +20
|-
|-
| [[Cleric's Mitts]]
| [[Cleric's Mitts]]
| valign="center" text-align="center" rowspan="2" | +15
| valign="center" text-align="center" rowspan="10" | +15
|-
|-
| [[Cleric's Mitts +1]]
| [[Cleric's Mitts +1]]
|}
</div>
===By Amount Added===
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|-
! rowspan=2 | <font color=#FFFFFF>Name</font>
! colspan=11 | <font color=#FFFFFF>Skill Increase</font>
|- align="center"
| +20 || +15 || +12 || +11 || +10 || +7 || +5 || +4 || +3 || +2 || +1
|- class="wotg"
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] (During Campaign)||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || || ||
|- 
| [[Cleric's Mitts]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|-  
|-  
| [[Cleric's Mitts +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| [[Duelist's Chapeau]]
|-  
|-  
| [[Duelist's Chapeau]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| [[Duelist's Chapeau +1]]
|-
| [[Duelist's Chapeau +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
|-  class="wotg"
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Scholar's Gown]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| [[Scholar's Gown]]
|-  class="wotg"
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Scholar's Gown +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| [[Scholar's Gown +1]]
|- class="wotg"
|- class="wotg"
| [[Scholar's Pants]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| [[Scholar's Pants]]
|-  class="wotg"
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]]
|-   
|-   
| [[Warlock's Tabard]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| [[Warlock's Tabard]]
|-  
|-  
| [[Warlock's Tabard +1]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || || ||
| [[Warlock's Tabard +1]]
|-
|-
| [[Healer's Briault +1]] || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
| [[Healer's Briault +1]]
| valign="center" text-align="center" rowspan="2" | +12
|-   
|-   
| [[Wizard's Coat +1]] || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
| [[Wizard's Coat +1]]
|-   
|-   
| [[Blood Mask]] || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || ||
| [[Blood Mask]]
| valign="center" text-align="center" rowspan="3" | +11
|-   
|-   
| [[Genie Tiara]] || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || ||
| [[Genie Tiara]]
|-   
|-   
| [[Genie Lappas]] || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || ||
| [[Genie Lappas]]
|-   
|-   
| [[Crimson Mask]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
| [[Crimson Mask]]
| valign="center" text-align="center" rowspan="5" | +10
|-   
|-   
| [[Healer's Briault]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
| [[Healer's Briault]]
|-  
|-  
| [[Igqira Tiara]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
| [[Igqira Tiara]]
|-  
|-  
| [[Igqira Lappas]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
| [[Igqira Lappas]]
|-   
|-   
| [[Wizard's Coat]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
| [[Wizard's Coat]]
|-  class="wotg"
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Argute Bracers]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
| [[Argute Bracers]]
| valign="center" text-align="center" rowspan="4" | +7
|-  class="wotg"
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Argute Bracers +1]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
| [[Argute Bracers +1]]
|-   
|-   
| [[Enfeebling Torque]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
| [[Enfeebling Torque]]
|-   
|-   
| [[Master Caster's Bracelets]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
| [[Master Caster's Bracelets]]
|-   
|-   
| [[Abyss Sollerets]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Abyss Sollerets]]  
| valign="center" text-align="center" rowspan="13" | +5
|-   
|-   
| [[Abyss Sollerets +1]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Abyss Sollerets +1]]  
|-   
|-   
| [[Altruistic Cape]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Altruistic Cape]]  
|-   
|-   
| [[Chaos Cuirass]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Chaos Cuirass]]  
|-   
|-   
| [[Chaos Cuirass +1]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Chaos Cuirass +1]]  
|-   
|-   
| [[Elite Beret +1]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Elite Beret +1]]  
|-  class="toau"
|-  class="toau"
| [[Marduk's Crackows]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Marduk's Crackows]]  
|-   
|-   
| [[Nashira Seraweels]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Nashira Seraweels]]  
|-  class="toau"
|-  class="toau"
| [[Oracle's Gloves]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Oracle's Gloves]]  
|-  
|-  
| [[Shaman's Cloak]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Shaman's Cloak]]  
|-   
|-   
| [[Spider Torque]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Spider Torque]]  
|-   
|-   
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]]  
|-   
|-   
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]]  
|-
|-
| [[Elite Beret]] || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
| [[Elite Beret]]
|-  
| valign="center" text-align="center" rowspan="2" | +4
| [[Thanatos Baselard]] || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
|-
| [[Thanatos Baselard]]
|-  class="toau"
|-  class="toau"
| [[Avocat Pigaches]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
| [[Avocat Pigaches]]
| valign="center" text-align="center" rowspan="4" | +3
|-   
|-   
| [[Enfeebling Earring]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
| [[Enfeebling Earring]]  
|-   
|-   
| [[Glamor Jupon]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
| [[Glamor Jupon]]
|- class="toau"
|- class="toau"
| [[Phi Necklace]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
| [[Phi Necklace]]
|-  class="wotg"
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Arrestor Mantle]] || || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}||
| [[Arrestor Mantle]]
| valign="center" text-align="center" rowspan="2" | +2
|-  class="wotg"
|-  class="wotg"
| [[Layqa Seraweels]] || || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}||
| [[Layqa Seraweels]]
|-   
|-   
| [[Yinyang Lorgnette]] || || || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}
| [[Yinyang Lorgnette]]
| +1
|}
|}
</div>
===By Amount Added===


==By Equipment Slot==
==By Equipment Slot==

Revision as of 05:22, 29 January 2025

Enfeebling magic encompasses spells that hamper players and mobs by imposing negative Status Effects or ailments when cast on the target.

