Darksteel Ore: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
| forced spawn = Phantom Worm
| forced spawn = Phantom Worm
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 25: Line 22:
{{rl|Dark Adaman|Smithing|86}} -->
{{rl|Dark Adaman|Smithing|86}} -->
{{rl|Kunwu Iron|Smithing|89-93}}
{{rl|Kunwu Iron|Smithing|89-93}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Smithing}}
{{AH|Materials|Smithing}}
Line 73: Line 66:
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}  
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}  
|}
|}
===Mining===
===Mining===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="mining-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
Line 99: Line 89:
| Extremely Rare
| Extremely Rare
|}
|}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 172: Line 159:
|align="left" | [[Abyssea - Tahrongi]]-->
|align="left" | [[Abyssea - Tahrongi]]-->
|}
|}


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Zone
!width="30%"| Zone

Revision as of 19:00, 17 May 2025

Darksteel Ore

Statistics

Chunk of darksteel ore
This ore contains the metal darksteel.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: The Darksmith
Used to Spawn: Phantom Worm
Resale Price: 475~486 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~712 gil (Blacksmiths' Guild)*

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Smithing AH Black.png

Quests

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Western Altepa Desert 2.9%Very Rare(2.9%)
North Gustaberg 0.2%Extremely Rare(0.2%)
Rolanberry Fields HorizonXI specific changes 2.7%Very Rare(2.7%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Mining

Zone Abundance
Gusgen Mines Rare
Ifrit's Cauldron Very Rare
Newton Movalpolos Extremely Rare
Oldton Movalpolos Extremely Rare
Yughott Grotto Very Rare
Zeruhn Mines Extremely Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Morion Worm (NM) 30-32 Korroloka Tunnel
Centurio X-I (NM) 56-58 Quicksand Caves
Sagittarius X-XIII (NM) 58 Quicksand Caves
Tribunus VII-I (NM) 60 Quicksand Caves
Antican Triarius 62-72 Quicksand Caves
Antican Antesignanus 62-72 Quicksand Caves
Phantom Worm (NM) 70-72 Kuftal Tunnel
Proconsul XII (NM) 72 Quicksand Caves
Triarius X-XV (NM) 72-74 Quicksand Caves
Antican Praetor (NM) 72-74 Quicksand Caves
Antican Legatus (NM) 72-74 Quicksand Caves
Antican Consul (NM) 75 Quicksand Caves

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Birds of a Feather Waughroon Shrine 30 15 minutes 3
Creeping Doom Balga's Dais 30 15 minutes 3
Petrifying Pair Ghelsba Outpost 30 15 minutes 3
The Scarlet King Chamber of Oracles 75 30 minutes 6
Copycat Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 6
Double Dragonian Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 6


Limbus