Faceguard: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
Line 47: Line 47:
| [[Doggomehr]]
| [[Doggomehr]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-5}}
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-5}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Smithing|Bastok|restocked = false}}
|-
| [[Lucretia]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-5}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Smithing|Bastok|restocked = false}}
|-
|-
| [[Brunhilde]]
| [[Brunhilde]]
Line 62: Line 66:
|}
|}
<div class="soe">
<div class="soe">
===Sparks of Eminence===
===Sparks of Eminence===
{{Sparks of Eminence|60}}</div>
{{Sparks of Eminence|60}}</div>

Revision as of 11:42, 24 August 2025

Faceguard

Statistics

Faceguard
[Head] All Races
DEF: 5
Lv. 10 WAR / RDM / PLD / DRK / BST / RNG /
SAM / DRG / BLU / RUN
View the entire Scale Mail Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 290 / 2,480 (8.55 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 290~297 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (9)

Yield: Faceguard x 1
HQ 1: Faceguard +1 x 1
Wind Crystal

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 1,305 - 1,508 gil
Name Location Type
Victoire Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Doggomehr Northern San d'Oria (E-5) Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Not automatically restocked.
Lucretia Northern San d'Oria (E-5) Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Not automatically restocked.
Brunhilde Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant
Drozga Port Windurst (H-7) Standard Merchant
Ndego Al Zahbi (H-9) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.

Sparks of Eminence

Template:Sparks of Eminence

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Orcish Neckchopper 11-15 Ghelsba Outpost
11-17 Fort Ghelsba
12-16 La Theine Plateau
14-18 Yughott Grotto
Veteran Quadav 11-18 Palborough Mines
Goblin Tinkerer 12-16 Dangruf Wadi
12-16 Inner Horutoto Ruins

Treasure Casket