Effects range from Damage Over Time, to lowering an attribute, to hindering movement or actions and even removing beneficial status effects.

Enfeebling Magic skill is the skill base from which Enfeebling Magic derives. It is most synonymous and most importantly relational to the resistance rate of all attack spells therein. In short, Enfeebling Magic Skill is the largest factor which determines if an Enfeebling Magic Spell is resisted or not. The skill also helps defend against spell interruptions for any spells in its category.

Job Ratings

Job Skill Ranking Cap at Level 1 Cap at Level 37 Cap at Level 75
Red Mage A+ 6 114 276
Black Mage C+ 5 105 220
Dark Knight C 5 105 225
White Mage C 5 105 225
Scholar* D(B+)* 4 101(109)* 210(256)*

*Scholar's Enfeebling Magic skill increases to B+ rating under Dark Arts and Light Arts. See: Combat Skills for more Skill information.

Equipment that Enhances this Skill

By Amount Added

Name Skill Increase
Arrestor Mantle (During Campaign) +20
Cleric's Mitts +15
Cleric's Mitts +1
Duelist's Chapeau
Duelist's Chapeau +1
Scholar's Gown
Scholar's Gown +1
Scholar's Pants
Scholar's Pants +1
Warlock's Tabard
Warlock's Tabard +1
Healer's Briault +1 +12
Wizard's Coat +1
Blood Mask +11
Genie Tiara
Genie Lappas
Crimson Mask +10
Healer's Briault
Igqira Tiara
Igqira Lappas
Wizard's Coat
Argute Bracers +7
Argute Bracers +1
Enfeebling Torque
Master Caster's Bracelets
Abyss Sollerets +5
Abyss Sollerets +1
Altruistic Cape
Chaos Cuirass
Chaos Cuirass +1
Elite Beret +1
Marduk's Crackows
Nashira Seraweels
Oracle's Gloves
Shaman's Cloak
Spider Torque
Sorcerer's Petasos
Sorcerer's Petasos +1
Elite Beret +4
Thanatos Baselard
Avocat Pigaches +3
Enfeebling Earring
Glamor Jupon
Phi Necklace
Arrestor Mantle +2
Layqa Seraweels
Yinyang Lorgnette +1

By Amount Added

By Equipment Slot

Weapons

Level Name Jobs Bonus
74 Thanatos Baselard WAR/BLM/RDM/THF/PLD/BRD/NIN/SCH +4

Head

Level Name Jobs Bonus
73 Crimson Mask RDM/PLD/DRK/RNG/DRG/BLU/COR +10
73 Igqira Tiara BLM +10
73 Blood Mask RDM/PLD/DRK/RNG/DRG/BLU/COR +11
73 Genie Tiara BLM +11
74 Elite Beret WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +4
74 Elite Beret +1 WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +5
75 Sorcerer's Petasos BLM +5
75 Sorcerer's Petasos +1 BLM +5
75 Duelist's Chapeau RDM +15
75 Duelist's Chapeau +1 RDM +15

Neck

Level Name Jobs Bonus
40 Yinyang Lorgnette WHM/BLM/SMN/PUP/SCH +1
64 Spider Torque All +5
65 Enfeebling Torque All +7
75 Phi Necklace All +3

Body

Level Name Jobs Bonus
50 Glamor Jupon RDM/SCH +3
56 Shaman's Cloak MNK/WHM/BLM/RDM/PLD/BRD/RNG/SMNBLU/PUP/SCH +5
58 Chaos Cuirass DRK +5
58 Healer's Briault WHM +10
58 Wizard's Coat BLM +10
58 Scholar's Gown SCH +15*
58 Warlock's Tabard RDM +15
74 Chaos Cuirass +1 DRK +5
74 Healer's Briault +1 WHM +12
74 Wizard's Coat +1 BLM +12
74 Scholar's Gown +1 SCH +15*
74 Warlock's Tabard +1 RDM +15

:: *Under the effects of Dark Arts

Hands

Level Name Jobs Bonus
64 Master Caster's Bracelets MNK/WHM/BLM/RDM/THF/DRK/BRD/RNG/SMN/BLU/COR/PUP/DNC/SCH +7
71 Argute Bracers SCH +7
72 Oracle's Gloves WHM/BLM/BRD/SMN +5
75 Argute Bracers +1 SCH +7
75 Cleric's Mitts WHM +15
75 Cleric's Mitts +1 WHM +15

Legs

Level Name Jobs Bonus
55 Layqa Seraweels WHM/BLM/RDM/BRD/SMN/SCH +2
56 Scholar's Pants SCH +15*
73 Igqira Lappas BLM +10
73 Genie Lappas BLM +11
74 Scholar's Pants +1 SCH +15*
75 Nashira Seraweels WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU +5

:: *Under the effects of Light Arts

Feet

Level Name Jobs Bonus
71 Abyss Sollerets DRK +5
72 Avocat Pigaches WHM/BLM/RDM/BRD/SMN/SCH +3
75 Abyss Sollerets +1 DRK +5
75 Marduk's Crackows WHM/BRD/SMN +5

Back

Level Name Jobs Bonus
60 Arrestor Mantle All +2 Campaign:+20
73 Altruistic Cape All +5

Earrings

Level Name Jobs Bonus
35 Enfeebling Earring All +3


Pages in category "Enfeebling Magic"

The following 20 pages are in this category, out of 20 total.