Purple Rock: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) (→BCNM: updating formatting) |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===BCNM=== | ===BCNM=== | ||
{| class=" | {|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table" | ||
|- | |||
! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Dismemberment Brigade]] | | [[Dismemberment Brigade]] | ||
| [[Horlais Peak]] | | [[Horlais Peak]] | ||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Jungle Boogymen]] | | [[Jungle Boogymen]] | ||
| [[Sacrificial Chamber]] | | [[Sacrificial Chamber]] | ||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Up in Arms]] | | [[Up in Arms]] | ||
| [[Waughroon Shrine]] | | [[Waughroon Shrine]] | ||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Wild Wild Whiskers]] | | [[Wild Wild Whiskers]] | ||
| [[Balga's Dais]] | | [[Balga's Dais]] | ||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Shooting Fish]] | | [[Shooting Fish]] | ||
| [[Horlais Peak]] | | [[Horlais Peak]] | ||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Wings of Fury]] | | [[Wings of Fury]] | ||
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | | [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | ||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:46, 6 December 2023
Statistics
Purple rock
Purple gems are embedded in this rock.
Stackable: 12
Other Uses
| Resale Price: 195~205 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: ~294 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
None
Used in Recipes
20 Amethyst
Desynthesis Recipes
None
Obtained from Desynthesis
- None
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Materials > Goldsmithing ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 6,328 - | ||
| Name | Location | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Visala | Bastok Markets (H-8) | Guild Merchant |
| Celestina | Mhaura (G-8) | Guild Merchant |
| Yabby Tanmikey | Mhaura (G-8) | Guild Merchant |
Chocobo Digging
| Zone | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Batallia Downs | Very Rare(3.4%) |
|
● = Requires Burrow ● = Requires Egg Helm ● = Requires Bore ● = Obtainable only at Night | |
Mining
| Zone | Rarity |
|---|---|
| |
| |
|
Excavating
| Zone | Rarity |
|---|---|
| |
|
Gardening
BCNM
| Name | Zone | Level | Time | Members |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dismemberment Brigade | Horlais Peak | 60 | 30 minutes | 6 |
| Jungle Boogymen | Sacrificial Chamber | 60 | 30 minutes | 6 |
| Up in Arms | Waughroon Shrine | 60 | 30 minutes | 3 |
| Wild Wild Whiskers | Balga's Dais | 60 | 15 minutes | 3 |
| Shooting Fish | Horlais Peak | 20 | 15 minutes | 3 |
| Wings of Fury | Ghelsba Outpost | 20 | 15 minutes | 3 |



